meta Expo International Holstein Quebec – Cows :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Expo International Holstein Quebec – Cows


Grand Champion - RF Goldwyn Hailey (Braedale Goldwyn x Mellholm Louie Hanah), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.

Sr & Grand Champion – RF Goldwyn Hailey (Braedale Goldwyn x Mellholm Louie Hanah), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.

Sr & Grand Champion: RF Goldwyn Hailey (Braedale Goldwyn x Mellholm Louie Hanah), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion:Boulet Goldwyn Chalou (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme Boulet Inc., Ferme Pierre Boulet, Ferme Vilmer
HM Grand Champion:Robrook Goldwyn Cameron, 1st Jr. 3-year-old, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.

Intermediate Champion: Robrook Goldwyn Cameron, 1st Jr. 3-year-old, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.

Intermediate Champion: Robrook Goldwyn Cameron, 1st Jr. 3-year-old, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.

Intermediate Champion: Robrook Goldwyn Cameron, 1st Jr. 3-year-old, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
Res. Intermediate Champion: Dubeau Jasper December, 1st Sr. 3-year-old, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
HM Intermediate Champion: Craggan Goldwyn Zing, 1st milking yearling, Hodglynn Farms

Premier Breeder: Ferme Jacobs
Premier Exhibitor: Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.

Milking yearling class

Milking yearling class

Milking Yearling (19)
1. Craggan Goldwyn Zing (Braedale Goldwyn x Craggan Albertson Zita), Hodglynn Farms
2. Dougal Lea Goldwyn Danita (Braedale Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
3. Charwill Attic Marcy (Allyndale-I Attic), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
4. Mysotis Damion Dollys (Erbacres Damion), Clement Ostiguy and Sylvie Demers
5. Jacobs Atwood Courage (Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood), Ferme Jacobs, Inc.

Jr. 2yr old class

Jr. 2yr old class

Jr. 2-Year-Old (22)
1. Phoenix Gogo Sanchez (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez x Penlow Geography Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin
2. Jacobs Atwood Melody (Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood), Ferme Jacobs Inc.
3. Mel-Rob Sanchez Milly (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
4. Roquet Jasmine Sanchez (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
5. Stonyway Aftershock Nahana (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock), Ferme Mongrain & Assoc., Marcel and Susan Delorme

Sr. 2yr old class

Sr. 2yr old class

Sr. 2-Year-Old (14)
1. Crater Indiana Goldwyn (Braedale Goldwyn x Crater Santana Linjet), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
2. Aingers Advent Bambi (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Ferme Blondin
3. Pierstein Jasper Dora (Wilcoxview Jasper), Ferme Pierre Boulet Inc.
4. Eastriver A Shock Nettie (Mr Atlees Sht Aftershock), Ferme Jacobs Inc.
5. Jacobs Shottle Vice (Picston Shottle), Drolet et Fils

Jr. 3yr old Class

Jr. 3yr old Class

Jr. 3-Year-Old (15)
1. Robrook Goldwyn Cameron (Braedale Goldwyn x Robrook Dundee Constance), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
2. Cobequid Goldwyn Leno (Braedale Goldwyn), Yvon Sicard, Ghyslain Demers
3. Drumlee Mischief Denison (Jerland Denison), Ferme Blondin & Butz-Hill Holsteins
4. Boulet Goldwyn Chaly Rose (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme Boulet Inc., Ferme Arthur Lacroix, Ferme Pierre Boulet
5. Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc.

Sr. 3yr old Class

Sr. 3yr old Class

Sr. 3-Year-Old (8)
1. Dubeau Jasper December (Wilcoxview Jasper x Dubeau Spirte Manchester United), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
2. Midlee Roy Sparkling (Roylane Jordan), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
3. Comestar Mickolie Jasper (Wilcoxview Jasper), Comestar Holstein, Les entr. Dominique Gosselin
4. RF Blackforest BGJ Melinda (Buttermoor Gold Jules), Ferme Laitiere Rayon d’Or Inc., JM Valley Holstein, Ferme Jendro
5. Desperle Rosanie Roy (Roylane Jordan), Ferme Laperle Enr.

4yr old Class

4yr old Class

4-Year-Old (23)

1. Macpes Fortune Koquine (To-Mar D-Fortune x Duhovent Talent Klody), Marcel Martin, Real Belanger
2. Bourgival Goldwyn Oriel (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme Pierre Boulet Inc.
3. Jacobs Jasper Abella (Wilcoxview Jasper), Ferme Jacobs Inc.
4. Roggua Dundee Evelyne (Regancrest Dundee), Yvon Sicard and Ghyslain Demers
5. Bonaccueil Camee Final Cut (Gillette Final Cut), Comestar Holstein, Granja la Ponderosa

5yr old Class

5yr old Class

5-Year-Old (9)
1. Wendon Goldwyn Allie (Braedale Goldwyn x Wendon Triump Alaska), Ferme Laitiere Rayon d’Or Inc.
2. Tween Bays Sara Goldwyn (Braedale Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
3. Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme Jacbos Inc., Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet et Fils, A&R Boulet
4. Friesia Goldwyn Lainey (Braedale Goldwyn), Belfontaine Genetics
5. Idee Goldwyn Lynley-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.

Mature Cow Class

Mature Cow Class

Mature Cow (8)
1. RF Goldwyn Hailey (Braedale Goldwyn x Mellholm Louie Hanah), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd.
2. Boulet Goldwyn Chalou (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme Boulet Inc., Ferme Pierre Boulet, Ferme Vilmer
3. Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme Pierre Boulet Inc.
4. Shylane Jasper Harriet (Wilcoxview Jasper), Ferme Blondin
5. Meadow Green Jeany Outside (Comestar Outside), Ferme Blondin

Produce of Dam (2)
1. Ferme Boulet
2. Milibro

Breeder’s Herd (5)
1. Ferme Jacobs
2. Ferme Boulet
3. Bonaccueil


Send this to a friend