DATE: JUNE 25, 2016
LOCATION: MAXVILLE, ON
JUDGE: CARL PHOENIX, ON
HEAD SHOWN: 167 HEAD
GRAND CHAMPION: ELMCROFT ATTIC RETA (ATTIC), 1ST 4YR OLD, CLARK W. WOODMANSEE III, FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON & ST JACOBS, QC & VT
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: WINTERBAY FEVER LEGACY (FEVER), 1ST 5YR OLD, FERME BLONDIN, QC
HM GRAND CHAMPION: LINDENRIGHT ATWOOD BOUNCE (ATWOOD), 1ST MATURE COW, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT & VELTHUIS FARMS LTD., ON
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: SANTSCHI AFTERSHOCK HOLIDAY (AFTERSHOCK), 1ST SENIOR 2YR OLD, FERME YVON SICARD, QC
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: AL-SHAR DEMPSEY ALISON (DEMPSEY), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, FERME BLONDIN & FERME YVON SICARD, QC
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BARDALE DEMPSEY BRODY (DEMPSEY), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, FERME YVON SICARD & PIERRE BOULET, QC
JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE SID DESIRE-ET (SID), 1ST INTERMEDIATE YEARLING, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD., ON
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION & 4-H CHAMPION: RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGALEA (ATWOOD), 1ST JUNIOR YEARLING, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY ABERDEEN (DEMPSEY), 1ST SENIOR CALF, BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS & ROB HEFFERNAN, ON
JUNIOR CALF (16)
- GENDARRA BROKAW ADELE (BROKAW), GENDARRA FARM, ON
- VELTHUIS DOORMAN BIANCA (DOORMAN), VELTHUIS FARMS LTD., ON
- PREMIUM GOLD DIVINE (GOLDWYN), FRANCIS MORNEAU, ON
- LEACHLAND BEEMER GADGET (BEEMER), COLIN & KAREN LEACH, ON
- BEAVER RAY DOORMAN MARYGOLD (DOORMAN), REMI LEROUX, ON
INTERMEDIATE CALF (23)
- BUROCO AFTERSHOCK ALANA (AFTERSHOCK), BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, ERICA NEVILLE & LUKE MCLELLAN, ON
- SIGNATURE B SPECTRA (BROKAW), EMMA FARLINGER, ROB HEFFERNAN & SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, ON
- DELCREEK MUFFIN TOP (DOORMAN), PETER RYLAARSDAM, ON
- BONNIE BRAE APE MCKENNA (GOLD APE), BRUCE & SUSAN MODE, ON
- GENDARRA ARMANI HEAVEN (ARMANI), GENDARRA FARM, ON
SENIOR CALF (36)
- MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY ABERDEEN (DEMPSEY), BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS & ROB HEFFERNAN, ON
- T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PAPARAZZI-ET (DOORMAN), VELTHUIS FARMS LTD., ON
- VOGUE KINGBOY MOONSTRUCK (KINGBOY), BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS & VOGUE CATTLE, ON
- FROHLAND GALAXY CONTRAST (GALAXY), CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH & TIM NATZKE, ON
- WINRIGHT BROKAW ELLA (BROKAW), NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, ON
SUMMER YEARLING (18)
- BARRVALLEY DOORMAN LIZ (DOORMAN), BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ROB HEFFERENAN & RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, ON
- GEN-COM LOTUS WORKHARD (LOTUS), FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, QC
- NORDALE MCCUTCHEN PIGEON (MCCUTCHEN), CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS & PETER LEACH, ON
- DELCREEK SCREENSHOT (ARMANI), MAURANNE HEBERT & PETER RYLAARSDAM, ON
- GRACEHAVEN ROYAL HOPE (WINDBROOK), GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS
JUNIOR YEARLING (11)
- RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGALEA (ATWOOD), RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS
- KIRKLEA DOORMAN REMARKABLE (DOORMAN), BETHANY MACDONALD, ROB HEFFERNAN, ROBERT D. MACDONALD
- DELCREEK HANNAH MONTANA (GOLDWYN), PETER RYLAARSDAM
- GENDARRA SEAVER SHADOWFAX (SEAVER), GENDARRA FARM
- MONTDALE RECHARGE DAISY (RECHARGE), MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, PAYTEN SOMMERDYK, MACY SOMMERDYK, KENEDY
INTERMEDIATE YEARLING (9)
- MILKSOURCE SID DESIRE-ET (SID), VELTHUIS FARMS LTD., ON
- BONNIE BRAE APE AFRICA (GOLDWYN APE), BRUCE & SUSAN MODE, ON
- LEGEND-MAKER ARMANI EMILY (ARMANI), GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS & ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, ON
- CHERRY CREST DARTMOUTH (GOLDWYN), CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, ON
- DELCREEK SHOW MY GIZMO (GOLDWYN), PETER RYLAARSDAM, ON
SENIOR YEARLING (8)
- CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE (DOORMAN), VELTHUIS FARMS LTD., ON
- RUBIS GOLDWYN REBEKA (GOLDWYN), GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS & ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, ON
- ST-JACOB BRZZLE HERMIONE-ET (BRAZZLE), BRUCE & SUSAN MODE & IAN DINGWALL, ON
- RIVERDOWN WINDBROOK JALAPENO (WINDBROOK), RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, ON
- ELM CROFT DEMPSEY CHOW (DEMPSEY), ANDREW HICKEY, ON
JUNIOR HERD (6)
- BRUCE & SUSAN MODE, ON
- NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, ON
- PETER RYLAARSDAM, ON
- GENDARRA FARM, ON
- ROBERT MACDONALD, ON
JUNIOR EXHIBITOR BANNER: VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
JUNIOR BREEDER BANNER: PETER RYLAARSDAM (DELCREEK)
JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (7)
- AIJA GOLDWYN GIOVANNI (GOLDWYN), JAMIE & PETRA BLACK & JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, NY
- RALSTON SPOUTNIK DINA (SPOUTNIK), FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C., QC
- CYRMO WINDBROOK BUDWEISER (WINDBROOK), FERME BLONDIN, QC
- CHERRY CREST UNO GEO (UNO), CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, ON
- KNONAUDALE OSHIE (PHANTOM), KNONAUDALE FARMS INC., & SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC., ON
SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (10)
- SANTSCHI AFTERSHOCK HOLIDAY (AFTERSHOCK), FERME YVON SICARD, QC
- SKYCREST MINCIO PRICKLES (MINCIO), FERME BLONDIN, YVON SICARD & RICHARD VILLENEUVE, QC
- LYLEHAVEN BRD LOVISSA-ET (BRADNICK), BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT & JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, ON
- WINDCROFT BROKAW ECLIPSE (BROKAW), BRYAN & CHERYL DICKSON, ON
- BELCHER YORICK UMBREON (YORICK), FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C., QC
JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (5)
- AL-SHAR DEMPSEY ALISON (DEMPSEY), FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD
- TY-D SID MISTRAL (SID), FERME BLONDIN
- MIDAS-TOUCH MCUT MALIBU (MCCUTCHEN), JAMIE & PETRA BLACK & DAVID KING
- COBEQUID SLONE SENSATION (SLONE), FERME BLONDIN, QC
- CHERRY CREST UNO REBECA (UNO), CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS & GLENGARRY STOCK FARMS INC., ON
SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (9)
- BARDALE DEMPSEY BRODY (DEMPSEY), FERME YVON SICARD & PIERRE BOULET, QC
- ELMCROFT WINDBROOK FORTUNE (WINDBROOK), FERME YVON SICARD, GHYSLAIN DEMERS & FERME BLONDIN, QC
- TOLAMIKA SID ADORABLE (SID), FERME BLONDIN, QC
- LOCHDALE ZELGADIS STORMY (ZELGADIS), LOCHDALE HOLSTEINS, ON
- MABEL FEVER DIVINARE (FEVER), FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON & FERME YVON SICARD, ON
4-YEAR-OLD (10)
- ELMCROFT ATTIC RETA (ATTIC), CLARK W. WOODMANSEE III, FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON & ST JACOBS, QC & VT
- ELM LANE PARAMOUNT CECILE (PARAMOUNT), YVON SICARD & PIERRE BOULET, QC
- EXTONDALE WINDBROOK IVA (WINDBROOK), FRANCIS MORNEAU, QC
- OAKFIELD-BRO GOLD FIJI (GOLDWYN), JAMIE & PETRA BLACK & PLEASANT NOOK HOLSTEINS, NY & ON
- KNONAUDALE MUDDY (SID), KNONAUDALE FARMS INC., ON
5-YEAR-OLD (3)
WINTERBAY FEVER LEGACY (FEVER), FERME BLONDIN, QC
MISTY SPRINGS SEAGUAL SUNSET (SEAGUAL), ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, ON
HODGLYNN DYNASTY LICORICE (SANCHEZ), FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, GERALD & GERALD TODD, JR., QC
MATURE COW (3)
- LINDENRIGHT ATWOOD BOUNCE (ATWOOD), BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT & VELTHUIS FARMS LTD., ON
- GLENGARRY ATWOOD ANNE (ATWOOD), BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, ON
- GUYVIEW DUPLEX DESTINEE (DUPLEX), D.A. MCDIARMID, ON
BREEDERS HERD: KNONAUDALE, ON
PREMIER EXHIBITOR BANNER: FERME BLONDIN, QC
PREMIER BREEDER BANNER: CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS (CHERRY CREST), ON