meta EDGEBROOK TEQUILA MADISON Wins Grand at Wisconsin State Jersey Show :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

EDGEBROOK TEQUILA MADISON Wins Grand at Wisconsin State Jersey Show


 

July 8, 2019 @ Madison, WI
Judge: Joe Nash, NY

Edgebrook Tequila Madison (Photo 2016 Show)

GRAND CHAMPION & BEST UDDER OF SHOW – OPEN SHOW: EDGEBROOK TEQUILA MADISON (TEQUILA), 1ST AGED COW, MILKSOURCE & FINCA VALPRASIO, KAUKAUNA
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: STONE-FRONT GETAWAY MIMOSA (GETAWAY), 2ND AGED COW, JOEL KIETZMAN, KAUKAUNA
HM GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MAKER APPLEJACK GET OVER IT (APPLEJACK), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, LOMIRA

GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: LAKE-POINT PREMIER VALYRIA (PREMIER), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH & ELLIE FREMSTAD, WESTBY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: ROLLING SPRING PREMIER LUCILLE-E (PREMIER), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, EVAN JAUQUET, PULASKI
HM GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MISS INCENTIVE MONIQUE (INCENTIVE), 2ND SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, HANNAH NELSON & NOAH BILZ, ELLSWORTH
         
CHAMPION BRED & OWNED OF SHOW: BUDJON-VAIL VERBATIM SHAR-ET (VERBATIM), 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, LOMIRA

SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: EDGEBROOK TEQUILA MADISON (TEQUILA), 1ST AGED COW, MILKSOURCE & FINCA VALPRASIO, KAUKAUNA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: STONE-FRONT GETAWAY MIMOSA (GETAWAY), 2ND AGED COW, JOEL KIETZMAN, KAUKAUNA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: LAKE-POINT PREMIER VALYRIA (PREMIER), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH & ELLIE FREMSTAD, WESTBY
         
SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: LAKE-POINT PREMIER VALYRIA (PREMIER), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH & ELLIE FREMSTAD, WESTBY
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: RANDOM LUCK HAYLEYS COMET (VERBATIM), 2NDT 4-YEAR-OLD, ALLISON & MATTHEW THOMPSON, DARLINGTON
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: LYONS LEGAL TILLIE (LEGAL), 4TH AGED COW, DAKOTA BROWN, BROOKLYN
   
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MAKER APPLEJACK GET OVER IT (APPLEJACK), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, LOMIRA
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: BUDJON-VAIL VERBATIM SHAR-ET (VERBATIM), 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, LOMIRA

HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: LOST-ELM TEQUILA CITRUS (TEQUILA), 2ND JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, JASON LUTTROP, BERLIN
             
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: ROLLING SPRING PREMIER LUCILLE-E (PREMIER), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, EVAN JAUQUET, PULASKI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MISS INCENTIVE MONIQUE (INCENTIVE), 2ND SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, HANNAH NELSON & NOAH BILZ, ELLSWORTH
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: RATLIFF PREMIER DEVA-ET (PREMIER), 6TH JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, OLIVIA & SAWYER BRANDENBURG, FORT ATKINSON
       
JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MILKSOURCE GENTRY MARRIOT-ET (GENTRY), 1ST FALL YEARLING, MILKSOURCE, KAUKAUNA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: LOST-ELM TEQUILA MARGIE (TEQUILA), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: TOWNSIDE NORMAN KOOKIE, 1ST WINTER YEARLING, NOAH BILZ & GREG CORNISH, DORCHESTER
                 
JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: TOWNSIDE NORMAN KOOKIE, 1ST WINTER YEARLING, NOAH BILZ & GREG CORNISH, DORCHESTER
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: RED-HOT PRIMA DONNA (COLTON), 5TH WINTER CALF, DAKOTA BROWN, DEERFIELD
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: ENTOURAGE-LC KALM DOWN-ET (SHOWDOWN), 3RD WINTER YEARLING, JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH, MARION
                 
PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR: LOST-ELM JERSEYS, JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN
 
SPRING CALF, EXHIBITOR 10 & UNDER (2)

1. (B&O, 1ST JR) GONE HAYWIRE COLTONS CONFETTI (COLTON), ANA MIKKELSON, STOUGHTON
2. PAULE-VIEW COLTON SKY (COLTON), DAKOTA VOEGELI-PAULSON, ARLINGTON
 
SPRING CALF (8)

1. (B&O) GAR-GEN GENTLEMAN MINNIE (GENTLEMAN), KRIS GARBRECHT, OCONTO FALLS
2. BELLA-VIEW OP VIOLET (OLIVER-P), VICTORIA, AUDREY, BREANNA & LYDIA NORTH
3. MARA-ELISE VIPERS VENGEANCE (PREMIER), MARA BUDDE, FOX LAKE
4. (1ST JR) SUNSETT VENERABLE PORSCHE (VENERABLE), HUGHES & HENSEL, PITTSVILLE
5. AML SHOWDOWN GO GO GIRL (SHOWDOWN), ANN LERUM, DEFOREST
           
WINTER CALF (9)

1. (B&O) BUDJON-VAIL JORDAN C SHANEESE-ET (COLTON), BUDJON, VAIL & JORDAN, LOMIRA
2. EHRHARDT VIP STARLET (VIP), KRIS GARBRECHT & JAMES KLIMPKE, OCONTO FALLS
3. MILKSOURCE-FV MARTHA’S VINEYARD (GENTRY), MILKSOURCE & FINCA VALPRASIO, KAUKAUNA
4. LOST-ELM TOPEKA PRISSY (TOPEKA), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN
5. (1ST JR) RED-HOT PRIMA DONNA (COLTON), DAKOTA BROWN, DEERFIELD
       
FALL CALF (13)

1. (B&O) GAR-GEN GENTLEMAN RIDDLE (GENTLEMAN), KRIS GARBRECHT, OCONTO FALLS
2. LOST-ELM SHOWDOWN JANIE (SHOWDOWN), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN
3. PFAFFSWAY COLTON GOODNESS-ET (COLTON), ELITE CATTLE COMPANY, MOUNT HOREB
4. KYLES GADGET JOLI (GADGET), KYLE BARLASS, JANESVILLE
5. (1ST JR) BJ CASINO PAWS (CASINO), MATTHEW & ELIZABETH GUNST, HARTFORD
           
SUMMER YEARLING (6)

1. (B&O) LOST-ELM TEQUILA MARGIE (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN
2. STADVIEW MAGIC MAN POISON IVY (MAGIC MAN), KRIS GARBRECHT & JAMES KLIMPKE, OCONTO FALLS
3. MILKSOURCE HIGHWAYS HONOR (JOEL), TRISTEN OSTROM, KAUKAUNA
4. PENINSULA FIZZ NUTCRACKER (FIZZ), AUSTIN NAUMAN, NORWALK
5. (1ST JR) LOST-ELM TEQUIILA GRIFFEN (TEQUILA), VIVIAN LICHTY, BEAVER DAM
               
SPRING YEARLING (2)

1. (1ST JR) HARVEST MOON FIZZ BLIZZARD (FIZZ), ANA MIKKELSON, STOUGHTON
2. K & M VICTORIOUS MAYA (VICTORIOUS), KYLE NATZKE, FOND DU LAC
     
WINTER YEARLING (4)

1. (1ST JR) TOWNSIDE NORMAN KOOKIE, NOAH BILZ & GREG CORNISH, DORCHESTER
2. GRAYCLAY TOPEKA CHEERIO (TOPEKA), TIM, BARB & KYLE NATZKE, FOND DU LAC
3. ENTOURAGE-LC KALM DOWN-ET (SHOWDOWN), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH, MARION
4. (B&O) GIL-BAR THUNDER PARKER 138 (THUNDER), GIL-BAR FARM, JANESVILLE
       
FALL YEARLING (2)

1. (B&O) MILKSOURCE GENTRY MARRIOT-ET (GENTRY), MILKSOURCE, KAUKAUNA
2. (1ST JR) DAY-KEL APPLE JACK SUNRISE (APPLEJACK), ASHLEY OBERREICH, PLYMOUTH
   
JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES (1)

1. LOST-ELM JERSEYS, JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN
 
MILKING YEARLING (2)

1. (BU, B&O) MARSHLANDS COLTON JILLIAN (COLTON), MARSHLAND DAIRY LLC, SPENCER
2. (1ST JR) VALYRIAS ANDREAS VAROOM-ET (ANDREAS), FREMSTAD AND STANFORD, WESTBY
   
SUMMER JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (8)

1. (BU) GUYMONT COLTON SWITCH (COLTON), TIM, BARB & KYLE NATZKE, FOND DU LAC
2. (B&O) LOST-ELM TEQUILA BALTIMORE (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN
3. GIL-BAR PREMIER WENDY 43-ET (PREMIER), GIL-BAR FARM, JANESVILLE
4. NORSE STAR BALIN LAYLA (BALIN), GRACE FREMSTAD & JENNA EVANS, WESTBY
5. STILES FIREMAN SPARKLE (FIREMAN), TOM ALLEN, REEDSBURG
         
JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (3)

1. (BU, 1ST JR) SUGAR & SPICE FIZZ VALLORY-ET (FIZZ), EMMA PAULSON, OLIVIA & CAROLINE DINKEL & MD-PRIDE, WATERTOWN
2. (B&O) SMOKIN HOT LUCINES LEGACY (LEINENKUGEL), AUSTIN NAUMAN, NORWALK
3. RED-RODEO HG POLLY (HIRED GUN), ANA MIKKLESON, STOUGHTON
   
SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (7)

1. (BU, 1ST JR) ROLLING SPRING PREMIER LUCILLE-E (PREMIER), EVAN JAUQUET, PULASKI
2. MISS INCENTIVE MONIQUE (INCENTIVE), HANNAH NELSON & NOAH BILZ, ELLSWORTH
3. (B&O) DAY-KEL IMPRESSION JOVIE-ET (IMPRESSION), ASHLEY & HOLLY OBERREICH, PLYMOUTH
4. BESLEA VIVITAR GOBLIN (VIVITAR), MILES PRICE, CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM & CLAYTON ARNDT, LOMIRA
5. SMOKIN HOT LIVEWIRE (ON TIME), AUSTIN NAUMAN, NORWALK
           
FUTURITY (2)

1. (BU, B&O) MA BROWN CITATION JINGLE (CITATION A), DANIELLE & SEAN BROWN, DODGEVILLE
2. SMOKIN HOT LEINENKUGELS 1ST LADY (LEINENKUGEL), AUSTIN NAUMAN, NORWALK
 
JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (7)

1. BUDJON-VAIL VERBATIM SHAR-ET (VERBATIM), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, LOMIRA
2. LOST-ELM TEQUILA CITRUS (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROP, BERLIN
3. LOST-ELM IMPRESSION MARTHA-ET (IMPRESSION), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN
4. LOST-ELM TOPEKA TRISHA (TOPEKA), JIM JANES, BERLIN
5. KYLES ONTIME KATE (ON TIME), KYLE BARLASS, JANESVILLE
             
SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (4)

1. (BU) MAKER APPLEJACK GET OVER IT (APPLEJACK), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, LOMIRA
2. (B&O) LOST-ELM T-BONE LIGHTENING (T-BONE), JASON LUTTROP, BERLIN
3. (1ST JR) DAY-KEL VITALITY ENGLAND (VITALITY), ASHLEY & HOLLY OBERREICH, PLYMOUTH
4. MA BROWN CITATION JINGLE (CITATION A), DANIELLE & SEAN BROWN, DODGEVILLE
     
4-YEAR-OLD (5)

1. (BU, B&O) SMOKIN HOT LIGHTNING STRIKES (TEQUILA), AUSTIN NAUMAN, NORWALK
2. (1ST JR) RANDOM LUCK HAYLEYS COMET (VERBATIM), ALLISON & MATTHEW THOMPSON, DARLINGTON
3. BRANDENBURG VERBATIM KUNIA MOON (VERBATIM), OLIVIA & SAWYER BRANDENBURG, FORT ATKINSON
4. WOODMOHR CHOO CHOO (VERBATIM), ELITE CATTLE COMPANY, MOUNT HOREB
5. CROSSBROOK GILLER DASHLITA-ET (GILLER), DANIELLE BROWN, DODGEVILLE
       
5-YEAR-OLD (3)

1. (BU, 1ST JR) LAKE-POINT PREMIER VALYRIA (PREMIER), GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH & ELLIE FREMSTAD, WESTBY
2. FOXY GOVERNOR VIENNA (GOVERNOR), GIL-BAR FARM, JANESVILLE
3. (B&O) SMOKIN HOT ABRACADABRA (PREMIER), AUSTIN NAUMAN, NORWALK
   
AGED COW (4)

1. (BU) EDGEBROOK TEQUILA MADISON (TEQUILA), MILKSOURCE & FINCA VALPRASIO, KAUKAUNA
2. STONE-FRONT GETAWAY MIMOSA (GETAWAY), JOEL KIETZMAN, KAUKAUNA
3. HI POITS-CONCEPT SPUNKY MORGAN {6} (SPUNKY), JASON LUTTROP, BERLIN
4. (1ST JR) LYONS LEGAL TILLIE (LEGAL), DAKOTA BROWN, BROOKLYN
       
BEST THREE FEMALES (1)

1. LOST-ELM JERSEYS, BERLIN
 
DAM & OFFSPRING (3)

1. MILKSOURCE, KAUKAUNA
2. FREMSTAD, WESTBY
3. MIKKELSON, STOUGHTON

 


Send this to a friend