In the opinion of a Marc Nutsford from the United Kingdom, the Holstein-Friesian animals awarded with the titles at the Polish Solarka show could be successfully presented on European rings. There where 135 cattle, of which 74 were cows and 61 heifers. Grand Champion Holstein was awarded to the second lactation ISKRA sired by DEFENDER, bred in OHZ “Żołędnica” Sp. z o. o.
Grand Champion Heifer was named SOLANA sired by DENVER, born in August 2018. She comes from Gospodarstwo Rolne Klupś Artur Marek, Pępowo.
Name | No cat. | Owner | Rating |
Heifers 10-11 months of the PHF breed | |||
SOLANA |
1 |
Klup farm estate Artur Marek, Pępowo | CHAMPION
SUPERCZEMPION |
BEEMER RAMOS THEA |
3 |
Gospodarstwo Rolne Ewa Jończyk, Garzewo | WICECZEMPION |
Jalówki 12-13 months of the PHF breed | |||
MARIANNE 85 |
38 |
Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej Kamieniec Ząbkowicki Sp. z o. o | CHAMPION |
RAND 33-2-2 ARIZONA |
42 |
Gospodarstwo Rolne Ewa Jończyk, Garzewo | WICECZEMPION |
Heifers 14-15 months of the PHF breed | |||
AGATA |
79 |
Gospodarstwo Rolno Hodowlane Żydowo Sp. z o. o | CHAMPION |
KOZA 819-2 |
58 |
“FORTUNE” Sp. z oo, Cieszymowo | WICECZEMPION |
Heifers of 16-18 months of PHF breed of the black and white variety | |||
NICE 255 | 93 | Stud Koni Dobrzyniewo Sp. z o. o., Dobrzyniewo | CHAMPION |
GP / SABAR SSTAR | 101 | Przedsiębiorstwo Rolniczo-Hodowlane “Gałopol” Sp. z oo in Gałów | WICECZEMPION |
Heifers of 16-18 months of the PHF strain of the red-white variety | |||
MONIKA | 111 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej “Głogówek” Sp. z o. o., Głogówek | CHAMPION |
TILLY | 115 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej “Głogówek” Sp. z o. o., Głogówek | WICECZEMPION |
Heifers 19-21 months of the PHF breed | |||
DUMA | 139 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej Lubiana Sp. z oo, Lubiana | CHAMPION |
LOWER | 124 | Animal Breeding “Żołędnica” Sp. z oo, Żołędnica | WICECZEMPION |
Cows of the PHF type of the black and white variety | |||
CHOJNA | 155 | Animal Breeding “Żołędnica” Sp. z oo, Żołędnica | CHAMPION |
LILLY 6 | 153 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej Kamieniec Ząbkowicki Sp. z o. o | WICECZEMPION |
Cows in II lactation breed PHF black and white | |||
ISKRA | 209 | Animal Breeding “Żołędnica” Sp. z oo, Żołędnica | CHAMPION
SUPERCZEMPION |
GOOSE | 191 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej Lubiana Sp. z oo, Lubiana | WICECZEMPION |
Cows in III lactation and older breeds of PHF variety in black and white | |||
ALICE | 249 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej Lubiana Sp. z oo, Lubiana | CHAMPION |
ALICE | 250 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej Lubiana Sp. z oo, Lubiana | WICECZEMPION |
Cows of the PHF red-white variety | |||
MATULA 1 | 265 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej “Głogówek” Sp. z o. o., Głogówek | CHAMPION |
KRYTA | 270 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej “Przerzeczyn Zdrój” Sp. z o. o | WICECZEMPION |
Cows in II lactation and older breeds PHF variety of red and white | |||
BULB | 280 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej “Głogówek” Sp. z o. o., Głogówek | CHAMPION |
REGINA | 285 | Ośrodek Hodowli Zarodowej “Głogówek” Sp. z o. o., Głogówek | WICECZEMPION |
Polish Red Cows | |||
SPRING 1 | 299 | Smaga Krzysztof, Stróża | CHAMPION |
CHADA 1 | 290 | Paweł Piechówka, Jodłownik | WICECZEMPION |
Jersey cows | |||
BRIGHTNESS 98 | 317 | Stud Koni Iwno Sp. z oo, Iwno | CHAMPION
SUPERCZEMPION |
FREZJA 53 | 314 | Stadnina Koni Michałów Sp. z o. o., Michałów | WICECZEMPION |
Simmental cows | |||
CINDY | 330 | Stadnina Koni Pępowo Sp. z o. o., Pępowo | CHAMPION |
KAMA | 332 | Gospodarstwo Rolno Gospodrzowe Bryś Daniel, Korczyna | WICECZEMPION |
Montbeliarde breed cow | |||
KOCIA 6 | 334 | “BAS” Agricultural Plant Andrzej Seńko, Gostyń Szczeciński | CHAMPION |
LUŚKA IV | 335 | “BAS” Agricultural Plant Andrzej Seńko, Gostyń Szczeciński | WICECZEMPION |