meta All American Jersey Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

All American Jersey Show 2018


Judge: Herby Lutz, SC;
Associate Lynn Harbaugh, WI

GRAND CHAMPION: HIRDS COLTON DREAM (DREAM), 1ST LIFETIME CHEESE, KEIGHTLEY & CORE AND BORBA, KY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: RRF COMERICA DAISY (COMERICA), 1ST AGED COW, RIVER VALLEY FARM, BEN, ANDY, BLESSING & GRACE SAUDER, IL
HM GRAND CHAMPION: ROLLINGRIVER PRESS RELEASE (TEQUILA), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, FRANK & DIANE BORBA & KEIGHTLEY & CORE, KY

SENIOR CHAMPION: HIRDS COLTON DREAM (COLTON), 1ST LIFETIME CHEESE, KEIGHTLEY & CORE AND BORBA, KY
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: RRF COMERICA DAISY (COMERICA), 1ST AGED COW, RIVER VALLEY FARM, BEN, ANDY, BLESSING & GRACE SAUDER, IL
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: CHILLI NITRO CABO-ET (NITRO), 1ST 4YR OLD, RIVER VALLEY FARM, BEN, ANDY, GRACE & BLESSING SAUDER, IL

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ROLLINGRIVER PRESS RELEASE (TEQUILA), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, FRANK & DIANE BORBA & KEIGHTLEY & CORE, KY
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: SOUTH MOUNTAIN VOLTAGE RADIANT-ET (VOLTAGE), 1ST FUTURITY, ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LYON AJACK BAY (APPLEJACK), 2ND SENIOR 3YR OLD, GLAMOURVIEW – IAGER & WALTON, MD

JUNIOR CHAMPION: BIG GUNS ANDREAS VIRTUE-ET (ANDREAS), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, IAGER, BORBA, PUTT & SCHIRM, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: GLAMOURVIEW PREMIER SPADE (PREMIER), 1ST WINTER CALF GLAMOURVIEW – LAGER & WALTON, MD
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: EXELS BARFLY JESSA 4156 (BARFLY), 1ST FALL CALF, EXELS JERSEYS, CA

SPRING CALF (33)
1. HO-CRAWF ANDREAS JOPLIN (ANDREAS), DUANE COLE, OH
2. MS GERMAINE COLTON GIDGET (COLTON), RDF & THISTLE DEW JERSEYS, MI
3. BOLLE-ACRES ANDREAS PASSION (ANDREAS), BOLLE-ACRES, IN
4. TWIN COUNTY STOP THE PRESS (ANDREAS), BORBA FRANK & DIANE & KEIGHTLEY & CORE, KY
5. GLAMOURVIEW RESPONSE KINSLEY-ET (RESPONSE), GLAMOURVIEW – IAGER & WALTON, MD
6. UNDERGROUND NAT MAMIE NIKKI-ET (VADEN), RADER, SHELBY, PA
7. TIERNEYS ANDREAS LORINA (ANDREAS), TIERNEY FARM, BOSLEY, KATHRYN & PATRICK, NY
8. MEADOWRIDGE BANG BANG SUNSHINE (BANG BANG), RIEBE, ROGER, WI
9. DREAM-VALLEY EXPRESSO (VIP), BOSLEY, MICHAEL, PA
10. COPPENBARGER VIRAL ABBIE-ET (VIRAL), COPPENBARGER, DUSTI, MO

WINTER CALF (35)
1. GLAMOURVIEW PREMIER SPADE (PREMIER), GLAMOURVIEW – IAGER & WALTON, MD
2. HEART & SOUL FIZZ FAITH-ET (FIZZ), DUANE & BAILEE COLE, CALLA, MASON, & MATTHEW MAZZARO, OH
3. HOMERIDGE T ANNETTE (TEQUILA), PITTERLE, FRESON, STANFORD & SELL, WI
4. RATLIFF SHOWDOWN VOLCANO-ET (SHOWDOWN), L&L PIRES, CA
5. KCIF VIP CELEBRITY (VIP), KEIGHTLEY & CORE, JACKSON POWERS & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, KY
6. GLAMOURVIEW TEQUILA HYLTON (TEQUILA), GLAMOURVIEW – IAGER & WALTON, MD
7. BREEZY KNOLL AJ LITTLE ROCKSTAR (APPLEJACK), GRANT COPE, OH
8. SK VICEROY PIXIE (VICEROY), KIRA & ROSS ANDRE, APB JERSEYS, SHAW, ANNELI, OH
9. WINGERTS ROMAN DAPHNE (ROMAN), JAZMIN WINGERT, IL
10. MEADOWRIDGE JAX BLUEBERRY (JAX), ROGER RIEBE, WI

FALL CALF (42)
1. EXELS BARFLY JESSA 4156 (BARFLY), EXELS JERSEYS, CA
2. SVHEATHS APPLEJACK MADELINE (APPLEJACK), MIKE, BILLY & BETTY HEATH & ALLEN STILES, MD
3. KCJF RESPONSE DREAMGIRL (RESPONSE), KEIGHTLEY & CORE, JACKSON POWERS & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, KY
4. MEADOWRIDGE JAX TULIP (JAX), ROGER RIEBE, WI
5. SCHULTE BROS ELEGANT TEQUILA-ET (TEQUILA), PHIL W GORDON AND GORDON FARMS, IN
6. ARETHUSA IMPRESSION SELIA (IMPRESSION), CARLY SHAW AND CARA WOLOOHOJIAN, MD
7. KCJF ANDREAS CANCUN (ANDREAS), LANDREE FRALEY, PA
8. GOFF ANDREAS 33073-ET (ANDREAS), BUSTER GOTF, NM
9. D RESSURECTION CAMEO (RESSURECTION), AUSTIN BAKER, NC
10. VALYRIAS ANDREAS VAVOOM-ET (ANDREAS), GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH AND ELLIE FREMSTAD AND SCOTT STANFORD, WI

SUMMER YEARLING (28)
1. SVHEATHS APPLEJACK SAFARI (APPLEJACK), WAYNE & ALLEN STILES & MICHAEL HEATH, MD
2. DESPRESVERTS JOEL GLAMOUR-ET (JOEL), JOSHUA ARP, DUSTY SCHIRM, OH
3. HEARTS DESIRE SHAKE-N-FIZZ-ET (FIZZ), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
4. LADY LANE ANDREAS FLICKER (ANDREAS), LADY LANE FARM, OR
5. BOLLE-ACRES GENTRY LORA (GENTRY), BOLLE-ACRES, IN
6. BIG GUNS ANDREAS VANISH-ET (ANDREAS), MADISON FISHER & SABRINA CLARK, PA
7. SCHULTE BROS TEQ DORA-ET (TEQUILA), JARED DICKMAN, IL
8. KCJF VADEN DEBUT (VADEN), KEIGHTLEY & CORE,JACKSON POWERS & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, KY
9. DISCOVERYS ANDREAS JUNE (ANDREAS), LISA DEMMER, WI
10. EXELS ANDREAS DIXIE 4001 (ANDREAS), EXELS JERSEYS, CA

SPRING YEARLING (35)
1. BIG GUNS ANDREAS VIRTUE-ET (ANDREAS), IAGER, BORBA, PUTT & SCHIRM, OH
2. L’ORMIERE TEQUILA ROXE (TEQUILA), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
3. HARD CORE LEMON FIZZ (FIZZ), D. & N SCHIRM, PRESTIGE, CUNNINGHAM, CHANNING, OH
4. ARETHUSA IMPRESSION VISA-ET (IMPRESSION), GLAMOURVIEW – IAGER & WALTON, MD
5. CARLY-O ANDREAS AFRICA {5} (ANDREAS), KYLIE NICKELS, WI
6. SV COLTON HOSANNA (COLTON), SPRING VALLEY FARM JERSEYS, MD
7. C TOPS ALBANY-ET (TOPS), WILLIAMS JERSEYS & ERIN & JODY WILLIAMS, OH
8. SOUTH MOUNTAIN COLTON RAVISH (COLTON), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
9. RV/TJ ANDREAS VERA 5058-ET (ANDREAS), SHELBY RADER, OH
10. RED DIRT PREMIER FROSTING (PREMIER), RED DIRT GENETICS & ON THE GO FARMS, OK

WINTER YEARLING (20)
1. BESLEA VIVITAR GOBLIN (VIVITAR), MILES PRICE, CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM, CLAYTON ARNTZ, CA
2. ENTOURAGE FIREMAN STACEY-ET (FIREMAN), CARLY SHAW, MD
3. MEADOWRIDGE FIZZ SPARKLE-ET (FIZZ), GENE HENDERSON AND COLE KRUSE, IA
4. SV APPLEJACK RESTLESS-ET (APPLEJACK), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
5. LORMIERE TEQUILA LEAH (TEQUILA), BORBA, POPP, HAWBAKER, KASH-IN AND SCHIRM, OH
6. DKG MOTION SARAH (MOTION), GRACE HAGEMAN, OH
7. BUDJON-VAIL HP TEQUILA MADRA-ET (TEQUILA), GRANT DOHLE & ADDISON AND THEO GOLDENBERG, MO
8. SV HEATHS COLTON JUDITH (COLTON), CASEY, CHOLE AND CHASE VANDEREYK, CA
9. LEDEL MILES ROXIE (MILES), LEON HESLER FAMILY, OH
10. J-KAY FIZZ PUNCH (FIZZ), MATT & MORGAN RICHARDS, JAMES MORGAN FAMILY, OH

JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES (6)
1. MADISON FISHER, PA
2. SPRING VALLEY AND HEATH JERSEY, MD
3. GLAMOURVIEW & IAGER, MD

MILKING YEARLING (31)
1. STONEY POINT ANDREAS BECCA (ANDREAS), JOHN AND JULIE MAYER, MD
2. GOFF IMPRESSION MAE 31344-ET (IMPRESSION), GOFF BUSTER, NM
3. ELLIOTTS VITALITY CISCO-ET (VITALITY), KUEFFNER, ERNEST & PACKARD, TERRI, MD
4. HEARTFILLEDS COLTON TENLEY (COLTON), DUSTY AND NICOLE SCHIRM & JORDAN DAVID, OH
5. SKANDIA COLTON B ANTHEM 505-ET (COLTON), KILGUS DAIRY, DEMENTS JERSEYS, KEVIN LUTZ, IL
6. ELLIOTTS AJ CHICAGO-ET (APPLEJACK), ERNIE KUEFFNER, TERRI PACKARD & MIKE HELLENBRAND, MD
7. KCJF FIZZ N TONIC (FIZZ), BRITTANY CORE, KY
8. DISCOVERYS TEQUILA JENEVA-ET (TEQUILA), RED DIRT GENETICS & ON THE GO FARMS, OK
9. BW BOLD TAMMIE 77125 {6} (BOLD), ROBERT BIGNAMI, CA
10. ARCHER TRICIA (ARCHER), WILLIAMS JERSEYS & ERIN & JODY WILLIAMS, OH

JUNIOR 2YR OLD (28)
1. KCJF COLTON CAN BE IT (COLTON), BRITTANY CORE, KY
2. RUSTIK SPRINKLES WITH SUSIE QUE (JOEL), GLAMOURVIEW – IAGER & WALTON, MD
3. GOFF COLTON 29320-ET (COLTON), GOFF BUSTER, NM
4. RICH VALLEY GENTRY MITZI 315 (GENTRY), ROCHA BRENT, OR
5. OKATO TOPEKA FAWN (TOPEKA), JORDAN, NICKERSON, YOUNG & SCHIRM, IL
6. LORDAN HG KAPRI (GUN), LORDAN FARM & EMILY, SYDNEY & MACKENZIE DAY, IN
7. WILLOW CREEK HIRED GUN VIOLA (GUN), JAMES MORGAN, PHIL RHOADES, GRANT COPE, OH
8. MILK & HONEY KONSPIRACY MARYLOU (KONSPIRACY), FREMSTAD, GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH, ELLIE, WI
9. KCJF TEQUILA NOW OR NEVER (TEQUILA), KEIGHTLEY & CORE & KENNY & KELLY JO MANION, KY
10. BILLINGS TEQUILA SERENA (TEQUILA), MICHAEL HEATH, JOE BRINTON & DUSTY AND NICOLE SCHIRM, OH

SENIOR 2YR OLD (21)
1. KCJF COLTON CATCH ME-ET (COLTON), BRADY CORE, KY
2. RIVER VALLEY EXCITATION FLAWLESS-ET (EXCITATION),MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
3. DKG RITZS RELENTLESS SUGAR (RELENTLESS), MILL VALLEY FARMS, OH
4. RATLIFF TEQUILA RADIANCE (TEQUILA), RON AND CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
5. LC SUCCESS ABILENE (SUCCESS), TAYLOR, ERIN AND SOPHIE LEACH, KS
6. J-KAY APPLEJACK FELICE-ET (APPLEJACK), MATT & MORGAN RICHARDS, JAMES MORGAN FAMILY, OH
7. INTENSE GENTRY PRICELESS (GENTRY), ROCHA BRENT, OR
8. TJ/RV GETAWAY VERA 1587-ET (GETAWAY), TJ CLASSIC JERSEYS & ALLISON FRANCIS, OH
9. MEADOWRIDGE GRANITE ALLIA (GRANITE), ROGER RIEBE, WI
10. RATLIFF VELOCITY ALPHA-ET (VELOCITY), RON AND CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS

JUNIOR 3YR OLD (21)
1. BILLINGS IMPRESSION BACKSTAGE-ET (IMPRESSION), KASH-IN HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, CA
2. SHOWDOWN ELECTRA (SHOWDOWN),RIDER FARMS, KY
3. KLINEDELL TEQUILA JANICE (TEQUILA), JACOB KLINE, PA
4. BVSF GENTRY CONSUELO (GENTRY), GLAMOURVIEW – IAGER & WALTON, MD
5. SVHEATHS ANDREAS CAMERON (ANDREAS), DELON MORTIMER, MIKE HARRIS, UT
6. HEATHS APPLEJACK WILLOW (APPLEJACK), MICHAEL HEATH, MD
7. MISS GLEES GOT IT (APPLEJACK), GRANT & ANN COPE, JIM BEARDSLEY, NEVIN & BRENDA LAMOREAUX, OH
8. DEMENTS INCENTIVE LADY (INCENTIVE), DEMENTS JERSEYS, IL
9. MISS HAVRE DE GRACE (RESPONSE), LADY LANE FARM, OR
10. MEADOWRIDGE KASANOVA SARA (KASANOVA), ROGER RIEBE, WI

SENIOR 3YR OLD (15)
1. ROLLINGRIVER PRESS RELEASE (TEQUILA), FRANK & DIANE BORBA & KEIGHTLEY & CORE, KY
2. LYON AJACK BAY (APPLEJACK), GLAMOURVIEW – IAGER & WALTON, MD
3. CHARLYN TEQUILA EMBER (TEQUILA), RIVER VALLEY FARM, BEN, ANDY, BLESSING, GRACE SAUDER, IL
4. JASMARI VERB LIL VERONA-ET (VERB), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
5. RATLIFF INDIANA CADENCE-ET (INDIANA), RON AND CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
6. GOFF PEEVES WILLY MAE-ET (PEEVES), GOFF BUSTER, MN
7. DEMENTS GRAYSON JINGLEBELL (GRAYSON), DEMENTS JERSEYS, IL
8. HAWK POND TVK MISCHIEF (KOOP), RICH, THERESA AND CALEB TOWNSEND AND TUCKER PETERSON, MO
9. FIRE-LAKE PREMIER MEG (PREMIER), JOSHUA, HANNAH, NICOLE AND REBECCA SANDERS, CA
10. KILGUS VITALITY COCONUT (VITALITY), KILGUS DAIRY, IL

4YR OLD (24)
1. CHILLI NITRO CABO-ET (NITRO), RIVER VALLEY FARM, BEN, ANDY, GRACE BLESSING, IL
2. ARETHUSA HG SVANA-ET (GUN), GLAMOURVIEW- IAGER AND WALTON, MD
3. SUNRISE VINDICATION SUNUP (VINDICATION), NATALIE AND MIA BERRY, OR
4. DAVEN FAME LENNA (FAME), L&L PIRES, CA
5. SPRING MOON GOVERNOR GRACE (GOVERNOR), GRANT DOHLE, MO
6. KILGUS IRWIN ETHEL (IRWIN), KILGUS DAIRY, IL
7. GOFF TOPEKA 24686-ET (TOPEKA), GOFF BUSTER, MN
8. RANDOM LUCK T HEATHER (TEQUILA), RED DIRT GENETICS & ON THE GO FARMS, OK
9. STONEY POINT COMERICA KATHIE (COMERICA), KASH-IN HOLSTEINS AND JERSEYS, CA
10. K&M TEQUILA GALALEE-ET (TEQUILA), KILGUS DAIRY, IL

5YR OLD (11)
1. SCOTTIERE KACEY TEQUILA (TEQUILA), RIVER VALLEY FARM, BEN, GRACE, ANDY, BLESSING SAUDER, IL
2. WINDY WILLOW IMPRESSION LORI J (IMPRESSION), NATALIE BERRY & NICOLE SANDERS, CA
3. LC VALENTINO CLOVER (VALENTINO), ERIN HAHN, ANNA & SOPHIE LEACH, KS
4. STONEY POINT VERB BLUSH (VERB), JORDAN, MAYER, HEATH & SCHIRM, MD
5. SV IMPRESSION HOLLY-ET (IMPRESSION), RIVER VALLEY FARM, BEN, GRACE, ANDY & BLESSING SAUDER, IL
6. LAGUNA HIRED GUN JOANNE-ET (GUN), BRENT ROCHA, OR
7. DISCOVERYS TEQUILA ESCAPE-ET (TEQUILA), KEVIN KREJCI & DEMMER, LISA, MN
8. REICH-DALE VADEN STROLLIN (VADEN), HAYDEN REICHARD, PA
9. RATLIFF MINISTER MIDGEE (MINSTER), TAYLOR, ERIN AND SOPHIA LEACH, KS
10. AVONLEA TEQUILA KANGA-ET (TEQUILA), RANDY DRINKALL FAMILY, MN

6YR AND OLDER (10)
1. RRF COMERICA DAISY (COMERICA), RIVER VALLEY FARM,BEN, ANDY, BLESSING & GRACE SAUDER, IL
2. JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA (VINCENT), RIVER VALLEY FARM, BEN, GRACE, ANDY & BLESSING SAUDER, IL
3. MEADOWRIDGE JACKKNIFE SUMMER (JACKKNIFE), ROGER RIEBE, WI
4. GOFF VALENTINO 20193-ET (VALENTINO), GOFF BUSTER, MN
5. MEADOWRIDGE VERBATIM CLAIRE (VERBATIM),ROGER RIEBE, WI
6. GOLDEN GAMMON FRIVOLOUS (GAMMON), GOLDEN OAK JERSEYS, PHIL, MELISSA,PATRICK & ANDREW DOWTY , IN
7. HAWK POND HARDWAY FINNESSE (HARDWAY),RICH AND THERESA TOWNSEND, MO
8. RRF MINISTER DORITA (MINISTER), TJ CLASSIC, ALLISON FRANCIS, & REINHOLT JERSEYS, OH
9. REICH-DALE ACTION SURVIVOR-ET (ACTION), SKYLER REICHARD, PA
10. SMOKIN HOT LOVELY RENDITION (RENDITION), AUSTIN T. NAUMAN, WI

LIFETIME CHEESE (6)
1. HIRDS COLTON DREAM (COLTON), KEIGHTLEY CORE AND BORBA, KY
2. DISCOVERYS TEQUILA JEWELENE (TEQUILA), LISA DEMMER, WI
3. ARETHUSA TEQUILA VISION (TEQUILA), RON AND CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
4. AHLEM CELEBRITY RUTH 34728 (CELEBRITY), KILGUS DAIRY, IL
5. CLOVERFIELD EDWIN MABEL (EDWIN), BRENT MOYER, MI
6. MAMIES MEDALLION (RESPONSE), KYLE MCGUIRE, OH


Send this to a friend