Apr. 26 – Merced, CA
Judge – Mike Deaver, Edgerton, WI

Red & White Junior Champion Females – Open Division
Junior Champion: RuAnn Barnie Ama 20888 Red, Exhibited by Doug Maddox, Riverdale, CA
Res. Junior Champion: V-View Destry Mariah-Red, Exhibited by Jim Bos, Hilmar, CA
Honorable Mention: Airosa-MLE Majesty Red ET, Exhibited by Joseph Airosa and Matthew Evangelo, Hanford, CA

Junior Champion Females – Junior Division
Junior Champion: Plum-Line Advent Gem RC, Exhibited by Jason L. Edwards, Hilmar, CA
Res. Junior Champion: Hez Destry Holissa ET, Exhibited by Brandon Almeida, Hilmar, CA
Honorable Mention: R-John Goldwyn Kaylynn, Exhibited by Rocco Cunningham, Penngrove, CA

Junior Champion Females – Open Division
Junior Champion: Oakfield Dempsey Rasta ET, Exhibited by Rebekah Mast, Denair, CA
Res. Junior Champion: Sherona-Hills Borba Sydney, Exhibited by Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA
Honorable Mention: Plum-Line Advent Gem RC, Exhibited by Jason L. Edwards, Hilmar, CA

Red & White Winter Heifer Calves (6 entries)
1. Vermehlia Autumn Red ET, exhibited by Emma Leigh Mast, Denair, CA
2. Calori-D Ladd Lulu P Red, exhibited by Calori-D Holsteins, Denair, CA
3. Vermehlia Appletini Red ET, exhibited by Vermehlia Genetics, Hilmar, CA
4. Dar-Lynda Lipstic 49617 Red, exhibited by Joseph Azevedo, Madera, CA
5. RuAnn Cres Pance 26325 Red, exhibited by Hunter & Ashley Glass & Charlie Jones (1st place Jr.)

Winter Heifer Calves (11 entries)
1. Hez Heztry Mira ET, exhibited by Randy J. Edwards, Hilmar, CA (1st place Jr. Entry)
2. Giltex Atwood Alexis ET, exhibited by Brandon Almeida, Hilmar, CA (2nd place Jr. Entry)
3. Kisst 5740 Amber Kim ET, exhibited by Jenavieve Kisst, Ripon, CA (3rd place Jr. Entry, Best Bred)
4. Vermehlia Autumn Red ET, exhibited by Emma Leigh Mast, Denair, CA
5. Ms Apples Aileen ET, Jim Bos, Fresno, CA

Red & White Fall Heifer Calves (8 entries)
1. RuAnn Barnie Ama 20888 Red, Exhibited by Douglas Maddox, Riverdale, CA (Best Bred and Owned)
2. Airosa-MLE Majesty Red ET, Exhibited by Joseph Airosa and Matthew Evangelo, Hanford, CA
3. Exels Dusk Fritzi Red, Exhibited by Hank & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, CA
4. Exels-Airosa Rain Red ET, Exhibited by Brian and John Waymire, Lodi, CA
5. Paulo-Bro Papoose 9372-Red, Exhibited by Tyler Dunn, Hanford, CA

Fall Heifer Calves (18 entries)
1. Exels Lavanguard Ava 17696, Exhibited by Hank & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, CA (Best Bred and Owned)
2. Hez Destry Holissa ET, Exhibited by Brandon Almeida, Hilmar, CA (1st Place Jr.)
3. Nelsons Sanches Josay ET, Exhibited by Nelson Farms, Ceres, CA
4. Nelsons GW Atwood Liz ET, Exhibited by Nelson Farms, Ceres, CA
5. Will-Tattoo Des Tinsley ET, Exhibited by Amy and Will Iager and Adam and Lacey Van Exel, Lodi, CA

Red & White Summer Yearling Heifer (1 entry)
1. D-Man Debonair Torey Tw Red, Exhibited by Donovan Miguel, Hilmar, CA (1st Jr.)

Summer Yearling Heifers (15 entries)
1. Sherona-Hills Borba Sydney, Exhibited by Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA
2. R-John Aftershock Dana, Exhibited by Hank & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, CA
3. Ms Velvet Epic Valga, Exhibited by Brandon Almeida, Hilmar, CA (1st Place Jr.)
4. Siemers Bradnik Haya-Hope ET, Exhibited by Jim Bos, Fresno, CA
5. Lawnside GC Rosanna ET, Exhibited by Hannah Van Dyk, Tulare, CA (2nd Place Jr.)

Red & White Spring Yearling Heifers (5 entries)
1. Ms Destry Renocula Red ET, Exhibited by Jenna Rose Lee, Modesto, CA (1st Place Jr.)
2. Jacobi Colt Erica Red, Exhibited by Hayden & Hunter McIsaac, Tomales, CA (2nd Place Jr.)
3. Frozenes Barbwire Mili Red ET, Exhibited by Hunter & Ashley Glass & Charlie Jones, Modesto, CA
4. RuAnn Constanc 22903 Red ET, Exhibited by Douglas Maddox, Riverdale, CA
5. Ryan-Vu HB Magical Red ET, Exhibited by Jim Bos, Fresno, CA

Spring Yearling Heifers (15 entries)
1. Oakfield Dempsey Rasta ET, Exhibited by Rebekah Mast, Denair, CA
2. Ocean-View Braxton Zamora, Exhibited by Hank & Carolyn Van Exel and Jarrett & Sara Zonneveld, Lodi, CA
3. Den-K Planet Marin 647, Exhibited by Den-K Holsteins, Inc., Los Banos, CA
4. Sherona Hill Borba Ava, Exhibited by Frank & Diane, Frank & Carol Borba, Escalon, CA (Best Bred & Owned)
5. Air-Osa Dundee Pansey 15929, Exhibited by Air-Osa Holsteins, Tipton, CA

Red & White Winter Yearling Heifers (2 entries)
1. Delta-Breeze Contdr Sam Red, Exhibited by Travis Kamper and Brian Waymire, Point Reyes Station, CA
2. Morrill Mazda Jenny-Red, Exhibited by Tyler Dunn, Hanford, CA

Winter Yearling Heifers (13 entries)
1. Plum-Line Advent Gem RC, Exhibited by Jason L. Edwards, Hilmar, CA (1st Jr.)
2. Ms. Sid Laurel ET, Exhibited by Jim Bos, Fresno, CA
3. RuAnn Crisp Tauna 16285, Exhibited by Doug Maddox, Riverdale, CA
4. Vista-LC Jordan 7893 ET, Exhibited by Hilmar Holsteins, Hilmar, CA
5. Delta-Breeze Contdr Sam Red, Exhibited by Travis Kamper and Brian Waymire, Point Reyes Station, CA

Red & White Fall Yearling Heifer (3 entries)
1. V-View Destry Mariah-Red, Exhibited by Jim Bos, Hilmar, CA
2. RuAnn Charity 10946 Red, Exhibited by Doug Maddox, Riverdale, CA
3. AIR-OSA-MLE Jet Magic Red, Exhibited by Hannah Van Dyk, Tulare, CA (1st Jr.)

Fall Yearling Heifer
1. R-John Goldwyn Kaylynn, Exhibited by Rocco Cunningham, Penngrove, CA
2. Ernest-Anthony After Adaire, Exhibited by Jim Bos, Fresno, CA
3. Windsor-Manor Zginger, Exhibited by Hannah Van Dyk, Tulare, CA
4. Butlerview Goldwyn Bailey ET, Exhibited by Christian Cunningham, Penngrove, CA
5. RuAnn Crisp Merla 10924, Exhibited by Doug Maddox, Riverdale, CA

Junior Best 3 Females
1. R-John Holsteins
2. Nelson Farms

Young Herd (Jr. Entries only)
1. Rocco Cunningham

Unfresh 2 Year Olds (Junior Entries only) (2 Entries)
1. Lazy-A Sanchez Marley, Exhibited by Randy J. Edwards, Hilmar, CA
2. Whitney-Oaks Kendals Skyler, Exhibited by Matthew Goulart, Laton, CA