meta 2013 All American Black and White Holstein Show :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

2013 All American Black and White Holstein Show


Whitaker Stormatic Rae  Grand Champion

Whitaker Stormatic Rae
Grand Champion

DATE: September 11, 2013
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Michael Heath, MD

IMG_4917

Junior Champion – Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty (Atwood), Spring yearling, Chris & Jennifer Hill & Gene Iager, Thurmont, MD
Res. Junior Champion – Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable (Fever), Winter yearling, Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
HM Junior Champion – Mases Manor Lookout Im Pretty (Lookout), Winter yearling, Garrett & Maggie Mase, Cochranton, PA

IMG_4745

Intermediate Champion- Cowtown Durham Grasshopper (Durham), 1st Sr. 3 year old, Daniel & Helene Meier & Jamie Black, Constable, NY
Res. Intermediate Champion – Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd Sr. 3 year old, St. Jacobs, Kueffner Holsteins, Dr. Matt Iager & River Valley Dairy
HM Intermediate Champion – Claquato-RH Elicit-ET Atwood), 1st Sr 2 year old, Kevin Doeberiener, West Salem, OH

IMG_4939

Senior Champion – Whitaker Stormatic Rae-ET (Stormatic), Aged cow, Craig Walton & Gene Iager, Pleasant Plain, OH
Res. Senior Champion – Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET (Goldwyn), 4 year old, Chase Savage, Union Bridge, MD
HM Senior Champion – Windy-Knoll-View Panini-ET (Goldwyn), 5 year old, James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA

Grand Champion – Whitaker Stormatic Rae-ET (Stormatic), Aged cow, Craig Walton & Gene Iager, Pleasant Plain, OH
Res. Grand Champion – Cowtown Durham Grasshopper (Durham), 1st Sr. 3 year old, Daniel & Helene Meier & Jamie Black, Constable, NY
Res. Grand Champion – Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd Sr. 3 year old, St. Jacobs, Kueffner Holsteins, Dr. Matt Iager & River Valley Dairy

Spring Heifer Calf (23)
1. Godin Bless Wind Brook (Windbrook), Ehrdardt & Iager, MD
2. Justa-Beauty Grenadine (Brokaw), Sweet Peas, PA
3. J&K-Vue Windbrook (Windbrook), Way Her Farms, PA
4. Miss Hero Mystical (Hero), Bednarski, Farms, PA
5. Lylehaven Fever Leah (Fever), Lylehaven Farm, VT

Winter Calf (27)
1. Rolling Spring Dami Easy-ET (Damion), Matthew Bean, Franklin, PA
2. Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey-ET (Alexander), Miranda Iager, Woodbine, MD
3. Rolling Spring Dami Ease-ET (Damion), Matthew Bean, Franklin, PA
4. Rader Asteroid Sugarfree (Asteroid), Shelby Rader, Atlantic, PA
5. Duckett Acme Tamora-ET (Acme), Chris & Jennifer Hill, Chad Umbel, Frank Connelly & Tim Merwarth, Thurmont, MD

Fall Calf (26)
1. Heart&Soul DD Reminisce (Dundee), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
2. Lylehaven Alex Lashasta-ET (Alexander), Jerome Rappaport, East Montpelier, VT
3. Muranda Spear Shedaisy (Spear), Bailee Mazzaro, Williamsfield, OH
4. Price-View Reginald Prize (Reginald), John Richmond, North Collins, NY
5. Savage-Leigh Staci-ET (Goldsun), Kendall Welsh, Knoxville, MD

Summer Yearling (12)
1. Welk-Crest Divas Delight (Acme), Brian Landis, Goshen, IN
2. Colstein Lauthority Crowecus-ET (Lauthority), Adam Fraley, Muncy, PA
3. S-Pine-Lawn Guthre Veronica (Guthrie), Brent Schuler, Fleetwood, PA
4. J&K Vue Lavanguard Gretchen (Lavanguard), Doug Boop, Millmont, PA
5. Stonehurst GW Windy (Windbrook), Kelsey Heiney, Strasburg, PA

Spring Yearling (15)
1. Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty (Atwood), Chris & Jennifer Hill & Gene Iager, Thurmont, MD
2. Mases Manor Lookout Im Pretty (Lookout), Garrett & Maggie Mase, Cochranton, PA
3. Ryan Vu Damion Relish (Damion), Chris & Jennifer Hill & Chad & Amy Ryan, Thurmont, MD
4. Pierstein Dempsey Greta (Dempsey), Micheal Strowd, Hillsborough, NC
5. BKB Affect Aenya-ET (Atwood), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA

Winter Yearling (11)
1. Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable (Fever), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
2. Windy-Knoll-View Pantene (Pley), Reese Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
3. Headline Damion Rhinestone (Damion), Nicole Head, Hubbardsville, NY
4. McWilliams Damion Shine (Damion), Kayla Umbel, Emmitsburg, MD
5. Heart&Soul Dundee Rhyme-ET (Dundee), Matt Boop, Millmont, PA

Fall Yearling (7)
1. C-Cove Fever Pitch (Fever), Tyler Cessna, Clearville, PA
2. OCD Fever Cajun (Fever), Jared Dueppengiesser, Perry, NY
3. Dunns-Pride Fver Cadence-ET (Fever), James Dunn, New Ringgold, PA
4. Ms Liliee Looking Good (Braxton), Loren Zimmerman, Hummelstown, PA
5. Ernest-Anthony Ms Theory-ET (Fever), David Packard, Montgomery, PA

IMG_4426

Fall Yearling in Milk (6)
1. Lylehaven Lisette-ET (Fever), Jerome Rappaport, East Montpelier, VT
2. Rolling Spring SI Energy-ET (Sid), Matthew Bean, Franklin, PA
3. Eastriver Goldwyn Lily 1106-ET (Goldwyn), Jerome Rappaport, East Montpelier, VT
4. Duckett-SR Pepperoni-ET (Braxton), Pennwood Farms, Berlin, PA
5. Savage-Leigh L Fever (Fever), Jordan Zimmerman, East Earl, PA

IMG_4472

Jr. 2 year old (10)
1. Windy-Knoll-View Parfait-ET (Atwood), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
2. Rolling Spring Schz Ella (Sanchez), Matthew Bean, Franklin, PA
3. BVK Atwood Abbie-ET (Atwood), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
4. Ms Tri-Dee Rm Atwood Tara (Atwood), Donovan Hollingsworth, Denton, MD
5. Heart&Soul CS Roxanne-ET (Spirte), Matt Boop, Millmont, PA

IMG_4504

Sr. 2 year old (13)
1. Claquato-RH Elicit-ET (Atwood), Kevin Doeberiener, West Salem, OH
2. Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET (Goldwyn), Tim Abbott, Franklin, VT
3. Ronbeth Alexander Pearl (Alexander), Michael Garrow & Jamie & Petra Black, Constable, NY
4. Galestone Scatty (Shottle), Shelby Iager, Frederick, MD
5. Ovaltop Gibson Naomi (Gibson), Michael Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY

IMG_4575

Jr. 3 year old (12)
1. Cityview Goldwyn Ace (Goldwyn), Richard Schwartzbeck, Union Bridge, MD
2. Windy-Knoll-View Chantilly (Big Time), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
3. Rader Goldwyn Sandy (Goldwyn), Robin Peters, Atlantic, PA
4. Luck-E Absolute Tango (Absolute), James Dunn, New Ringgold, PA
5. Plum-Line Aspen Karamel (Aspen), Patrick Carey, Titusville, PA

IMG_4699

Sr. 3 year old (19)
1. Cowtown Durham Grasshopper (Durham), Daniel & Helene Meier & Jamie Black, Constable, NY
2. Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET (Goldwyn), St. Jacobs, Kueffner Holsteins, Dr. Matt Iager & River Valley Dairy
3. Tomalynn Goldwyn Melanie-ET (Goldwyn), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
4. Windy-Knoll-View Pandego-ET (Goldwyn), Justin Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
5. Woodbine Spirte Madison (Spirte), Steve Wagner, Quarryville, PA

IMG_4789

4 year old (9)
1. Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET (Goldwyn), Chase Savage, Union Bridge, MD
2. Heart&Soul C Me Im Radiant (Contender, Matt Boop, Millmont, PA
3. Ms Lew-Lin Talent Chaos-ET (Talent), Gordon & Julie Wood, Addison, NY
4. Raggi Goldwyn Atlee-ET (Goldwyn), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
5. Klingendale Final Cut Amy (Gillette Final Cut), John Klingendale, Leavittsburg, OH

IMG_4819

5 year old (11)
1. Windy-Knoll-View Panini-ET (Goldwyn), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
2. J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET (Goldwyn), Doug Boop, Millmont, PA
3. Budjon-JK Stormatic Enya-ET (Stormatic), J&P Black, She-Ken Holsteins & D&H Meier, Constable, NY
4. Ovaltop Dundee Ester (Dundee), Douglas Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY
5. Pennwood Troy Kalahari (Troy), Ashley Stoltzfus, Berlin, PA

IMG_4866

Aged Cow (8)
1. Whitaker Stormatic Rae-ET (Stormatic), Craig Walton & Gene Iager, Pleasant Plain, OH
2. Smith Oak Aspen Eggo62-ET (Aspen), Tylor Smith, Reynoldsville, PA
3. Linden-Loch Damion Delila (Damion), Doug Boop, Millmont, PA
4. HHWS Aspen Miss P (Aspen), Dean Sharp, Byron, NY
5. Hubbys Talent Forbid LItany (Talent), Alvin String, Harrisonville, NJ

IMG_4879

150,000 Lb. Cow (4)
1. Savage-Leigh Leona-ET (Allen), Chip Savage, Union Bridge, MD
2. Heart&Soul Reggie Regina-ET (Reggie), Doug Boop, Millmont, PA
3. Walk-Le Casino Linae (Casion), Walk-Le Holsteins, Thomasville, PA
4. Leisurelane Lartist Kassie (Lartist), Matthew Leise, Sandy Lake, PA


Send this to a friend