Sept 7, 2012
Western Washington Fairgrounds
Pullayup, WA
Judge: Herby Lutz
Total head: 179
Junior Champion – Purple Fever Tequila Utopia – Lauryn Young
Reserve Junior Champion – Mortimers Indiana Goldie – Delon Mortimer
Senior & Grand Champion – Laguna Gameplan Polly – Joe Rocha
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion – Hawarden Pixar Star – Claquato Farm
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Family Hill Jerseys – Ferndale, WA
Spring Heifer Calves (14)
1. Claquato Tequila Chocolate – Lauryn Young, Chehalis, WA
2. Sunset Canyon Governor BRC Anthem – Nathan Jensen, Cloverdale, OR
3. Mortimers Elixir Velda – Delon Mortimer – Smithfield, UT
Winter Heifer Calves (15)
1. Edgebrook Tequila Knight – Delon Mortimer, Smithfield, UT
2. Royalty Ridge HG Felicity-ET – Lauryn Young, Chehalis, WA
3. Edgebrook Grandious Mercedes – Lady Lane Farm, Mulino, OR
Fall Heifer Calves (20)
1. Tri-Koebel Im Famous – Louie Cozzitorto, Turlock, CA
2. Abonlea Comerica Rhianna – Natalie Sanders, Hilmar, CA
3. Familly Hill Tequila Tynna – Larry Mortimer, Smithfield, UT
Summer Yearling Heifers (16)
1. Purple Fever Tequila Utopia – Lauryn Young, Chehalis, WA
2. Mortimers Indiana Goldie – Delon Mortimer, Smithfield, UT
3. Fire-Lake PS Emalynn – Natalie Sanders, Hilmar, CA
Spring Yearling Heifers (11)
1. Can Do Tequila Chase – Royalty Ridge Jerseys, Tillamook, OR
2. Candylane Iatola Phaedra – Ben & KaShan Snell, Tillamook, OR
3. Candylane Supreme Hana – Ben & KaShan Snell, Tillamook, OR
Winter Yearling Heifers (7)
1. Cascadia Midnight – Cascadia Jerseys
2. Claquato Reagan Bashful – Lauryn Young, Chehalis, WA
3. Lacamas Bow Tie Canal View – Gracie Krahn, Albany, OR
Fall Yearling Heifers (4)
1. Faithful Maximum Sandy – Ashley McConnell, Albany, OR
2. Iatola Dazzling Penelope – Troyal Notar, Port Orchard, WA
3. Dairylain Freedom Blackstone 1563 – Rebecca Thomas, Cornelius, OR
Junior Best Three Females (3)
1. Mortimer Jerseys – Smithfield, UT
2. Candylane Jerseys – Tillamook, OR
3. Notar Troyal – Port Orchard, WA
Fall Yearling In Milk (5)
1. LKI Iatola Fizzle – Luke Iverson, Onalaska, WA
2. Family Hill Ringmaster Angelica – Madison Lancaster, Lynden, WA
3. GR Dan Maur Monet Rianna – Dan Baginski, Othello, WA
Junior 2-Year-Old Cows (15)
1. Candylane Sultan GG – Ben & KaShan Snell, Tillamook, OR
2. Sunset Canyon Paradise Anthem – Nathan Jensen, Cloverdale, OR
3. Gro-Lyn Maestro Tazz – Corby Groen, Lynden, WA
Senior 2-Year-Old Cows (18)
1. Family Hill Governor Bebe – Aaron Lancaster, Lynden, WA
2. FLM Governor Fawn-ET – Aaron Lancaster, Lynden, WA
3. Family Hill Governor Kristin – Aaron Lancaster, Lynden, WA
Junior 3-Year-Old Cows (10)
1. Hawarden Comerica Golda – Delon Mortimer, Smithfield, UT
2. Family Hill Minister Nora – Aaron Lancaster, Lynden, WA
3. Sunset Canyon Country BT Anthem – Nathan Jensen, Cloverdale, OR
Senior 3-Year-Old Cows (11)
1. Family Hill COmerica Firework-ET – Royalty Ridge Jerseys, Tillamook, OR
2. Family Hill MB Action Funny – Royalty Ridge Jerseys, Tillamook, OR
3. Family Hill COmerica Firefly-ET – Royalty Ridge Jerseys, Tillamook, OR
4-Year-Old Cows (13)
1. Governor Angel of Family Hill – Royalty Ridge Jerseys, Tillamook, OR
2. Laguna Abe Bella – Joe Rocha, Tillamook, OR
3. Family Hill Comerica Flavor – Aaron Lancaster, Lynden, WA
5-Year-Old Cows (11)
1. Laguna Gameplan Polly – Joe Rocha, Tillamook, OR
2. Hawarden Pixar Star – Claquato Farm, Chehalis, WA
3. Lou-Ville Goal Fox – Louie Cozzitorto, Turlock, CA
Aged Cows (9)
1. Family Hill Thunder Georgia – Aaron Lancaster, Lynden, WA
2. Family Hill Sultan Foxy – Royalty Ridge Jerseys, Tillamook, OR
3. Laguna Epcot 2437 – Joe Rocha, Tillamook, OR
Senior Best Three Females (7)
1. Joe Rocha – Tillamook, OR
2. Royalty Ridge Jerseys – Tillamook, OR
3. Family Hill Farm – Ferndale, WA
Exhibitors Herd (3)
1. Candylane Jerseys – Tillamook, OR
2. Cascadia Farm – Canby, OR
3. Hillcrest Farm