Tuesday, August 21, 2012
Judge – Bill Taylor, NJ
71 head exhibited
Spring Calf
- Cass Ridge Palermo Spring (Glenn-Ann Palermo), Jon, Sam, Nate & Paul Beiler/Barry Hostetter
- I-Camelot Emma (Mr Andis Alta Extreme), Jeremy Zimmerman
- Klinedell Goldwyn Amazing-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Jason & Josh Kline
Winter Calf
- Heart & Soul Dundee Ribbon (Regancrest Dundee), Laura Lesher
- Brooks-Corner Atwood Tequila (Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood), Brad Hoover
- Brook-Corner A Panther (Golden Oaks Alexander), Reid Hoover
Fall Calf
- Windy-Knoll-View Rizzo-Red (Damartini Attitude), Matthew Boop
- MS Liliee Looking Good (Regancrest S Braxton), Loren & Helen Zimmerman
- Dunns-Pride Fever Cadence-ET (Crackholm Fever) , Jimmy Dunn
Summer Yearling
- St Jacob Stormatic Angel-ET (Comestar Stormatic), Jimmy Dunn
- Vacolait Damion Italia-ET (Erbacres Damion), N Heim, B Hoover, T Seipt, B& H Hlavaty
- Bur-Le-Acres Asteroid Ana (Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid), Jon Beiler
Spring Yearling
- Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET (Cederwal Spirte), Matthew Boop
- Buzzy-Bee Chez Shamrock (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Brianna Balmer
- Penn-Gra Dollman Dallas-ET (Regancrest Dollman), Coy Campbell
Winter Yearling
- Betty Pottsdale Goldroy Asa (UFM-Dubs Goldroy), Kelsey Heinery
- D-S-Pine Lawn Planet Vanity (Ensenada Taboo Planet) Schuler Farm LLC
- Fantasyland AF Candance-ET (MS Atlees SHT Aftershock) Caitlyn Pool
Fall Yearling
- Rosiers Blexy Goldwy-ET (Braedale Goldwyn) B&H Hlavaty, B Hoover, N Heim
- Penn-Gra Dollman Autumn (Regancrest Dollman), Courtney Campbell
- Twin Holm Shottle Mira-ET (Picston Shottle), Laura Lesher
Junior Champion- Open
Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET (1st Spring Yearling), Matthew Boop
Reserve Junior Champion-Open
Cass Ridge Palermo Spring (1st Spring Calf), Jon, Sam, Nate & Paul Beiler/Barry Hostetter
Junior Champion-Youth
Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET (1st Spring Yearling), Matthew Boop
Reserve Junior Champion-Youth
Buzzy-Bee Chez Shamrock (2nd Spring Yearling), Brianna Balmer
Jr 2 Yr Old
- Keystone Shottle Valerie (Picston Shottle), Tim Seipt
- Kingsmill Hannah Montana (Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid), Jimmy Dunn
- Brook-Corner Cope Amelia (Dunns-Pride Copenhagen), Brad Hoover
Sr 2 Yr Old
- Kirbyville Goldwyn Sass-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Andy Younker
- Woodbine Spirte Madison-ET (Cederwal Spirte), Steve Wagner
- Brook Corner Sanchez Mayhem (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Aaron Hoover
Jr 3 Yr Old
- Lylehaven Goldwyn Lura-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Dunns-Pride, R&S Allyn, S Culbertson
- Brook Corner Shot Winter-ET (Picston Shottle), Reid Hoover
- Arethusa Goldwyn Varina (Braedale Goldwyn), Jordan Zimmerman
Sr 3 Yr Old
- Lylehaven Pronto Lorena-ET (Windy-Knoll-View Pronto), B Hoover, B&H Hlavaty, Dale Zimmerman, Loren Zimmerman
- Dunns-Pride Aspen Ciaro-ET (EK-Oseeana Aspen), Jimmy Dunn
4 Yr Old
- Hillmont Adolph Nova-ET (Tri-Day Adolph), Coy Campbell
- Lakevue Goldwyn Sydney-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Jon Beiler
- Kirbyville, Aspen Sneakers-ET (EK-Oseeana Aspen), Brianna Balmer
5 Yr Old
- Shady-Row Dundee Daphne (Regancrest Dundee), Coy Campbell
Senior & Grand Champion-Open
Lylehaven Pronto Lorena-ET (1st Sr 3 yr old), B Hoover, B&H Hlavaty, Dale Zimmerman, Loren Zimmerman
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion-Open
Shady-Row Dundee Daphne (1st 5 yr old), Coy Campbell
Senior & Grand Champion-Youth
Shady-Row Dundee Daphne (1st 5 yr old), Coy Campbell
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion-Youth
Kirbyville Goldwyn Sass-ET (1st Sr 2 yr old), Andy Younker
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor– Brook-Corner Holsteins-Reid & Diane Hoover family