Judge: Paul Trapp
Grand Champion: Desmond Dundee Embrace
Reserve Grand Champion: Evergreen Duplex Ebony
Honourable Mention: Hilltara Impression Echo
Junior Champion: Ernevale Brokaw Maryam
Reserve Junior Champion: Greenlea Stonewall Oceane
Honourable Mention: Lissue Doorman Faith
Heifer Champion: Hilltara Impression Echo
Reserve Heifer Champion: Dalevalley Gwy Embrace 2
Honourable Mention: Clonpaddin WB Fame
Heifer, born on or after 1st June 2015 (7 forward)
1. Ernevale Brokaw Maryam (Brokaw), J J Gunn
2. Clonpaddin Atwood Fame (Atwood), Garry Hurley
3. Cornboro Goldie Alice (Golden Dreams), Brian Corley
4. Lissue Doorman Fame 2 (Doorman), Conor McAufield
5. Lissue Doorman Fame 3 (Doorman), Tom McKnight
6. Beechview Integral Lalita Red (Integral), George & Jason Booth
7. Coretard Gold Romeo (Gold Chip), Christian Keenan
Heifer, born on or after 1st June 2014 and on or before 31st May 2015 (5 forward)
1. Greenlea Stonewall Oceane (Stonewall), Padraic Greenan
2. Lissue Doorman Faith (Doorman), Conor McAufield
3. Lumville E Danoise (Lumvilles Jordan), Lumville Holsteins
4. Beechview Atwood June (Atwood), George & Jason Booth
5. Garrick Sanchez Echo (Sanchez), Jason Pollock
Junior Heifer (7 forward)
1 & BU. Hilltara Impression Echo (Impression), S & J McCormick
2. Future Dreams Absolute Joy (Absolute), Paul Flanagan
3. Clonpaddin Lavanguard Flavor (Lavanguard), Garry Hurley
4. Letterkenny Goldsun Squaw (Goldsun), Glenwood Farm
5. Hallow Lavanguard Chrisi (Lavanguard), Hallow Holsteins
6. Dalevalley Dam J Lulu (Lavanguard), Roy Cromie
7. Beechview Dazzler Gail (Dazzler), George & Jason Booth
Intermediate Heifer (7 forward)
1. Lumville Abbey (Gillespy), Lumville Holsteins
2 & BU. Hilltara Atwood Reann (Atwood), S & J McCormick
3. Ardnasalem A Seaver Ronin (Seaver), Patrick Colton
4. Cluntagh Goldwyn Marie (Goldwyn), Steven Robinson
5. Hilltara Goldwyn Divine (Goldwyn), S & J McCormick
6. Ardvarnock Windbrook Sanchez E (Windbrook), Norman & Ian Witherow
7. Derrymoe Goldsun Jackie (Goldsun), N McCorry & Sons
Senior Heifer (5 forward)
1. Dalevalley Gwy Embrace 2 (Goldwyn), D O’Neill & D Boyd
2 & BU. Clonpaddin WB Fame (Windbrook), Garry Hurley
3. Ernevale Aftershock Lulu (Aftershock), J J Gunn
4. Ballymenagh Ric Aaltje Red (Ric-Red), James Nevin
5. Clonpaddin G Chip Fame (Gold Chip), Conor McAufield
Junior Cow, in-milk, having had two calvings (6 forward)
1. Hallow Attic Christina (Attic), Hallow Holsteins
2 & BU. Beechview Akon Danna (Akon), George & Jason Booth
3. Ernevale Destry Lulu Red (Destry), Steven Robinson
4. Derrymore Snowman Jolly Red (Snowman), N McCorry & Sons
5. Wyndford Sid August (Sid), George & Jason Booth
6. Ernevale Destry Triuna (Destry), J J Gunn
Senior Cow, in-milk, having had two calvings (5 forward)
1 & BU. Hilltara Windbrook Maude 3 (Windbrook), S & J McCormick
2. Glasson Jordan Ambrosia (Jordan), Jason Pollock
3. Hilltara Lauthority Echo 2 (Lauthority), S & J McCormick
4. Tubbertoby Sid Jenn (Sid), Paul Flanagan
5. Bannwater Goldilocks Sheba 72 (Goldsun), Andrew Magowan
Cow, in-milk, having had three calvings (6 forward)
1. Hilltara Bolton Maude 3 (Bolton), S & J McCormick
2 & BU. Laurelmore Ares Pia S (Ares), George & Jason Booth
3. Clonpaddin G Fame (Sanchez), Baldonnel Holsteins
4. Ardnasalem Baltimor Robin (Boltimor), Patrick Colton
5. Printshop Goldenballs Belle 47 (Golden Balls), Gaston Wallace
6. Tubbertoby Atwood Fran (Atwood), Paul Flanagan
Cow, in-milk, having had four or more calvings (6 forward)
1 & BU. Evergreen Duplex Ebony (Duplex), Liam Murphy
2. Beechford Shutter Ella 2 (Shutter), Patrick Colton
3. Hilltara Fever Tury 2 (Fever), S & J McCormick
4. Ernevale Jasper Rosina (Jasper), J J Gunn
5. Monamore SVO Frauline (Bolton), Tom Kelly
6. Hallow Lheros Indianink (Lheros), Hallow Holsteins
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, having produced a minimum of 50,000kg in her lifetime (3 forward)
1 & BU. Desmond Dundee Embrace (Dundee), Hallow Holsteins
2. Monamore PNH Darlene (Shottle), Tom Kelly
3. Ernevale Shottle Maryam (Shottle), J J Gunn