DATE: September 15, 2014
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Sean Johnson, PA
Grand Champion – J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour(Goldwyn), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA, 1st 6yr Old Cow
Reserve Grand Champion – HappyDanny Jayz Sunday-ET(Jayz), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY, 1st 5yr Old Cow
HM Grand Champion – Ran-Can Alexander Clair-ET(Alexander), Lauren Nell, Millmont, PA
Senior Champion – J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour(Goldwyn), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA. 1st 6yr Old Cow
Reserve Senior Champion – HappyDanny Jayz Sunday-ET(Jayz), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY. 1st 5yr Old Cow
HM Senior Champion – J&K-Vue Jasper Gala-ET(Jasper), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA, 1st 4yr Old Cow
Intermediate Champion – Ran-Can Alexander Clair-ET(Alexander), Lauren Nell, Millmont, PA
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Savage-Leigh ATWPL1C (Atwood), Shelby Iager, Union Bridge, MD, 1st Jr 3yr Old
HM Intermediate Champion – Savage-Leigh Show Fev-ET(Fever), Miranda Iager, Woodbine, MD. 1st Jr 2yr Old
Junior Champion – Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey-ET(Alexander), Miranda Iager, Woodbine, MD, 1st Winter Yearling
Reserve Junior Champion – Kirbyville Hezton Sugar-ET(Hezton), Andrew Younker, Fleetwood, PA, 1st Winter Calf
HM Junior Champion – Arethusa Sid Tess(Sid), Kayla Umbel, Emmitsburg, MD, 1st Fall Calf
1. Heart&Soul Armani Rachael(Armani), Jon Beiler, Fredericksburg, PA
2. Mendelssohn Add Roxy(Add), Dakota Fraley, Muncy, PA
3. McWilliams Paul Liberty(Paul), Sam McWilliams, Somerset, PA
1.Kirbyville Hezton Sugar-ET(Hezton), Andrew Younker, Fleetwood, PA
2.Welk-Shade After Katness-ET(Aftershock), Todd Welk, Peach Bottom, PA
3.Heart&Soul Armani Lolly-T(Armani), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
1.Arethusa Sid Tess(Sid), Kayla Umbel, Emmitsburg, MD
2.Plum-Line Reginald Velour(Reginald), Brooke Carey, Titusville, PA
3.Kirbyville Atwd Mis October(Atwood), Joel Younker, Fleetwood, PA
1.J&K-Vue Windbrook Gabby(Windbrook), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
2.Kissamee Destry Verri-ET(Destry), Dylan Anderson, Cazenovia, NY
3.Heart&Soul Dempsey Roxstar(Dempsey), Jaylene Lesher, Berville, PA
1.J&K-Vue Windbrook Gigi-ET(Windbrook), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
2.J& Vue Windbrook Gem-ET(Windbrook), Laura Lesher, Bernville, PA
3.Lehigh-View Attic Allie(Attic), Bodey Griffin, Union Bridge, MD
1.Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey-ET(Alexander), Miranda Iager, Woodbine, MD
2.Rader Asteroid Sugarfree(Asteroid), Shelby Rader, Atlantic, PA
3.Rolling-Spring Dami Ease-ET(Damion), Jon Beiler, Fredericksburg, PA
1.Heart&Soul DD Reminisce-ET(Dundee), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
2.Milksource Braxton Amy(Braxton), Brandon Sugg, Wooster, OH
3.Miss Highlight Show Time(Atwood), Kennedy Crothers, Pitcher, NY
1.DeBaugh Damon Manchester(Damion), Scott DeBaugh, Boonsboro, MD
2.Roll-N-Vie Picolo Aurora(Picolo-Red), Glenn Barnes, Lawrenceville, PA
3.Lawrence-Haven Evelyn(Sanchez), Douglas Robinson, Grove City, PA
1.Pennwood Dempsey Tamarack(Dempsey), Miranda Black, Berlin, PA
2.Pennwood Goldwyn Twix-ET(Goldwyn), Elizabeth Stoltzfus, Berlin, PA
3.Pa-Lyn-Leigh J Easy(Jerrick-ETS), Colton Wayne Hartman, Saint Thomas, PA
1.Savage-Leigh Show Fev-ET(Fever), Miranda Iager, Woodbine, MD
2.Highlight Titan Beauty(Titan), Olivia & Lillisn Finke, London, OH
3.J&K Vue Lavanguard Gretchen(Lavanguard), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
1.Savage-Leigh Sid Louisa-ET(Sid), Chase Savage, Union Bridge, MD
2.BHL Harkdale All The Way(Sid), Delaney Bergen, Odessa, NY
3.K-E-B-A Jasper Prada-ET(Jasper), Mitchell Morgan, Troy, P
1.Savage-Leigh ATWPL1C(Atwood), Shelby Iager, Union Bridge, MD
2.Five Forks Shaw GW Goldy(Goldwyn), Tyler Shaw, Williamsburg, PA
3.Posthaven Hank Creampuff(Hank), Rose Mary Post, Hobart, NY
1.J&K-Vue Jasper Gala-ET(Jasper), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
2.Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful(Goldwyn), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
3.Lantland Luci Jilly Red –TW(Lucifer), Jacob Menzi, Millport, NY
1.HappyDanny Jayz Sunday-ET(Jayz), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
2.Heart&Soul C Me Im Radiant(Contender), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
3.Smith Oak Damion Pear(Damion), Tylor Smith, Reynoldsville, PA
1.J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour(Goldwyn), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
2.Spring-Fed Logan Lea(Logan), Trevor Holdridge, Bloomville, NY
3.Smith Oak Blackice Mid-ET(Blackice), Tylor smith, Reynoldsville, PA
1. Savage-Leigh Lavish-ET(Talent-Imp), Chase Savage, Union Bridge, MD
Best Female Bred & Owned by Exhibitor – Jericho Dairy Ad Barley Red(Advent Red), Destinee Jonas, Lake Como, PA