DATE: March 22, 2013
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, Angola, IN
HEAD SHOWN: 213
Junior Champion of the Junior Show – Plum-Line Sanchez Krispy (Sanchez), 1st Summer Yearling, Patrick Carey
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show – Linden Loch Jasper Patsy (Jasper), 1st fall yearling, Rebecca Shaw
Junior Champion – Windy-Knoll-View Pantene (Pley), 1st Winter Yearling, Reese Burdette
Reserve Junior Champion – Welsh Edge Fever Huggable (Fever), 2nd Winter Yearling, Pease, Packard, Lloyd & Cacciola
HM Junior Champion – S Pine Lawn Guthrie Veronica (Guthrie), 1st Summer Yearling, Schuler Farms LLC
Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Shady Row Dundee Daphne (Dundee), 1st Aged Cow, Coy Campbell
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Pennwood Dundee Turnip (Dundee), 1st 5 Year Old, Elizabeth Stoltzfus
Senior Champion of the Open Show – Raggi Goldwyn Atlee-ET (Goldwyn), 1st 4 Year Old, Lloyd & Denise Pease
Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show – J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET (Goldwyn), 1st 5 Year Old, Gerald & Kathy Boop
Grand Champion – Windy-Knoll-View Poconos-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, James & Nina Burdette
Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show – Raggi Goldwyn Atlee-ET (Goldwyn), 1st 4 Year Old, Lloyd & Denise Pease
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor -Windy-Knoll-View
Winter Calf (9)
1. Laimore Damion Diva Drama (Damion), Janet Ludwig
2. Plum Line Alexander Vail (Alexander), Plum Line Holsteins
3. Penn-Gate Finelli-Red (Picolo), Annalise Stover
1. Heart&Soul DD Reminisce-ET (Dundee), Matthew Boop
2. Vt Pond View GW Diamond-ET (Goldwyn), Lloyd & Denise Pease
3. Windy-Knoll-View Phazam (Fever), James & Nina Burdette
1. S Pine Lawn Guthrie Veronica (Guthrie), Schuler Farms LLC
2. Plum-Line Sanchex Krispy (Sanchez), Patrick Carey
3. Sweet-Peas Gldsun Maggie-ET (Goldsun), Lloyd & Denise Pease
1. Mases Manor Lookout Imprety (Lookout), Jeff & Nicole Ansel
2. JB SG Goldsun Dedria (Goldsun), Bendig & Cornman
3. Lylehaven Durham Chasity-ET (Durham), Lloyd & Denise Pease
1. Windy-Knoll-View Pantene (Pley), Reese Burdette
2. Welsh Edge Fever Huggable (Fever), Pease, Packard, Lloyd & Cacciola
3. Conno Q Sanchez Flirt (Sanchez), Leighton Meals
1. Windy-Knoll-View Cinderella (Everest), James & Nina Burdette
2. Linden Loch Jasper Patsy (Jasper), Rebecca Shaw
3. MS Liliee Looking Good (Braxton), Loren & Helen Zimmerman
1. Windy-Knoll-View
2. Heart & Soul Holsteins
3. Sweet Peas Holsteins
1. JB SG Jasper Deana (Jasper), Bendig & Cornman
2. Dale Pride Metro Fern (Hi Metro), Dale Hostetter
1. Vacolait Damion Italia-ET (Damion), Heim, Hoover, Seipt & Hlavaty
2. Heart&Soul CS Roxanne-ET (Spirte), Matthew Boop
3. Heart&Soul GS Reveal-ET (Spirte), Douglas & Jennifer Boop
1. BVK Atwood Abbie-ET (Atwood), Lloyd & Denise Pease
2. Pennwood Goldwyn Tamale-ET (Goldwyn), Elizabeth Stoltzfus
3. Pennwood Goldwyn Tobacco-ET (Goldwyn), Elizabeth Stoltzfus
1. Windy-Knoll-View Proconi (Contender), James & Nina Burdette
2. Bo Joy Jordan Warley (Roy), Robert Wagner
3. Pennwood Sanchez Madalyn (Sanchez), Singing Brook Farms
1. Windy-Knoll-View Poconos-ET (Goldwyn), James & Nina Burdette
2. VT Pond View Gold Luka-ET (Goldwyn), Lloyd & Denise Pease
3. Pennwood Goldwyn Rockette-ET (Goldwyn), Collin Stoltzfus
1. Windy-Knoll-View Patrice-ET (Goldwyn), James & Nina Burdette
2. Dar Dale Pendleton Dallas (Pendelton), Daphne Lang
3. Pennwood Zenith Klever (Zenith), Don & Joanne Stoltzfus
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Pennwood Goldwyn Rockette-ET (Goldwyn),1st Junior 3 Year Old, Collin Stoltzfus
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Heart&Soul SS Rosette-ET (September Storm), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Matthew Boop
Intermediate Champion
Windy-Knoll-View Poconos-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, James & Nina Burdette
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Windy-Knoll-View Patrice-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, James & Nina Burdette
1. Raggi Goldwyn Atlee-ET (Goldwyn), Lloyd & Denise Pease
2. Windy-Knoll-View Pollyanna (Laramie), James & Nina Burdette
3. Heart&Soul C Me Im Radiant (Contender), Douglas & Jennifer Boop
1. J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET (Goldwyn), Gerald & Kathy Boop
2. Pennwood Dundee Turnip (Dundee), Elizabeth Stoltzfus
3. Heart&Soul Allgnc Riske (Alligiance), Matthew Boop
1. Valleys-End Leeder Emily (Leeder), Valleys-End, Mark Hough
2. Shady Row Dundee Daphne (Dundee), Coy Campbell
3. Rolling Spring Janelle, Charles Bean
1. Heart&Soul Reggie Regina-ET (Reggie), Douglas Boop
2. Hillmont Durham Lyndi (Durham), Luther Hillegas
3. Jobo Mr. Sam 3548 (MR Sam), Jobo Holstein Farm LLC
1. Windy-Knoll-View
2. Pennwood Farms
3. Rolling Spring
1. Elizabeth Stoltzfus
2. Luc E Star Holsteins
1. Elizabeth Stoltzfus
2. Coy Campbell
3. Cornman & Bendig