DATE: June 15, 2014
JUDGE: Rémi Guay, Coaticook, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 193
Supreme Grand Champion – Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge(Elmbridge), Frank A. & Diane Borba, George Morasci, Lookout Holsteins, Pat Conroy & Peter Tuytel Jr.
Grand Champion – Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge(Elmbridge), Frank A. & Diane Borba, George Morasci, Lookout Holsteins, Pat Conroy & Peter Tuytel Jr.
Reserve Grand Champion – Lyba Atwood Abel(Atwood), Ferme Blondin & Fferme Yvon Sicard
Honorable Mention Grand Champion – Dortholme Goldwyn Alexis(Goldwyn), Crackholm Holsteins, Lookout Holsteins & Rob Heffernan
Junior Champion – TrentValley H P(Heztry), Gerald D.Halbach & Lookout Holsteins
Reserve Junior Champion – Rubis Brawler Tambour(Brawler), Ferme Rubis Enrg & Hugues Menard
Honorable Mention Junior Champion – Kostka Windbrook Arizona(Windbrook), Bryhill Farm Inc.
Junior Calf
1. WINRIGHT MCCUTCHEN PERFECTION, BRYHILL FARM INC
2. LACHANCIA ELABORATE TITANE, (B&O), FERME LACHANCIA S.E.N.C
3. DAMESTAR ATWOOD EAGLE, CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS+JAMIE & PETRA BLACK
Intermediate Calf
1. BONNIE BRAE APE MYSTERY, (B&O), BRUCE & SUSAN MODE
2. VAUDAL CHIPPER P SKY RED, FERME VAUDAL INC
3. LESBERTRAND RUBLE ROSE, GEORGES BERTRAND
Senior Calf
1. EASTWEST LJ DESTRY MCINTOSH ET , ALANA MCKINVEN+AMELIE & CHARLOTTE BORBA
2. BONNIE BRAE AMAZED GWEN, (B&O), BRUCE & SUSAN MODE
3. CHANMAR MCCUTCHEN DAISY DUKE, CHANMAR HOLSTEINS+STEVE GLAUDE
Summer Yearling
1. TRENT VALLEY H P, GERALD D. HALBACH+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
2. RUBIS BRAWLER TAMBOUR, (B&O), FERME RUBIS ENRG+HUGUES MENARD
3. BONNIE BRAE APE TRINITY, BRUCE & SUSAN MODE
Junior Yearling
1. KOSTKA WINDBROOK ARIZONA, BRYHILL FARM INC
2. VIEUXSAULE BRITNEY. FERME LUC TANGUAY+HUGUES MENARD+HV FARM+MATHIEU CHARTRAND
3. DEROUIN JASPER DELIGHT, (B&O), FERME DROUIN & FILS
Intermediate Calf
1. GUYVIEW DEMPSEY DRUSILLA, FERME DROUIN & FILS
2. DEROUIN GOLDWYN PATRICIA, (B&O) FERME DROUIN & FILS
3. BLONDIN GOLDWYN DEBBIA, FERME FILIKING
Senior Yearling
1. VAL-BISSON MERIDIAN DORIANE (B&O), FERME VAL-BISSON INC
2. PAVUE WINDBROOK LAVENDER, CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS+GERALD D. HALBACH+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
3. LESBERTRAND AFTERSHOCK ALTIE, GEORGES BERTRAND
Junior Breeder
1. GEORGES BERTRAND (LESBERTRAND)
2. BRUCE & SUSAN MODE (BONNIE BRAE)
3. FERME DROUIN & FILS (DEROUIN)
Junior Exhibitor
1. FERME DROUIN & FILS
2. GEORGES BERTRAND
3. BRUCE & SUSAN MODE
Premier Junior Sire
1. BRAEDALE GOLDWYN
2. CRACKHOLM FEVER
3. GILLETTE WINDBROOK
2 year old
1. DORTHOLME GOLDWYN ALEXIS (Best Udder), CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS+ROB HEFFERNAN
2. RAEBURN DARION NICKI (B&O), RAEBURN HOLSTEINS
3. LOOKOUT GOLDWYN LALIA, ELOC FARM+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
3 year old
1. LOOKOUT ELMBRIDGE LADY ROUGE, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA+GEORGE MORASCI+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS+PAT CONROY+PETER TUYTEL, JR
2. LYBA ATWOOD ABEL (Best Udder), FERME BLONDIN+FERME YVON SICARD
3. VALLEYRIVER SECURE ERICKA, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
4 year old
1. MORNITAL DAMION AMILI (B&O). CLAUDE MORNEAU+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
2 LEGAULT SHOTTLE MALINE (BU), FERME LEGAUDIERE INC
3. HELMCREST REALITY REJEANA RED , CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS
5 year old
1. LOOKOUT LOGGANS PRIDE, B&O), GERALD & GERALD RAY TODD, JR+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
2. SELWOOD GOLDWYN HARRIET (BU), ROBERT E. TOLHURST
3. LOOKOUT JASPER MERIDETH, COURTNEY MCLEAN+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
Mature Cow
1. MAZYLAKE RFL MLEADER BRITTANY (BU). FERME FILIKING
2. LOOKOUT GOLDWYN PRIZE (B&O), GERALD & GERALD RAY TODD, JR+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
Progeny of dam
1. ROCKYMOUNTAIN RL MCINTOSH RED
Breeder Banner
1. LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS (LOOKOUT)
2. GEORGES BERTRAND (LESBERTRAND)
3. BRUCE & SUSAN MODE (BONNIE BRAE)
Exhibitor Banner
1. GEORGES BERTRAND
2. FERME DROUIN & FILS
3. GERALD & GERALD RAY TODD, JR+LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
Premier Sire
1. BRAEDALE GOLDWYN
2. GILLETTE WINDBROOK & MAPLE-DOWNS-I G W ATWOOD
3. WILCOXVIEW JASPER-ET