DATE: Thursday, October 16, 2014, 9:00 am
LOCATION: Metcalfe Fairgrounds, Kemptville ON
JUDGE: David Crack Jr.
Grand Champion – River Dale Mr Sam Ella(Sam), Riverdown, Kingsway, Millen Farms, Hazbro Holsteins, 1st Sr 3yr old
Reserve Grand Champion – Lindenright Atwood Bounce(Atwood), Brian J Enright/Velthuis Farms, 1st 4yr Old
HM Grand Champion – Clarmel Jasper Lynn(Jasper), Bruce and Susan Mode, 1st Mature Cow
Intermediate Champion – River Dale Mr Sam Ella(Sam), Riverdown, Kingsway, Millen Farms, Hazbro Holsteins, 1st Sr 3yr old
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Merlholme Lauthority Deanna(Lauthority), Riverdown, Kingsway, Donnanview, 1st Sr 2yr Old
HM Intermediate Champion – Lochdale Windbrook Camela(Windbrook), David J MacMillan, 1st Milking Yearling
Junior Champion – Calbrett McCutchen Lila(McCutchen), Lily King Farm, 1st Summer Yearling
Reserve Junior Champion – Belfast Doorman Lovestruck(Doorman), Mary Inn, Belfast Holsteins, 1st Int Yearling
HM Junior Champion – Robrook Windbrook Beauty(Windbrook), Mary Inn, Ferme Gillette, 1st Sr Calf
Summer Calf
- Riverdown Atwood Adventure(Atwood), Riverdown Holsteins
- Caniel Electra Reginald(Electra), Mary Inn Holsteins/Jean Daniel Corbeil
- Allen Grove Molly McCutchen(McCutchen), Montdale Holsteins/Larry E Allen
- Signature Chip of Versace(Goldchip), Signature Holsteins/Emma Farlinger
Junior Calf
- Seavalley Atwood Yantzys Pride(Atwood), Seavalley/Signature/Emma Farlinger/Cassie Carr
- Belfast Doorman Lust(Doorman), Mary Inn/Belfast Holsteins
- Marbri Apple Jack Lisa(Apple Jack), Brian J Enright
- Beslea Sterling Merci(Sterling), Beslea Farms Ltd
- Hardy Aftershock Miana(Aftershock), Ferme Drouin
Intermediate Calf
- Belfast Doorman Lovestuck(Doorman), Mary Inn/Belfast
- Riverdown Atwood Jiggalo(Atwood), Riverdown/Justin Velthuis
- Hez Atwood Heavan(Atwood), Velthuis Farms
- Delcreek Little Minion(Goldwyn), Peter Rylaarsdam
- Bonnie Brae Ape Mystery(Gold Ape), Bruce and Susan Mode
Senior Calf
- Robrook Windbrook Beauty(Windbrook), Mary Inn/Ferme Gillette
2.Yorellea Windbrook Manhatten(Windbrook), Yorellea Farms
3.Glennholme Tailor Ellie(Tailor), Glennholme Holsteins
4.Hendercroft Gold Chip Change(Goldchip), Herb Henderson
5.Bonnie Brae Amazed Gwen(Amazed), Bruce and Susan Mode
Summer Yearling
- Calbrett McCutchen Lila(McCutchen), Lily King Farm
- Dubeau Brokaw Voodoo Child(Brokaw), Velthuis Farms
- Eastside Lewisdale So Amazing(Windbrook), Barrvalley/Mernmac Farms
- Delcreek Muff Diver(Dempsey), Peter Rylaarsdam
- Bonnie Brae Ape Trinity(Gold Ape), Bruce and Susan Mode
Junior Yearling
- Blondin Goldwyn Kola(Goldwyn), Bartonleigh Farm
- Garay Sid Black Beauty(Sid), Mike Bell/John Smith/Paul Helmer/Knonaudale Farms/Rosevine Farms
- Crater Vanna Goldwyn(Goldwyn), Crater Farm
- Crovalley Alex Minka(Alexander), Gouldhaven/Rusendale Farms
- Crater Aubreyana Sid(Sid), Crater Farm
Intermediate Yearling
- Glennholme Goldwyn Katch(Goldwyn), Glennholme Holsteins, Signature, Todd Edwards
- Gillette Mascalese Celeste(Mascalese), La Ferme Gillette Inc
- Boreraig Barbs Tribute(Dempsey), Donald McCrimmon/Signature, Emma Farlinger
- Wenalt Coach Kan Boogey, Wenalt Holsteins
- Delcreek When and Where(Dempsey), Christopher Clarke
Senior Yearling
- Glennholme Dazzler Flash(Dazzler), Glennholme Holsteins/Campview Holsteins
- Delcreek Little Kim, Peter Rylaarsdam
- Delcreek Inspect My Gadget(Goldwyn), Peter Rylaarsdam
- Brookhill Amazing Reaction(Amazing), Montdale/Mountain Echo/Starrise Holsteins
Junior Herd
- Glennholme Holsteins
- Peter Rylaarsdam
- Bruce and Susan Mode
Milking Yearling
- Lochdale Windbrook Camela(Windbrook), David J MacMillan
- Hendercroft Atwood Simba(Atwood), Herb Henderson
- Hendercroft Goldwyn Vent(Goldwyn), Herb Henderson
- Kingsway Goldwyn Coccopuff(Goldwyn), Robert D MacDonald
- Glocca Morra Sid Rachel(Sid), Glocca Morra Farms
Junior 2 Year Old
- Knonaudale Mudpie (Sid), Knonaudale Farms Inc
- Cherry Crest Sid Coco(Sid), Redstone, Bruce & Susan Mode
- Dubeau Atwood Magnotta(Atwood), Brendan Velthuis, Hovden Holstein Farm
- Winright Alou Apocalypse(Alou), Brian J Enright
- Signature Sids Model(Sid), Signature, Emma Farlinger
Senior 2 Year Old
- Merlholme Lauthority Deanna(Lauthority), Riverdown/Kingsway/Donnanview
- Rockyrapids Gorgeous (Sid), Rockyrapids Holsteins
- Velthuis SG C Atwood Beth(Atwood), Velthuis, David&Katherine Clayton
- Budjon-JK WBRK Enthem(Windbrook), Brian J Enright, Jaquemet Holsteins
- Breeze Hill Sid Penelope(Sid), Breeze Hill Holsteins
Junior 3 Year Old
- Lyba Atwood Autumn Breeze(Atwood), Harmony View Farms
- Crestlea Golden Ashlinn(Golden), Breeze Hill
- Windcroft Attic Symphony(Attic), Bryan and Cheryl Dickson
- Hendercroft Jasper Income(Jasper), Herb Henderson
- Cherry Crest Blondin Evita(Aspen), Wenalt Holsteins
Senior 3 Year Old
- River Dale Mr Sam Ella(Sam), Riverdown Kingsway Farms, Millen, Hazbro Holsteins
- Lellavan Damion Flashpoint(Damion), Brian J Enright
- Crater Bama Belle Goldwyn(Goldwyn), Crater Holsteins
- Delaberge Oman Oman Reine(Oman), Ferme Rubis, Ferme Blondin
- Glennholme Gibson Victory(Gibson), Glennholme Holsteins
Four Year Old
- Lindenright Atwood Bouce(Atwood), Brian Enright, Velthuis Farms
- Citilimits Florian Trisha(Florian), Bruce and Susan Mode
- Jacobs Jasper Lys(Jasper), Breeze Hill Holsteins
- Symcroft Goldwyn Humdilly(Goldwyn), Glen M Syme
- Breeze Hill Gold Mist(Goldwyn), Breeze Hill Holsteins
Five Year Old
- Knonaudale Jasmine(Goldwyn), Knonaudale Farms,Kingsway Farms & Trentward Farms
- Lochill Wire Drambuie(Wire), Bruce and Susan Mode
- Meadowbloom Gold Pearl(Goldwyn), Breeze Hill
- Hendercroft Jasper Seahorse(Jasper), Herb Henderson
- Lochdale Goldwyn Gloss(Goldwyn), David MacMillan
Mature Cow
- Clarmel Jasper Lynn(Jasper), Bruce and Susan Mode
- Redstone Goldwyn Olenya(Goldwyn), Bruce and Susan Mode
- Hendercroft Goldwyn Sabrina(Goldwyn), Herb Henderson
- Crater Sue Damion(Damion), Crater Farm
- Hendercroft Lheros Taylor(Lheros), Herb Henderson