DATE: April 20, 2013
LOCATION: Fredericton, New Brunswick
JUDGE: Rock Hebert, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 101 Head
Junior Champion
Cobequid Sid Affection (Sid), Cobequid, Eastside, Rhysia, NS & PE
Reserve Junior Champion
Birkentree Dh Reginald Erin (Reginald), Birkentree Holsteins & Diamond Hill, PE
HM Junior Champion
Crasdale Gold Luck (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farm, PE
Intermediate Champion
Winterbay Goldwyn Ladeeda (Goldwyn), Winterbay Holsteins, PE
Reserve Intermediate Champion
MS Chassity Snchz Carly-ET (Sanchez), Crasdale Farms, Wilsim & Lindenright Holsteins, PE & NS
HM Intermediate Champion
Westar Angie G W Atwood 0177 (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
Grand Champion
Bernadale Spirte Mandolin (Spirte), Bernadale Farm, PE
Reserve Grand Champion
Lewisdale Goldwyn Loree (Goldwyn), Eastside Holsteins & Lewisdale Holsteins, PE
HM Grand Champion
Idee Mr Sam Lyzz (Mr Sam), Crasdale Farms, B.Tuytel, C. & L. Woodmansee, Idee Holsteins, PE , BC & VT
1. Hodglynn Braxton Rihanna (Braxton), Blair Weeks & Nordale Holsteins, PE
2. Eastside Sanchez Olive (Sanchez), Eastside & Pure, PE
3. Birkentree Fever Karlotta (Fever), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
4. Birkentree Lauthority Kem (Lauthority), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
5. Belcher Heztry Lavender (Heztry), Andrew Sargent & Trivee, NS
1. Crasdale Gold Luck (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farm, PE
2. Eastside Lewisdale Armani (Windhammer), Browntown Holsteins, NS
3. Boulet Goldwyn Fiona (Goldwyn) Blair Weeks, Jaime Grant, Countryfied Clothing, PE & NS
4. Vanderhaven Sanchez Showtime (Sanchez), Blair Weeks, Jaime Grant, Countryfied Clothing, PE & NS
5. Crasdale Lovely Uno (Uno), Crasdale, Walkerbrae & Bert Tuytel, PE, ON & BC
1. Tolamika Dempsey Julie (Dempsey), Blair Weeks & T&L Cattle Co., PE & BC
2. Eastside Atwood Glee (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE
3. Pure Lauthority Jade (Lauthority), Pure Holsteins, NF
4. Quality Braxton Fuchsia (Braxton), Bricon, Celtic, Robert Black, Meghan Black,
5. Idee Seaver Lillian (Seaver), Idee Holsteins, PE
1. Birkentree Dh Reginald Erin (Reginald), Birkentree Holsteins & Diamond Hill, PE
2. Jacobs Sid Breeze (Sid), Eastside Holsteins, Nick Lamb & Mark Butz, PE & IA
3. Cobequid Mercury Lily (Mercury), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
4. Cobequid Brett Dynamite (Brett), Cobequid & Rianne Dykstra, NS
5. Everanne Dempsey Goldigger (Dempsey), Everanne Holsteins, NB
1. Cobequid Sid Affection (Sid), Cobequid, Eastside, Rhysia, PE
2. Weeksdale Braxton Replay (Braxton), Blair Weeks, Hi-Calibre & Lampada Holsteins, PE, NS & SK
3. Trivee Windbrook Lily (Windbrook), Andrew Sargent & Trivee, NS
4. Brackleyfarm Atwood Wonderful (Atwood), Brian Connor, ON
5. Nordale Leading Edge Moy (Leading Edge), Nordale Farms Inc., PE
1. Cobequid Holsteins, NS
2. Crasdale Farms, PE
3. Eastside Holsteins, PE
4. Birkentree Holsteins, PE
5. Combination Holsteins, NS
1. Cobequid Holsteins
2. Birkentree Holsteins
1. Idee Holsteins and Birkentree Holsteins (Tie)
1. (BU) Eastside Jasper Oneill (Jasper), Eastside Holsteins, PE
2. MS Ariel Domain Atara-ET (Domain), Crasdale Farms, Wilsim & Lindenright Holsteins, PE & NS
3. Idee Attic Louiza (Attic), Idee Holsteins, PE
4. Eastside Sanchez Hollister (Sanchez), Eastside Holsteins, PE
1. Westar Angie G W Atwood 0177 (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
2. Ernest-Anthony Testify-ET (Atticus), Crasdale Farm, PE
3. Eastside Goldwyn Tango (Goldwyn), Lewisdale Holsteins, PE
4. Birkentree Attic Barbary (Attic), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
5. (BU) Leighside Monumental Blast (Monumental), Leighside Holsteins, NS
1. Winterbay Goldwyn Ladeeda (Goldwyn), Winterbay Holsteins, PE
2. MS Chassity Snchz CarLY-ET (Sanchez) Crasdale Farms, Wilsim & Lindenright Holsteins, PE & NS
3. Idee Sanchez Lainey (Sanchez), Idee Holsteins, PE
4. Goldstreak Duplex Luxury (Duplex),Eastside Holsteins, PE
5. Weeksdale Florian Mamie (Florian), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
1. (BU) Bernadale Spirte Mandolin (Spirte), Bernadale Farm, PE
2. Idee Laurin Ruby (Laurin), Idee Holsteins, PE
3. Birkentree Shottle Kenya (Shottle), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
4. Benrise Goldwyn Crysti (Goldwyn), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
5. Eastside Shottle Sweety (Shottle), Eastside Holsteins, PE
1. Lewisdale Goldwyn Loree (Goldwyn), Eastside Holsteins & Lewisdale Holsteins, PE
2. Bernadale Jasper Comic (Jasper), Bernadale Farm, PE
3. Royalwater Jasper Mariah (Jasper), Bernadale Farm, PE
4. Crasdale Jasper Brae (Jasper), Crasdale & Bert Tuytel , PE & BC
5. Birkentree Carisma Raeann (Dupasquier), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
1. Eastside Spirte Lady (Spirte), Eastside Holsteins, PE
2. Birkentree Spirte Magnolia (Spirte), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
3. Eastside Goldwyn Kansas (Goldwyn), Lewisdale Holsteins, PE
4. Pineland Damion Jewel (Damion), Shadowave Holsteins, NS
5. Combination Lheros Katrine (Lheros), Combination Holsteins, NB
1. Idee Mr Sam Lyzz (Mr Sam), Crasdale Farms, B.Tuytel, C. & L. Woodmansee, Idee Holsteins, PE, BC & VT
2. Rosiers Brae Goldwyn (Goldwyn) Crasdale Farms, Bert Tuytel & Ponderosa Holstein, PE, BC & Spain
3. Branderlea Gold Kola (Goldwyn), Eastside Holsteins, PE
4. Maplemount Goldwyn Ava (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE
5. Birkentree Allen Katrina (Allen), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
Idee Mr Sam Lyzz (Mr Sam), Crasdale Farms, B.Tuytel, C. & L. Woodmansee, Idee Holsteins, PE , BC & VT
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
1. Eastside Holsteins, PE
2. Birkentree Holsteins, PE