Archive for November 2021

Cremona International Holstein Show 2021

Judge: Callum McKinven, CAN
Associate: Graham Kirby, UK
Location: Cremona International Exhibition, Cremona Italy
Date: Nov 27th, 2021


c

Castelverde Defender Gorgeous2
Grand Champion
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
Castelverde Di Giuseppe Quaini – Marcello Ladino

Champion: Castelverde Defender Gorgeous2 (Defender) Castelverde Di Giuseppe Quaini – Marcello Ladina
Res Champion: Castleverde Goldwyn Banana (Goldwyn) Quaini Guiseppe Castelverde Holstein – Castelverde (cr)
Hon Men.: TocFarm Doorman Dior (Doorman) Touch Filippo, Ilaria and Attilio – Grosseto (gr)
 

c

Castelverde Defender Gorgeous2
Holstein Senior Best Udder
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
Castelverde Di Giuseppe Quaini – Marcello Ladino

c

 

BOCFARM JORDY ROSY RED
Red & White Grand Champion
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
SOC.AGR. OITANA GUIDO E EZIO S.S – SCALENGHE (TO)

c

TOC-FARM DOORMAN DIOR
Intermediate Champion
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
TOCCHI FILIPPO, ILARIA, ATTILIO – GROSSETO (GR)

c

CASTELVERDE SOLOMON JOSIAH
Intermediate Udder Champion
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HO – CASTELVERDE (CR)

c

Pereira Jacoby Alicia (Jacoby)
Junior Black & White Champion
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
Soc.Agro-Pecuaria Vilas Boas E Pereira LDA – Poiares

Junior Black & White Champion: Pereira Jacoby Alicia (Jacoby) – Soc.Agro-Pecuaria Vilas Boas E Pereira LDA – Poiares
Res Champion: Fantasy Ninfea (Lambda) – Soc.Agr.Oitana Guido E Eizo S.S. – Scalenghe (to)
Hon.Men: Pereira 5G Doc Bamba (Doc) – Soc.Agro-Pecuaria Vilas Boas E Pereira LDA – Poiares

c

FG Applestar (Warrior Red)
Junior Red & White Champion
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
M.E.Dal Farm Ladina S.S.Soc.Agr – Pandino (cr)

Junior Red & White Champion: FG Applestar (Warrior Red) M.E.Dal Farm Ladina S.S.Soc.Agr – Pandino (cr)
Res Champion: Argo Mota Am Warrior Roxina Red (Warrior Red) Alberto Medina – Asturias
Hon.Men: Dea Rosa (Rager Red) Az. Agr. Dosso Laura Di Pellegrini Nadia – Gonzaga (mn)

Class 1: 6-8 month old heifers

FANTASY NINFEA (LAMBDA x KINGBOY x MASCALESE)
1st place 6-8 month old heifer
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
SOC.AGR. OITANA GUIDO E EZIO S.S – SCALENGHE (TO)

  1. FANTASY NINFEA (LAMBDA x KINGBOY x  MASCALESE) – SOC.AGR. OITANA GUIDO E EZIO S.S – SCALENGHE (TO)
  2. CASTELVERDE DOORMAN SUSY (DOORMAN x GOLDWYN x DAMION) – QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HO – CASTELVERDE (CR)
  3. CAVITELLA DISCJOCKEY KATE TWO (DISCJOCKEY x SOLOMON x GOLDEN DREAMS) – MOZZI CARLO – BUSSETO (PR)
  4. VALROSE HANDSOME SECRET ET (HANDSOME x CRUSHTIME x LINEMAN) – NUZZI DOMENICO & DONATO – LATERZA (TA)
  5. ARGOMOTA AM AC MM DOC ADELINA (DOC x TAKEOFF x SOLOMON) – MEDINA – CARRAL – MADRINAN

Class 2: 8-10 month old heifers

PEREIRA 5G DOC BAMBA
1st place 8-10 month old heifer
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
S.A.PEC. VILAS BOAS E PEREIRA – POIARES

  1. PEREIRA 5G DOC BAMBA (DOC x SOLOMON x SID) –  S.A.PEC. VILAS BOAS E PEREIRA – POIARES
  2. FANTASY FUNNY (LAMBDA x FRANCHISE x BREKEM) – SOC.AGR. OITANA GUIDO E EZIO S.S – SCALENGHE (TO)
  3. BOSIO PB UPGRADE ARLYN ET (UPGRADE x JACOBY x ARCHRIVAL) – BOLLATI-BOSIO-GRILLI-SIMONI
  4. LATTARULO TSTORM LAVINIA ET (THUNDER STORM x DOORMAN x GOLD CHIP) – LATTARULO LEONARDO – GIOIA DEL COLLE (BA)
  5. BAS FARM HOTHAND FERGY (ALTAHOTHAND x DOORMAN x SNOWMAN) – SOC.AGR. BASANO DI BASANO E C. S – AIRASCA (TO)

Class 3: 10-12 month old heifers

PEREIRA JACOBY ALICIA
1st place 10-12 month old heifer
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
S.A.PEC. VILAS BOAS E PEREIRA – POIARESS

  1. PEREIRA JACOBY ALICIA (JACOBY x ELUDE x LAVANGUARD) – S.A.PEC. VILAS BOAS E PEREIRA – POIARES
  2. CASTELVERDE CHIEF JAGGER (CHIEF x MCCUTCHEN x DUNDE) – QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HO – CASTELVERDE (CR)
  3. BEL HANDSOME FLORIDA (HANDSOME x SIDEKICK x GOLDEN DREAMS)  – DABB. e ODD.-BELTRAM.-BEL HOL.
  4. TOC-FARM ALLIGATOR ADEELE (ALLIGATOR x ATWOOD x DAMION) – TOCCHI FILIPPO, ILARIA, ATTILIO – GROSSETO (GR)
  5. CAVITELLA SKYHIGH NAOMI (SKYHIGH x FRY x PLANET) –MOZZI CARLO – BUSSETO (PR)

Class 4: 12-15 month heifers

CHIZZOLA SKYHIGH ALOISE ET
1st place 12-15 month old heifer
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
BOLLATI ANTONIO E FIGLI SOCIETA – CORTEMAGGIORE (PC)

  1. CHIZZOLA SKYHIGH ALOISE ET (SKYHIGH x ATWOOD x ZENITH) – BOLLATI ANTONIO E FIGLI SOCIETA – CORTEMAGGIORE (PC)
  2. GHINI MISURA EDUARDO (EDUARDO x GHINI INTER x ONWARD) – G.L.D.- ALLEVAMENTI C.R.L. – PUTIGNANO (BA)
  3. FLORA AM CRUSHTIME LITTLE (CRUSHTIME x GOLD CHIP x NUMERO UNO) – ALBERTO MEDINA – ASTURIAS
  4. ZAIRA ANIA (ZAIRA IRON x SOLOMON x GOLDWYN) – LUZZERI – MARIKA CONTESINI
  5. BEL REDFOX ENJOY (REDFOX x BARBWIRE RED) – DABB. e ODD.-BELTRAM.-BEL HOL

Class 5: 15-18 month heifers

CAVITELLA CRUSHTIME ROXETTE
1st place 15-18 month old heifer
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
MOZZI CARLO – BUSSETO (PR)

  1. CAVITELLA CRUSHTIME ROXETTE (CRUSHTIME x GOLDEN DREAMS x PLANET) – MOZZI CARLO – BUSSETO (PR)
  2. BEL TATOO ELETTRA (TATOO x DOORMAN x ATWOOD) – SOC. AGR. CERRI PIETRO RINALDO E – TURANO LODIGIANO (LO)
  3. CHIZZOLA R.CRUSH ALWINE (ROYALCRUSH x ATWOOD x ZENITH) – BOLLATI ANTONIO E FIGLI SOCIETA – CORTEMAGGIORE (PC)
  4. BAS FARM SIDEKICK EVIDENCE (SIDEKICK x CHIEF x SILVER) – SOC.AGR. BASANO DI BASANO E C. S – AIRASCA (TO)
  5. PRADAZZO DOORMAN MADREPERLA (DOORMAN x MASTERFUL x OLEGANT) – PRADAZZO DI DONINI ETTORE R. E – CASTELLEONE (CR)

Class 6: 18-21 month heifers

PRADAZZO JACK MINA R
1st place 18-21 month old heifer
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
PRADAZZO DI DONINI ETTORE R. E – CASTELLEONE (CR)

  1. PRADAZZO JACK MINA R (JACKPOT PP RED x RIC RED x TALENT-IMP) – PRADAZZO DI DONINI ETTORE R. E – CASTELLEONE (CR)
  2. DOTTI ARMY EVELIN ET (ARMY x JACOBY x STANLEYCUP) – AZIENDA AGRICOLA LA CORTE DOTTI – SAN POSSIDONIO (MO)
  3. VALROSE CRUSHTIME DOROTY ET (CRUSHTIME x DEMPSEY x LADD P-RED) – NUZZI – TJR PORTEA – BARUFFINI
  4. PEREIRA WARRIOR O’KADAFY (WARRIOR-RED x DIAMONDBACK x GOLDWYN) – S.A.PEC. VILAS BOAS E PEREIRA – POIARES
  5. CRUSHTIME ISOLA (CRUSHTIME x SID x SHOTTLE) – G.L.D.- ALLEVAMENTI C.R.L. – PUTIGNANO (BA)

Class 7:  21-24 month heifers

FG APPLESTAR ET
1st place 21-24 month old heifer
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
M.E. DAL FARM LADINA S.S. – PANDINO (CR)

  1. FG APPLESTAR ET (WARRIOR-RED x ANAHIEM) – M.E. DAL FARM LADINA S.S. – PANDINO (CR)
  2. TOC-FARM CRUSHABULL CELESTE (CRUSHABULL x KINGBOY x NUMERO UNO) – TOCCHI FILIPPO, ILARIA, ATTILIO – GROSSETO (GR)
  3. BOSIO GRADE BABY Q (GRADE x ZELGADIS x CHELIOS) – BOSIO GIANLUIGI – PERSICO DOSIMO (CR)
  4. DOTTI ARMY EVELIN ET (ARMY x JACOBY x STANLEYCUP) – AZIENDA AGRICOLA LA CORTE DOTTI – SAN POSSIDONIO (MO)
  5. PEREIRA UNDENIED ARENA (UNDENIED x JACOBY x ARCHRIVAL) – S.A.PEC. VILAS BOAS E PEREIRA – POIARES

Class 8: Junior Two Year Olds

SEM-FARM UNIX SHARON
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
SEMERARO CARLO MARIA – MOTTOLA (TA)

  1. SEM-FARM UNIX SHARON (UNIX x DOORMAN x ACME) – SEMERARO CARLO MARIA – MOTTOLA (TA)
  2. FANTASY DOROTHY (REBEL x HOTLINE x GOLDWYN) – SOC.AGR. OITANA GUIDO E EZIO S.S – SCALENGHE (TO)
  3. NEW FLOWERS FARM SUNDAY (DELMONTE x HONEYBEE x MASCALESE) – AZ. AGR. NEW FLOWERS FARM S.S. D – NOCETO (PR)
  4. NEW FLOWERS FARM TERRY (PROWLER x MONTEREY x CASUAL) – AZ. AGR. NEW FLOWERS FARM S.S. D – NOCETO (PR)
  5. ALL-DEA LITTLE SUN (CRUSHTIME x MERIDIAN x ATWOOD) – ROBERTO BERTA – LADINA – CIOLI

Class 9 : Senior Two Year Olds

ATWOOD MELBA ET
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
POSTICCHIA SABELLI AZIENDA AGRIC – LAVELLO (PZ)

  1. ATWOOD MELBA ET (ATWOOD x SHOTTLE x MARION) POSTICCHIA SABELLI AZIENDA AGRIC – LAVELLO (PZ)
  2. CASTELVERDE UNIX LOAKER ET (UNIX x LAUTHORITY x OUTSIDE) QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HO – CASTELVERDE (CR)
  3. GIORDANA (JORDY-RED x GOLDSUN x WINDBROOK) – G.L.D.- ALLEVAMENTI C.R.L. – PUTIGNANO (BA)
  4. NOZZAFARM UNIX REBECCA (UNIX x GOLD CHIP x KINGBOY) NOZZAFARM HOLSTEIN DI SALVONI E. – CHIARI (BS)

Class 10: Junior Three Year Olds

HURRICANE IOTA CANFORA
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
AZ. AGR. ZOOT. TORREBIANCALLEVA – FOGGIA (FG)

  1. HURRICANE IOTA CANFORA (HURRICANE x FREEDON) AZ. AGR. ZOOT. TORREBIANCALLEVA – FOGGIA (FG)
  2. PRADAZZO FIABA (STEP RED x ADDICTION x PITBULL) PRADAZZO DI DONINI ETTORE R. E – CASTELLEONE (CR)
  3. TEH (SWAG x SLIP x ZARIK)  ZAGHEN ERNESTO – CREMOSANO (CR)
  4. CHIZZOLA VANHALEN HELENA (VANHALEN x ATWOOD x CHAMPION) BOLLATI ANTONIO E FIGLI SOCIETA – CORTEMAGGIORE (PC)

Class 11: Senior Three Year Olds

TOC-FARM DOORMAN DIOR
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
TOCCHI FILIPPO, ILARIA, ATTILIO – GROSSETO (GR)

  1. TOC-FARM DOORMAN DIOR (DOORMAN x ATWOOD x DAMION) TOCCHI FILIPPO, ILARIA, ATTILIO – GROSSETO (GR)
  2. CASTELVERDE SOLOMON JOSIAH (SOLOMON x ATWOOD x DUNDEE) QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HO – CASTELVERDE (CR)
  3. NEW FLOWERS FARM DESTINY (MONTEREY x CASUAL x MISIS) AZ. AGR. NEW FLOWERS FARM S.S. D – NOCETO (PR)
  4. MURI DIAMONDBACK BETTA ET (DIAMONDBACK # MCCUTCHEN # ATWOOD) MURI HOLSTEIN SOCIETA’ SEMPLICE – CARAGLIO (CN)
  5. CASTELVERDE ATWOOD REBECCAH (ATWOOD # DOORMAN # SID) QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HO – CASTELVERDE (CR)

Class 12: Four Year Olds

CASTELVERDE DEFIANT GORGEOUS2 (DEFIANT x ARMANI x ADVENT-RED)
1st place Four Year Old
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
CASTELVERDE – MARCELLO LADINA

  1. CASTELVERDE DEFIANT GORGEOUS2 (DEFIANT x ARMANI x ADVENT-RED) CASTELVERDE – MARCELLO LADINA
  2. CASTELVERDE GC SUPERCRACKER (GOLD CHIP x ATWOOD x DAMION) QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HO – CASTELVERDE (CR)
  3. PRADAZZO MIDNIGHT FRANTISCA (MIDNIGHT x PLANETARIO x LION KING) PRADAZZO DI DONINI ETTORE R. E – CASTELLEONE (CR)
  4. BAS FARM CLASH BUA (CLASH x YAHTZEE x PLANET) SOC.AGR. BASANO DI BASANO E C. S – AIRASCA (TO)
  5. P.V. FEVER ZOLLA (FEVER x GRITTI x AMATEUR) PONTE VECCHIO S.S. SOC. AGR. DI – VIDOR (TV)

Class 13: Five Year Olds

CODA VECCHIA DOORMAN LUNA (DOORMAN x LAUTHORITY x CHAMPION)
1st place Five Year Old
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
BOLLATI – REPETTI

  1. CODA VECCHIA DOORMAN LUNA (DOORMAN x LAUTHORITY x CHAMPION)  BOLLATI – REPETTI
  2. AGR WICKHAM FLORA (WICKHAM x CHELIOS x SUPER) MEDINA – CARRAL – MADRINAN
  3. POSAL BAILY CHEN OLIMPIA (CHEN x BOLTON x MILLION) POSTICCHIA SABELLI AZIENDA AGRIC – LAVELLO (PZ)
  4. CASTELVERDE DEMPSEY HONEY (DEMPSEY x ALEXANDER x BONAIR) QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HO – CASTELVERDE (CR)

Class 14: Mature Cows

CASTELVERDE GOLWYN BANANA ET (GOLDWYN x DUNDEE x LEADER)
1st place Mature Cow
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HO – CASTELVERDE (CR)

  1. CASTELVERDE GOLWYN BANANA ET (GOLDWYN x DUNDEE x LEADER) QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HO – CASTELVERDE (CR)
  2. SEM-FARM INCANTO NINFEA (INCANTO x KNOWLEDGE x BOSSIDE RUBEN) SEMERARO CARLO MARIA – MOTTOLA (TA)
  3. VIVA A.M CARLY BEEMER ET (BEEMER x ALCHEMY x PRONTO) ALBERTO MEDINA – REY DE MINOTECO

Class 15: Production Cows

Castelverde Goldsun Laura (Goldsun)
1st place Production Cow
Cremona International Holstein Show 2021
Quaini Guiseppe Castelverde Holstein – Castelverde (cr)

c

Winner of the Senior Mixed Group of 3 is –
Quaini Guiseppe Castelverde Holstein – Castelverde (cr)

c

Cremona International Jersey Show 2021

Judge: Callum McKinven, CAN
Associate: Graham Kirby, UK
Location: Cremona International Exhibition, Cremona Italy
Date: Nov 26th, 2021


 
c

Baruf Of The First Sally (First)
Grand Champion
Cremona International Jersey Show 2021
JR Societa’Agrricola S.S.- Anzola D’Ossola (vb)

c

Lynch Iuly (Lynch)
Junior Champion
Cremona International Jersey Show 2021
G.L.D. Allevamenti C.R.L – Putignano (ba)

c

La Portea Victorious S (Victorious)
1st place 6-11 Months Cremona International Jersey Show 2021
TJR Portea Societa’ Agricola S.S.- Anzola D’Ossola (vb)

c

Lynch Iuly (Lynch)
1st place 11-15 Months
Cremona International Jersey Show 2021
G.L.D. Allevamenti C.R.L – Putignano (ba)

c

Al Ce J Victorious Bisquit (Victorious)
1st place 16-24 Months
Cremona International Jersey Show 2021
Soc. Agr. Cerri Pietro Rinaldo E Figli S.S. – Turano Lodigiano (lo)

c

Posal Oliver Dolce (Oliver)
1st place Junior Cow
Cremona International Jersey Show 2021
Posticchia Sabelli Azienda Agricola Zootecnica – Lavello (pz)

c

Baruf Of The First Sally (First)
1st place Senior Cow
Cremona International Jersey Show 2021
JR Societa’Agrricola S.S.- Anzola D’Ossola (vb)

c

Cremona International Brown Swiss Show 2021

Judge: Callum McKinven, CAN
Associate: Graham Kirby, UK
Location: Cremona International Exhibition, Cremona Italy
Date: Nov 26th, 2021

 
c

P.V. PHIL ADEL
Grand Champion
Cremona International Brown Swiss Show 2021
Ponte Vecchio SS Soc Agr,

c

DC Farm Jennifer (Bender x Norwin)
Junior Champion
Cremona International Brown Swiss Show 2021
AZ AGR DEL CURTO FARM DI DEL C SO

c
 


Astra (Palmer x Lennox)
1st place 8-12 month old calves
Cremona International Brown Swiss Show 2021
Pedrini Maddalena So

c


DC Farm Jennifer (Bender x Norwin)
1st place 12-16 month old calves
Cremona International Brown Swiss Show 2021
AZ AGR DEL CURTO FARM DI DEL C SO

C

IMOLA (BLOOMING x NORIUS)
1st place 16-20 month old calves
Cremona International Brown Swiss Show 2021
AZ.AGR. FONTANA MATTEO BS

C

VALROSE CAMPUS TERESA (CAMPUS X FACT)
1st place 20-25 month old calves
Cremona International Brown Swiss Show 2021
NUZZI DOMENICO & DONATO TA

c

P.V. PHIL ADEL
1st place 1st lactation cow
Cremona International Brown Swiss Show 2021
Ponte Vecchio SS Soc Agr,

c

VALROSE ARROW PILAR (ARROW x JONGLEUR)
1st place 2nd lactation cow
Cremona International Brown Swiss Show 2021
NUZZI DOMENICO & DONATO TA

c

LOCA MISS NESCARDO (Nescardo x Anibal)
1st place 3rd+ lactation cow
Cremona International Brown Swiss Show 2021
Az Agr Locatelli Guglielmo & CSS Vedesta (BG)

c

Canadian National Holstein Show 2021

Judge: Thierry Jaton
Associate: Giuseppe Beltramino
Date: November 19th, 2021
Location: Saint Hyacinth, Quebec


c

c

ERBACRES SNAPPLE SHAKIRA-ET,
Grand Champion
Canadian National Holstein Show 2021
C & F JACOBS, FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC, FERME JACOBS INC, KILIAN THERAULAZ, TY-D HOLSTEINS, CAP-SANTÉ, QC

Grand Champion: Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET (O Kaliber), 1st mature cow, C & F Jacobs, Ferme Antelimarck 2001, Ferme Jacobs, Kilian Theraulaz & Ty-D Holsteins, Cap Sante, QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st lifetime production cow, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn, Stephane Gendreau, Modesto, CA
HM Grand Champion: Harvdale Meridian Cherish (Meridian), 1st 4-year-old, R & F Livestock, Cudworth, SK

Champion Bred and Owned: Sicily Goldwyn Armanie (Goldwyn), 2nd mature cow, Ferme Yvon Sicard & Ghyslain Demers, St. Justin, QC
Reserve Champion: Lookout Just Watch Me (Douglas), 1st junior 2-year-old, Lookout Holsteins, Elitehaven Genetics, Frank & Diane Borba, and Gerald Todd, Canton de Hatley, QC

Jacobs High Octane Dia
Intermediate Champion
Canadian National Holstein Show 2021
JIM BUTLER, CARY, IL

Intermediate Champion: Jacobs High Octane Dia (High Octane), 1st junior 3-year-old, Jim Butler, Cary, IL
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Lookout Just Watch Me (Douglas), 1st junior 2-year-old, Lookout Holsteins, Elitehaven Genetics, Frank & Diane Borba, and Gerald Todd, Canton de Hatley, QC
HM Intermediate Champion: Blondin Rd Unstopabull Maple (Unstopabull), 1st senior 2-year-old, Kevin Doeberiner, Lindsay Bowen and William Schilling, West Salem, OH

c

Kingsway Alligator A Twix
Junior Champion
2021 Canadian National Holstein Show
Velthuis Holsteins

Junior Champion: Kingsway Alligator A Twix (Alligator), 1st intermediate calf, Velthuis Farms, Osgoode, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Petitclerc Denver Apricot (Denver), 1st junior yearling, Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, St. Basile, QC
HM Junior Champion: Knonaudale Oshiestorm (Thunder Storm), 1st intermediate yearling, Knonaudale Farms & Rob Heffernan, Crysler, ON

Summer Calf

Born on or after June 1st, 2021

Cobequid Tattoo Riddles
1st place Summer Calf
2021 Canadian National Holstein Show
RF Livestock

  1. COBEQUID TATTOO RIDDLES, HOCANF13810907
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  2. CEDARHOLME MASTER MELANIE, HOCANF14157203
    PARALLEL GENETICS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE LAMBDA ANGEL EYES, HOCANF13867393
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. ELIANE MILANO MOLLY, HOCANF120354045
    Bred and Owned
    ANDRE DION, LÉVIS, QC
  5. PETITCLERC LAMBDA SMILY, HOCANF120647837
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. WINRIGHT UNIX CORVETTE, HOCANF14102087
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, LIBERTY GENETICS, HILMAR, CA
  7. CLARKVALLEY UNSTOP DESERT, HOCANF13592292
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  8. BLONDIN BOOM SUNSCREEN, HOCANF120689288
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  9. WINRIGHT CRUSHABULL EMBERLEE, HOCANF14102093
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. FLEURY MYRIC DB VERONA, HOCANF120485908
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, MARTIN VERONNEAU, MYRIC HOLSTEIN, SAINT-CHRISTOPHE-D’ARTHABASKA, QC
  11. VELTHUIS DOORMAN JANESSA, HOCANF14148180
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  12. FAMIPAGE LAMBDA ALICIA, HOCANF120649678
    FERME FAMIPAGE INC, ST. LOUIS DE GONZAGUE, QC
  13. CERPOLAIT LAMBDA ARMIA, HOCANF120441972
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  14. BELFAST ALLIGATOR LONDRE, HOCANF120222546
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, ST. PATRICE, QC
  15. PETITCLERC LAMBDA BILBO, HOCANF120647838
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  16. KARNVIEW GENIE ROZELLA, HOCANF14020129
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  17. MARTINCLERC MAMAMYA LEGEND, HOCANF120717643
    ALEXANDRE BEAUCHEMIN, CHRISTIAN ROBERGE, MARTIN BRETON & CLAIRE BEAUDOIN, STE. PERPETUE, QC
  18. RIGO RANDALL MALEFICENT, HOCANF120529231
    YVON RICHARD & FILS INC, PONT ROUGE, QC
  19. WINRIGHT UNIX CALYPSO, HOCANF14102088
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, LIBERTY GENETICS, HILMAR, CA
  20. WINRIGHT CRUSHABULL ADELAIDE, HOCANF14102091
    ALEX CHABOT, MARY INN HOLSTEIN, EMBRUN, ON
  21. BESLEA CHIEF LA BELLA MAFIA, HOCANF13942001
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  22. MALIC PONDE LIANNA, HOCANF120377742
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  23. ANTELIMARCK GINGER UNIX, HOCANF120166194
    FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC, NICOLET, QC
  24. FRANKHAVEN THUNDER KAT, HOCANF12893307
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  25. JM VALLEY UNIX MIMOSA, HOCANF120663846
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  26. JACOBS DENVER DANY, HOCANF120600910
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  27. LOOKOUT SHE’S ELITE, HOCANF120470943
    BRIAN PACHECO, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, KERMAN, CA
  28. SUNSPARK DOORMAN LUX, HOCANF13722884
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  29. JACOBS CHIEF LISANA, HOCANF120600916
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, FERME VERT D’OR INC, ST. AIME, QC
  30. WENDON LAMBDA PLUME, HOCANF13911926
    WHITE OAKS CATTLE CO.LLC, NORWOOD, ON
  31. LOOKOUT JUST ANALYSE ME, HOCANF120470951
    GASPAR FILLION, GLAUSTAR HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, SAINT-SÉBASTIEN-DE-FRONTENAC, QC
  32. WEEKSDALE DEVOUR BRITTA, HOCANF14083494
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  33. ARMCREST DIAMOND ELEGANCE, HOCANF12860672
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, BRIAN ARMSTRONG, MILLBROOK, ON

Junior Calf

Born between March 1st, 2021 and May 31st, 2021

Mondale Denver Callie
1st place Junior Calf
2021 Canadian National Holstein Show
Petitclerc, Montdale, Bols

  1. MONTDALE DENVER CALLIE, HOCANF13609631
    Bred and Owned
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, ST. BASILE, QC
  2. KARNVIEW GUNSHOW CHIEF BEYONCE, HOCANF14020111
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, TYLER GUNBY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. BELMORAL KAMASUTRA MASTER, HOCANF13876613
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. HODGLYNN LAMBDA BRYNN, HOCANF13742727
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, ALYMER, ON
  5. WINRIGHT DOORMAN EMERALD, HOCANF14102066
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. KARNVIEW WARRIOR ALASKA, HOCANF14020106
    KENLEE PHILIPS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. MS GLAMOURVIEW L BEYONCE-ET, HO840F3217579791
    EATON HOLSTEINS, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, MB LUCKYLADY FARM, MARIETTA, NY
  8. DUHIBOU LAMBDA FELICITY, HOCANF120656200
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  9. VELTHUIS DOORMAN OPHELIA, HOCANF13848189
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  10. BUDJON CHIEF KEIRA, HO840F3205758165
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. PETITCLERC ALLIGATOR BULLE, HOCANF120647833
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, BRIAN ARMSTRONG, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, MILLBROOK, ON
  12. BRISMER LAMBDA LIZZO, HOCANF120571186
    FERME BRI-MER INC, STE. BARBE, QC
  13. BLONDIN MASTER TRIXIE, HOCANF120567583
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  14. WINRIGHT DOORMAN ELLE, HOCANF13828592
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANNE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  15. BRISMER MASTER NIXON, HOCANF120571185
    FERME BRI-MER INC, STE. BARBE, QC
  16. ALTONA LEA DOC HELENA, HOCANF13911046
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  17. BLONDIN MASTER EXPRESS, HOCANF120567576
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  18. LOA-DE-MEDE WH DIAMOND BILLIE, HOCANF13823831
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  19. MICHERET NOTUS LEGEND, HOCANF120647487
    FERME MICHERET INC, ST. ZEPHIRIN, QC
  20. FRAELAND SOLOMON FROST, HOCANF13757796
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  21. WINRIGHT KP EYES ON ME, HOCANF14102070
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  22. CLARKVALLEY ANALYST CHACHA, HOCANF14028693
    JIM BUTLER, CARY, IL
  23. KNONAUDALE ODETTE, HOCANF13943447
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  24. FAVREAUTIERE CERVEZA KABOOM, HOCANF120473919
    FERME FAVREAU & FILS INC, STE. CHRISTINE, QC
  25. DELCREEK PLEASURE CENTRE, HOCANF14136014
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  26. WENDON UNIX DIXIE, HOCANF13904280
    EMI LANGE, UTOPIA, ON
  27. MILIBRO GOLDCHIP PEGGY, HOCANF120590935
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  28. MONTEN CHRISTELLE DELTA-LAMBDA, HOCANF120656460
    FERME MONTEN 9088-9593 QUEBEC INC, SAINT-CHARLES-DE-BELLECHASSE, QC
  29. ELIANE GOLD LOOK, HOCANF120354038
    ANDRE DION, LÉVIS, QC
  30. RIGO LEGEND CLADDAGH, HOCANF120529221
    YVON RICHARD & FILS INC, PONT ROUGE, QC
  31. ALLEGRO ALLIGATOR TEARS, HOCANF13929776
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  32. TRESY CHIEF LIBYA, HOCANF120523764
    FERME TRESY INC, SHIPSHAW, QC
  33. TRENT VALLEY DOC LADY BING, HOCANF13847161
    MASON BUCKLEY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  34. ARMCREST-G OVER A BARREL, HOCANF12860668
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, MILLBROOK, ON
  35. ARMCREST DB NO MORE BOUTIQUES, HOCANF12860669
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, BRIAN ARMSTRONG, MILLBROOK, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2020 and February 28th, 2021

Kingsway Alligator A Twix
1st place Intermediate Calf
2021 Canadian National Holstein Show
Velthuis Holsteins

  1. KINGSWAY ALLIGATOR A TWIX, HOCANF13694406
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  2. PETITCLERC LAMBDA SWEETIE, HOCANF120647813
    Bred and Owned
    FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, ST. CHRISTOPHE D’ARTHABASKA, QC
  3. VELTHUIS DOORMAN FANTA, HOCANF13848140
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  4. KARNVIEW DENVER APRICOT, HOCANF13716084
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  5. BECKRIDGE LASVEGAS MIRAGE, HOCANF13888611
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  6. RIVERDOWN SIDEKICK ABRITTANY, HOCANF13422861
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  7. JM VALLEY CRUSHTIME JANEL, HOCANF120404649
    BASTIEN STEPHANO, FERME BRI-MER INC, FERME L’ESPEREE ENR, SAINT-HENRI-DE-LÉVIS, QC
  8. BLONDIN MASTER VELVET, HOCANF120567532
    FERME NADEAU, ST. ALEXANDRE, QC
  9. CARPSVIEW CHIEF EXECUTIVE, HO840F3208252302
    BETHANY & SETH CARPENTER, DANIEL HOVDEN & DUANE GIBBS, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, SUTTON, VT
  10. RIVERDOWN KINGDOC ASHLEY, HOCANF13422862
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  11. EASTSIDE DIAMONDBACK LAURAL, HOCANF13880308
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  12. WINRIGHT DOORMAN ELMO, HOCANF13828570
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANNE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  13. PETITCLERC DENVER ARRIANA, HOCANF120422731
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  14. EASTSIDE KINGDOC OSHEAGA, HOCANF13880310
    BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, BLOYCE THOMPSON, RICHMOND, PE
  15. MILIBRO MASTER ROYALE, HOCANF120590931
    EMILE PAQUETTE, LOUISE BLANCHET, MATHIEU BLANCHET, ST. ALEXIS DE MONTCALM, QC
  16. ROGGUA OCTANE EXCEPTION, HOCANF120512786
    FERME ROGGUA ENR, STANSTEAD, QC
  17. TY-D LAMBDA LUSIOUS, HOCANF120503707
    TY-D HOLSTEINS, CAP SANTE, QC
  18. PERSIL BEAUTÉ TATOO, HOCANF120243512
    FERME PERSIL 2011 (9249-2727 QC INC), RIVIERE DU LOUP, QC
  19. CLARKVALLEY ARMANI ASIA, HOCANF14028685
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  20. JM VALLEY MASTER BEA, HOCANF120404646
    CHRISTIAN ROBERGE, GEORGES BERTRAND, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, CHESTERVILLE, QC
  21. CAMFLAT CRUSHTIME CHICOPEE, HOCANF13884074
    AVA DONER, EMMA FARLINGER, RYAN LEWIS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BRANTFORD, ON
  22. RIVERDOWN DENVER AKAREN, HOCANF13828569
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  23. WINRIGHT DOORMAN EXPLOSIVE, HOCANF13828573
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  24. CERPOLAIT UNSTOPABULL FANATEC, HOCANF120441944
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  25. JACOBS CRUSHTIME LEMON, HOCANF120262374
    BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI
  26. QUALITY ALLEYOOP LUCIOUS, HOCANF14041289
    FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, FERME SELEXIE, ST. SEVERE, QC
  27. HARMALY HVF UNIX AMY, HOCANF120535338
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, THORNBURY, ON
  28. LYSEM DOC ANAELLE, HOCANF120376737
    FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, ST. SEVERE, QC
  29. DUHIBOU KING DOC PRUNELLE, HOCANF120534985
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  30. CERPOLAIT HANIKO ROSA-ROSE, HOCANF120441946
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  31. ARMCREST OVER ECHIEVER, HOCANF12860666
    BRIAN ARMSTRONG, MILLBROOK, ON

Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2020 and November 30th, 2020

KIRKLEA DENVER BABY SPICE
1st place Senior Calf
2021 Canadian National Holstein Show
Macdonald, Heffernan and Macdonald

  1. KIRKLEA DENVER BABY SPICE, HOCANF13690671
    Bred and Owned
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROB HEFFERNAN, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  2. PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC, HOCANF120422700
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. PETITCLERC DENVER A ROD, HOCANF120422703
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  4. VELTHUIS DOC HAPPY DANCE, HOCANF13848087
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  5. RADIANT SIDEKICK ELEGANZA, HOCANF13953372
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, RADIANT HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. WEEKSDALE DENVER LEILA, HOCANF13842524
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  7. RIVERDOWN SIDEKICK ABROOKSIDE, HOCANF13422850
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  8. STRAITSIDE DENVER GALA, HOCANF13685162
    FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PIERRE BOULET, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  9. KIRKLEA MASTER VELVET, HOCANF13910158
    ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  10. CLARKVALLEY LUSTER JULY, HOCANF13592304
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, UXBRIDGE, ON
  11. MS ALLYNDALE DEN LANDREE-ET, HO840F3138493869
    R&S ALLYN, JM VALLEY, S GENDREAU & MB LUCKYLADY, CANAAN, CT
  12. JM VALLEY CHIEF LYZA, HOCANF120317108
    FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, MODESTO, CA
  13. SWEET-PEAS UNSTOP ALEIGN, HO840F3229263809
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, WESWIN HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  14. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM LOTTO, HOCANF120567514
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  15. SEELBY CRUSHTIME LEMON, HOCANF13801830
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, LONDON, ON
  16. ESKDALE AVALANCHE DILL-ET, HO840F3214540548
    DAVID R. DYMENT, JUSTIN HOGGE, WADELAND SOUTH DAIRY LLC, DUNDAS, ON
  17. KAROLSTEIN FLAMINGO DOORMAN, HOCANF120452581
    DANDYLAND FARM, HUNNYACRE, WESWIN HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  18. HODGLYNN OCTANE DOLLY, HOCANF13742710
    ELIJAH FULLINGTON, ERIC RICHARD & SHANNON FULLINGTON, HASTINGS, NY
  19. LIBERTY-GEN AMAZING AVALANCHE, HOCANF13757691
    LIBERTY GENETICS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  20. RIGO ALLIGATOR SYLVESTER, HOCANF120529208
    ERIC RICHARD & SHANNON FULLINGTON, SAINT-BASILE, QC
  21. GLEANN AVALANCHE GAEL, HOCANF13862308
    ED MEULENDYK, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BADJEROS, ON
  22. BLONDIN MOMENT CYCLONE, HOCANF120567517
    FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  23. ROTALY GOLDWYN MARTHA, HOCANF120300923
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME JACOBS INC, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  24. LAFORSTAR LEONE MASTER, HOCANF120081929
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  25. 2ND-LOOK MASTER BLASTER, HO840F3220231917
    ADAM CLARKE, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  26. MILIBRO UNIX PRINCESSE, HOCANF120298037
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  27. WEEKSDALE DOUGLAS SNICKERS, HOCANF13842521
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  28. PETITCLERC ALLIGATOR ALBUS, HOCANF120422726
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  29. REPA JENNY BELLY TATOO, HOCANF120266095
    ISABELLE HOULE & FRANCIS BILODEAU, MELANIE PARENTEAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  30. EDRIPHANIEL LANDSLID LISAMARI, HOCANF120539433
    FERME L. CAMPBELL & FILS INC, JORDANE LECLERC, STE. SABINE, QC
  31. RIGO BARDO SHAKIRA, HOCANF120296056
    YVON RICHARD & FILS INC, PONT ROUGE, QC
  32. LILYKING BLUE DIAMOND, HOCANF13597047
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, DANIEL HOVDEN & DUANE GIBBS, YARKER, ON

c

PETITCLERC UNIX PANAMA
1st place Summer Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2021
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC

Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2020 and August 31st, 2020

PETITCLERC UNIX PANAMA
1st Place Summe Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2021
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC

  1. PETITCLERC UNIX PANAMA, HOCANF120422696
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  2. JM VALLEY DENVER LAYA, HOCANF120317076
    CEDARLANE FARM, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, OLDWICK, NJ
  3. WINRIGHT AIJA UNIX VALLEY GIRL, HOCANF13715775
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  4. PETITCLERC KING DOC ALCATRAZ, HOCANF120335691
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  5. HILLMARK KING DOC HARPER, HOCANF13300440
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, ALYMER, ON
  6. QUALITY MASTER RUTH, HOCANF13765051
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  7. GOULDHAVEN T STORM EVEREST, HOCANF13739597
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  8. RIGO SIDEKICK PURPLE, HOCANF120296028
    YVON RICHARD & FILS INC, PONT ROUGE, QC
  9. PETITCLERC UNIX AGLACE, HOCANF120422688
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  10. COBEQUID DOORMAN PAISLEY, HOCANF13810857
    COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, LOWER DEBERT, NS
  11. HENDERCROFT UNIX SHAGGY, HOCANF13320579
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  12. COMESTAR LAULAYNA ALLIGATOR, HOCANF120015940
    COMESTAR HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  13. KAROLSTEIN LIVIA ATWOOD, HOCANF110498833
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, NICOLET, QC
  14. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER ERICKA, HOCANF13867376
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  15. KARNVIEW THUNDER STRIKE, HOCANF13716045
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  16. KOZAK SKYHIGH DELUXE, HOCANF13750977
    KOZAK HOLSTEINS LTD, NEW SAREPTA, AB
  17. CERPOLAIT TATOO JESLY, HOCANF111536884
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  18. FRANKHAVEN OCTADEEN KATHRYN, HOCANF12893305
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  19. WEEKSDALE KING HILLARY, HOCANF13842512
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  20. LILYKING DOORMAN ABIGAIL, HOCANF13597044
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  21. HENDERCROFT DENVER PEZ, HOCANF13885475
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  22. DUITMAN NOVA NIKE RC P 1171, HOCANF13830463
    DIAMOND HILL FARMS, RADIANT HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, CORNWALL, PE
  23. DONNAVILLE LIBERTYS KRYPTONITE, HOCANF13629784
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, LIBERTY GENETICS, NORTH STAR HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON
  24. PETITCLERC UNIX SASSY, HOCANF120335693
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON

C

Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2020 and May 31st, 2020

PETITCLERC DENVER APRICOT
1st place Junior Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2021
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC

  1. PETITCLERC DENVER APRICOT, HOCANF120335666
    Bred and Owned
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  2. WINRIGHT ARTIST APPLAUSE, HOCANF13733065
    PONDBANK FARMS LTD, MARKDALE, ON
  3. MILLEN DENVER MALIBU, HOCANF13635316
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  4. COBEQUID DOORMAN ASPIRE, HOCANF13443226
    COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, JAYDN & KENNEDY KIMBALL, LOWER DEBERT, NS
  5. KNONAUDALE TS J-LO, HOCANF13498829
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  6. BLONDIN SIDEKICK ALYSSA, HOCANF120302955
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  7. KAROLSTEIN COCKTAIL SIDEKICK, HOCANF110498829
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  8. JM VALLEY CRUSHTIME LYA, HOCANF120317069
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  9. PETITCLERC DOORMAN LETONIE, HOCANF120317370
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  10. GOLDEN-OAKS MASTER LEDDY-ET, HO840F3213442346
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, EATON HOLSTEINS, PAT CONROY, WOODVILLE, ON
  11. WINRIGHT DOORMAN EMERSON, HOCANF13733047
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. PETITCLERC DENVER ABELLA, HOCANF120335667
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  13. PETITCLERC DENVER ALIAS, HOCANF120335662
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  14. CORRCROFT ROYAL HEART THROB, HOCANF13719927
    ANDREW & JOEL MCOUAT, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  15. MOSNANG UNSTOPABULL CHARDONNAY, HOCANF13523835
    ELMVUE FARM, JOHNSTOWN, NY
  16. BARD UNSTOPABULL JOEVA, HOCANF120268603
    FERME BARD INC, STE. ANNE DE LA POCATIERE, QC
  17. D-RAY CHIEF BRASKY, HOCANF120298021
    D-RAY HOLSTEIN, FERME MILIBRO INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  18. CHESTICO ALTITUDE PANDEMIC, HOCANF13381437
    CHESTICO HOLSTEINS, PORT HOOD, NS
  19. COMESTAR ALANY LAUTRUST, HOCANF120015935
    COMESTAR HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  20. VALE-O-SKENE ADICTION LUCYLOU, HOCANF13566629
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  21. COBEQUID DIAMONDBACK LUNA, HOCANF13443227
    COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, JAYDN & KENNEDY KIMBALL, LOWER DEBERT, NS

Intermediate Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2019 and February 29th, 2020

KNONAUDALE OSHIESTORM
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2021
Knonaudale and Heffernan

  1. KNONAUDALE OSHIESTORM, HOCANF13498817
    Bred and Owned
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, ROB HEFFERNAN, CRYSLER, ON
  2. WEEKSDALE DOUGLAS EVOLVE, HOCANF13585312
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  3. SUNSPARK TONKA BRAELYN, HOCANF13277863
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, LONDON, ON
  4. BLONDIN DENVER SVALANTINI, HOCANF111671380
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  5. WEEKSDALE THUNDER STORM MOJITO, HOCANF13585316
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS INC, MODESTO, CA
  6. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JENNA, HOCANF13279792
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  7. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JESS, HOCANF13279794
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  8. FIREBURGER TATOO MAGGY, HOCANF120031912
    FERME MILIBRO INC, FERME MYNAVIA, FREDERIC DUBOIS, TINGWICK, QC
  9. PETITCLERC DOORMAN SKYDOME, HOCANF120058881
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  10. COBEQUID ALISTER MAKE WAVES, HOCANF13443204
    COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, JAYDN & KENNEDY KIMBALL, LOWER DEBERT, NS
  11. WINRIGHT UNIX GENESIS, HOCANF13575185
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, BARCLAY PHOENIX, BRIAN ARMSTRONG, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, KEATON PHOENIX, MILLBROOK, ON
  12. COBEQUID ALISTER SCHNAPPLE, HOCANF13443202
    BAY HOLSTEINS, MAURANNE HEBERT, MURRAY SIDING, NS
  13. VERDA UNIX FROZEN, HOCANF13277371
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON

Junior Breeder’s Herd

Group of three animals (same prefix)