Archive for July 2021

Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021

Location: Lindsay, Ontario
Date: 9:00 am  
Judge: Kevin McGriskin

Goto Facebook for Live Coverage

c

SICY GOLDWYN ARMANIE
Grand Champion – Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
FERME YVON SICARD, GHYSLAIN DEMERS

Grand Champion: Sicy Goldwyn Armaine (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Yvon Sicard, Ghyslain Demers, QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Fraeland Unix Buttertart (Unix), Beckridge Holsteins, Fraeland Farms, ON
HM Grand Champion: Trent Valley Dundee L Seven (Dundee), Jason David Mell, Trent Valley Holsteins, ON

FRAELAND UNIX BUTTERTART
Intermediate Champion
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Beckridge & Fraelan

Intermediate Champion: Fraeland Unix Buttertart (Unix), 1st Senior 2-year-old, Beckridge Holsteins, Fraeland Farms, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Trent Valley Dundee L Seven (Dundee), 2nd Senior 2-year-old, Jason David Mell, Trent Valley Holsteins, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Quality Solomon Frotastic (Solomon), 1st Junior 3-year-old, Holsteins, ON

PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC
Junior Champion
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Enright, Borba & Jaquemet

JUNIOR CHAMPION: PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – VELTHUIS DOORMAN FANTA, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON (Bred and Owned)
HM Junior Champion: HILLMARK KING DOC HARPER, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, ALYMER, ON

HODGLYNN LAMBDA BRYNN
Champion 4-H
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Jaclynn Phoenix

FEMALE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

Born after March 1st, 2021

VELTHUIS DOORMAN OPHELIA
1st place Junior Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Velthuis Holsteins

  1. VELTHUIS DOORMAN OPHELIA, HOCANF13848189
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  2. CLARKVALLEY ANALYST CHACHA, HOCANF14028693
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. HODGLYNN LAMBDA BRYNN, HOCANF13742727
    1st 4-H
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, ALYMER, ON
  4. LOA-DE-MEDE WH DIAMOND BILLIE, HOCANF13823831
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  5. FARROW ROYAL CRUSH MALIBU, HOCANF13717788
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. CLARKVALLEY JORDY RENITA, HOCANF14028692
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. BENRISE MASTER TRACY, HOCANF14007752
    BENSCHOP FARMS, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  8. HARVDALE MOMENT MAPLE, HOCANF14053753
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, KARRLAND HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  9. TRENT VALLEY DOC LADY BING, HOCANF13847161
    2nd 4-H
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  10. WINRIGHT KP EYES ON ME, HOCANF14102070
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. EMBRDALE GOLDIE MIRAND, HOCANF13805521
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  12. VOGUE REDEYE ROSALEE, HOCANF13958599
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  13. WINRIGHT DOORMAN ELLE, HOCANF13828592
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANNE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  14. SEAVALLEY KR DOLLY PARTON, HOCANF12741045
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  15. HICKORYACRES DUMBLEDORE LUNA, HOCANF14018517
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  16. PHOENIXHOLM DOORMAN ALANA, HOCANF13452975
    3rd 4-H
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  17. WENDON UNIX DIXIE, HOCANF13904280
    1st Junior All-Ontario
    EMI LANGE, UTOPIA, ON
  18. VALE-O-SKENE WARRIOR ILLUSION, HOCANF13867388
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  19. DAPPLEDALE DENVER KYLE, HOCANF13662651
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, GREENBANK, ON
  20. DELCREEK CRANBERRY COCKTAIL, HOCANF13860372
    WINDKNOLL HOLSTEINS, ELORA, ON
  21. DAPPLEVIEW DB GEORGIE, HOCANF14094118
    JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, CANNINGTON, ON
  22. PHOENIXHOLM SIDEKICK EMILIA, HOCANF14094117
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  23. SPARKSVIEW LMF MALIBU, HOCANF13856400
    2nd Junior All-Ontario
    SPARKSVIEW GENETICS, HARLEY, ON
  24. SHYLANE MILANO PIXEL, HOCANF14006828
    BRIANNA MARSHALL, ATWOOD, ON
  25. ALTONA LEA RANDALL AMBER, HOCANF13911044
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  26. ALTONA LEA DOC HELENA, HOCANF13911046
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  27. KAYMANOR DIAMONDBACK BARCELONA, HOCANF13868625
    ANGELA MARCHIONE-FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  28. ALTONA LEA MARLON MIMIC, HOCANF13911047
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Born December 2020, January or February 2021

VELTHUIS DOORMAN FANTA
1st place Intermediate Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Velthuis Holsteins

  1. VELTHUIS DOORMAN FANTA, HOCANF13848140
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  2. WINRIGHT DOORMAN EXPLOSIVE, HOCANF13828573
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. WINRIGHT DOORMAN ELMO, HOCANF13828570
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANNE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. CAMFLAT CRUSHTIME CHICOPEE, HOCANF13884074
    AVA DONER, EMMA FARLINGER, RYAN LEWIS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BRANTFORD, ON
  5. KINGSWAY ALLIGATOR A TWIX, HOCANF13694406
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  6. LOA-DE-MEDE WH CRUSHTIME BRYNN, HOCANF13823818
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  7. WINRIGHT EXCUSE ME SIDEKICK, HOCANF120452584
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  8. CRESTLEA SOLOMAN JEWEL, HOCANF12952233
    RICK SHAW, METCALFE, ON
  9. CLARKVALLEY ARMANI ASIA, HOCANF14028685
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  10. HARMALY HVF UNIX AMY, HOCANF120535338
    1st 4-H
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, THORNBURY, ON
  11. KARNVIEW DENVER APRICOT, HOCANF13716084
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  12. MS HAVE YOU HEARD-ET, HO840F3230189411
    CHERRYRIDGE FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  13. FRAELAND LOUD THUNDER, HOCANF13757780
    2nd 4-H
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, KESWICK, ON
  14. WINRIGHT HIGH OCTANE VALENTINO, HOCANF13828571
    3rd 4-H
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  15. HICKORYACRES DUMBLEDORE ZAP, HOCANF13633672
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  16. BECKRIDGE LASVEGAS MIRAGE, HOCANF13888611
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  17. LOKA STILLMAN LORETTA LYNN, HOCANF13925658
    JOEL STILLMAN, LOKA HOLSTEINS, KEENE, ON
  18. MILEY ANALYST HARMONY-RED, HO840F3221308977
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  19. SALEM DENVER FRANGELICA, HOCANF13908141
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  20. QUALITY ALLEYOOP LUCIOUS, HOCANF14041289
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  21. FARROW PORTER NATIONAL, HOCANF13717782
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  22. FARROW ALLIGATOR CLOVER, HOCANF13717780
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  23. GLEN ISLAY FUEL LANA, HOCANF13534857
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, LESTER & SHIRLEY GINGRICH, FERGUS, ON
  24. TOMHAR ALONGSIDE ABBY, HOCANF13505592
    CLAIRE A JOHNSTON, PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEW DUNDEE, ON
  25. MAPLE GROVE MIRANDOR P-RED, HOCANF13851417
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  26. CASSON BEEBROOK IMP OCONEECHEE, HOCANF12848560
    1st Junior All-Ontario
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  27. MAIFIELD VICTOR PATIENCE, HOCANF13934791
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  28. GLEN ISLAY VICTOR STARLET, HOCANF13534861
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERGUS, ON
  29. VALE-O-SKENE HYPNOTIC JOLENE, HOCANF13867385
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  30. BURNETTHILL BENEFIT SERENITY, HOCANF12602562
    2nd Junior All-Ontario
    BURNETTHILL HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  31. KAWARTHA IMPRESSION ROBIN, HOCANF13908133
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  32. SPRUCETONE KINGPIN TAVO 375, HOCANF13819249
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  33. PRETTYRIVER CHIEF DOODLE, HOCANF13776621
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  34. BRENLAND SIDEKICK DELANEY, HOCANF13044108
    BRENLAND HOLSTEINS, MILLBANK, ON

FEMALE SENIOR HEIFER CALF

Born September, October or November 2020

PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC
1st place Senior Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Enright, Borba & Jaquemet

  1. PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC, HOCANF120422700
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. RALANES SAGERBRAE DRMN AUDREY, HOCANF13764069
    JIM PHOENIX, MATTHEW FORESTELL, CANNINGTON, ON
  3. SWEET-PEAS UNSTOP ALEIGN, HO840F3229263809
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, WESWIN HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  4. VELTHUIS DOC HAPPY DANCE, HOCANF13848087
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  5. FARROW DENVER HAVANA, HOCANF13717773
    1st 4-H
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. GLEANN AVALANCHE GAEL, HOCANF13862308
    ED MEULENDYK, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BADJEROS, ON
  7. CRESTLEA DEMPSEY ROSANNE, HOCANF12952231
    RICK SHAW, METCALFE, ON
  8. QUALITY LUSTER MISTY, HOCANF13765083
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  9. ESKDALE AVALANCHE DILL-ET, HO840F3214540548
    David Dyment, Dundas, ON
  10. VALE-O-SKENE UNSTOPABUL KINKY, HOCANF13867380
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  11. JACOBS UNIX BENJO, HOCANF120249240
    DAVID MARTIN, WINDKNOLL HOLSTEINS, ARTHUR, ON
  12. MAIFIELD BARDO VICTORIA, HOCANF13534779
    2nd 4-H
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  13. CLARKVALLEY LUSTER JULY, HOCANF13592304
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  14. QUALITY LUSTER BUNNY, HOCANF13765081
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  15. KAROLSTEIN FLAMINGO DOORMAN, HOCANF120452581
    1st Junior All-Ontario
    3rd 4-H
    DANDYLAND FARM, HUNNYACRE, WESWIN HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  16. GLENVUE EXPANDER LILY, HOCANF13915885
    ALEX SWACKHAMMER, ROCKWOOD, ON
  17. MILLEN SIDEKICK LOLLIPOP, HOCANF13635357
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  18. QUALITY LUSTER LOLLIPOP, HOCANF13765076
    GOLDLINE GENETICS, HANOVER, ON
  19. SPRUCETONE DENVER TASMINE 366, HOCANF13819240
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  20. GLEANN DB REDIAL, HOCANF13862312
    BRIAN ARMSTRONG, MILLBROOK, ON

FEMALE SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER

Born June, July or August 2020

HILLMARK KING DOC HARPER
1st place Summer Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Kawartha Holsteins – Keaton Phoenix

  1. HILLMARK KING DOC HARPER, HOCANF13300440
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, ALYMER, ON
  2. KAROLSTEIN LIVIA ATWOOD, HOCANF110498833
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, NICOLET, QC
  3. QUALITY MASTER RUTH, HOCANF13765051
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. CLARKVALLEY AWESOME RIPPER, HOCANF13592295
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. KARNVIEW THUNDER STRIKE, HOCANF13716045
    1st 4-H
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  6. VERDA SIDEKICK FREEZING, HOCANF13277383
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  7. AIJA UNIX VALLEY GIRL, HOCANF13715775
    CLARVALLEY HOLSTEINS , LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  8. SUNSPARK DOC DRIXIE, HOCANF13722849
    SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  9. MILLEN DENVER NATASHA, HOCANF13635340
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  10. DONNAVILLE LIBERTYS KRYPTONITE, HOCANF13629784
    2nd 4-H
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, LIBERTY GENETICS, NORTH STAR HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON
  11. SALEM BJ ABBY, HOCANF13300438
    3rd 4-H
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, ORVILLE O. SCHMIDT, ROBERT CROWE, LINDSAY, ON
  12. DELCREEK BOTTOMS UP, HOCANF13705907
    LANGELANDS FARMS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, UTOPIA, ON
  13. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER ERICKA, HOCANF13867376
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

FEMALE JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Born March, April or May 2020

PETITCLERC DENVER ALIAS
1st place Junior Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Enright, Jaquemet & Riverdown

  1. PETITCLERC DENVER ALIAS, HOCANF120335662
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. CLARKVALLEY AWESOME IZZY, HOCANF13592291
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. KAROLSTEIN COCKTAIL SIDEKICK, HOCANF110498829
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  4. MILLEN DENVER MALIBU, HOCANF13635316
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  5. WINRIGHT ARTIST APPLAUSE, HOCANF13733065
    PONDBANK FARMS LTD, MARKDALE, ON
  6. HODGLYNN UNSTOPPABULL REBECCA, HOCANF13742686
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  7. ASHBURN SIDEKICK AVADEEN, HOCANF13084163
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  8. KARNVIEW HANIKO VLADDY, HOCANF13716035
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  9. WINRIGHT DOORMAN EMERSON, HOCANF13733047
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. RIVERDOWN 1ST GRADE DANIELLE, HOCANF13422805
    1st 4-H
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  11. TOMALYNN OCTADEEN NADIA, HOCANF13526047
    2nd 4-H
    ALLSTAR GEN, JACOB BUCKLEY, JOHN W. BUCKLEY, PRINCEVILLE, QC
  12. CASSON ONE NIGHT STAND, HOCANF12848557
    1st Junior All-Ontario
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  13. GERDOTH CONTROL MARSHMELLOW, HOCANF12974740
    GERDOTH HOLSTEINS, CAVAN, ON

FEMALE WINTER YEARLING HEIFER

Born December 2019, January or February 2020

WINRIGHT UNIX GENESIS
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, BARCLAY PHOENIX, BRIAN ARMSTRONG, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, KEATON PHOENIX

  1. WINRIGHT UNIX GENESIS, HOCANF13575185
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, BARCLAY PHOENIX, BRIAN ARMSTRONG, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, KEATON PHOENIX, MILLBROOK, ON
  2. BLONDIN DENVER SVALANTINI, HOCANF111671380
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FERME JACOBS INC, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. MILLEN HIGH OCTANE ARIA, HOCANF13635301
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON

FEMALE SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Born September, October or November 2019

TOMALYNN SIDEKICK DABBLE
1st place Senior Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD

  1. TOMALYNN SIDEKICK DABBLE, HOCANF13526039
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD, SHAWVILLE, QC
  2. VOGUE M LOVESTRUCKS LEGACY-P, HOCANF13576077
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, STAYNER, ON
  3. DYMENTHOLM UNDNIED COBIE-ET, HO840F3217199487
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, PARALLEL GENETICS, WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD, ALYMER, ON
  4. RALANES SAGERBRAE DRMN AURORA, HOCANF13543808
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON

JUNIOR HERD

3 animals all bred by the exhibitor, at least one owned by the exhibitor

  1. Steve Velthuis, Ontario, ON
  2. Kaven Grandmont, Nicolet, QC
  3. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  4. Finley Bros. Finley, Woodville, ON
  5. Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, ON
  6. ADAM CLARK, Woodville, ON
  7. Jason Millen, Omemee, ON
  8. Dean Karn, Woodstock, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
    OSGOODE, ON
  2. CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    WOODVILLE, ON
  3. MILLEN FARMS
    OMEMEE, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  2. CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS (CLARKVALLEY)
    WOODVILLE, ON
  3. VELTHUIS FARMS LTD (VELTHUIS)
    OSGOODE, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW

Born between March 1st, 2019 and August 31st, 2019

HODGLYN VICTOR LOLA
1st place Junior Two Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Hodglyn Holsteins

  1. HODGLYNN VICTOR LOLA, HOCANF13273813
    BEST UDDER
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. PIERSTEIN DEMPSEY LEXI, HOCANF111576885
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  3. 3RIDGE HISTORY SHEA, HOCANF13166188
    3RIDGE FARMS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  4. DUCKETT IMPRESSION BEKAH-ET, HO840F3204333399
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, TYLER GUNBY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  5. SICY UNIX ANGE, HOCANF111542487
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  6. AVANT-GARDE-I SWINGMAN LOTTO, HOCANF13446600
    DAVID R. DYMENT, DUNDAS, ON
  7. QUALITY TATOO FLICKY, HOCANF13278115
    MATT LANGE, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, UTOPIA, ON
  8. PIERSTEIN DOUGLAS EVENING, HOCANF111576883
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  9. MAIFIELD SOLOMON KABIKI, HOCANF13305957
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  10. PATIENCE SILVERCAP CT RUMBLE, HOCANF13446586
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  11. REDCARPET ART AUSTRALIA-ET, HO840F3205645894
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. CRESTLEA SOLOMON DIAMOND, HOCANF12952227
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, MATT L & SARAH HAWBAKER, WINCHESTER, ON
  13. PHOENIXHOLM RUFUS GOLDIE, HOCANF13452946
    CARL PHOENIX, DAPPLEVIEW, SUNDERLAND, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

FRAELAND UNIX BUTTERTART
1st place Senior Two Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Beckridge & Fraeland

  1. FRAELAND UNIX BUTTERTART, HOCANF13114491
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, KESWICK, ON
  2. TRENT VALLEY DUNDEE L SEVEN, HOCANF12717646
    JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  3. GARAY UNIX ADELINA, HOCANF111695479
    FERME YVON SICARD, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  4. COMBALLES UNIX TWYNKIE, HOCANF111279886
    CLARVALLEY HOLSTEINS , LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. FORTALE DOORMAN ALBY, HOCANF111344016
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  6. BUDJON-CRAVE SMOKEE-ETS, HO840F3143525437
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  7. TOMALYNN SIDEKICK MAW, HOCANF12750533
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  8. HARVDALE JACOBY BRIGHT, HOCANF13100114
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  9. RAIVUE UNIX PRUDE, HOCANF13163240
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, JOEL PHOENIX, MATTHEW FORESTELL, SUNDERLAND, ON
  10. ALTONA LEA SIDEKICK JUSTICE, HOCANF12903997
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  11. ALTONA LEA UNIX HERMINIE, HOCANF12904005
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  12. BOBMUR UNSTOPABULL IN THE RING, HOCANF13275429
    BOBMUR FARMS, JORDAN HAWTHORNE, LISTOWEL, ON

 

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW

Born between March 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

QUALITY SOLOMON FROTASTIC
1st place Junior Three Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Quality Holsteins

  1. QUALITY SOLOMON FROTASTIC, HOCANF13015850
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. JM VALLEY IMPRESSION LUCKY, HOCANF111039828
    GOLDSTAR GENETICS, LESTER & SHIRLEY GINGRICH, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  3. QUALITY SOLOMON PENELOPE, HOCANF13015855
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. QUALITY BECKRIDGE SOL LUSCIOUS, HOCANF12913037
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  5. QUALITY DEMPSEY FELICE, HOCANF13015837
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  6. FERLOU CHIEF REGLISSE, HOCANF111052414
    ALLSTAR GEN, PRINCEVILLE, QC
  7. PAULROE JACOBY GOLD, HOCANF12350986
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  8. ALTONA LEA SOLOMON JASMINE, HOCANF12903979
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  9. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION SUGAR, HOCANF12960418
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

CAMFLAT DOORMAN ANNABELLE
1st place Senior Three Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
PIERRE BOULET

  1. CAMFLAT DOORMAN ANNABELLE, HOCANF12848189
    BEST UDDER
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  2. KNONAUDALE SUNNYLODGE JAZMINE, HOCANF12695831
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. MELL-WOODTV CONTROL ANNE, HO840F3143702968
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS & MELL-WOOD HOLSTEINS
  4. HUFFMANDALE UNIX MAPLESUGAR, HOCANF12480544
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, KINCARDINE, ON
  5. SF-SHADYLANE SID ASHLEY-ET, HOUSAF144322707
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  6. SAVAGE-LEIGH LAlAS FIRST, HOUSAF3123797286
    Sebastian Dion, Saint Marie, QC
  7. GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE, HOCANF110751002
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. JM VALLEY CHIEF ACAPELLA, HOCANF111039818
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON

4 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2017

GLEN ISLAY SENNETT TORANCE
1st place Four Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Andrew Den Haan

  1. GLEN ISLAY SENNET TORANCE, HOCANF12031432
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERGUS, ON
  2. HILLMARK G C KONECTICUT, HOCANF12486322
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  3. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD ALLURE, HOCANF12570597
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  4. BERNADALE DOORMAN GHOST, HOCANF12684853
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  5. BESLEA BEEMER DREAMER, HOCANF12417677
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  6. DIAMOND HILL DOORMAN LACY, HOCANF12725825
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  7. EASTRIVER WINDHAMMER RUTH 405, HOCANF12595035
    FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, PIKE RIVER, QC
  8. ELMCROFT CONTROL REILLY, HOCANF12648251
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  9. VALE-O-SKENE DEFIANT LAINEY, HOCANF12640598
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  10. LILYKING ABBEY ROAD, HOCANF12135574
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON

5 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2016

TRENT VALLEY ABSOLUTE BLAST
1st place Five Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
Trent Valley Holsteins

  1. TRENT VALLEY ABSOLUTE BLAST, HOCANF12288860
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE AIRLIFT IVY, HOCANF11931122
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  3. WEBB VIEW LICORICE DOORMAN, HOCANF12288864
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  4. MAIFIELD SOLOMON KRONER, HOCANF12454968
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON

MATURE COW

Born before September 1st, 2015

SICY GOLDWYN ARMANIE
1st place Mature Cow
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
FERME YVON SICARD, GHYSLAIN DEMERS

  1. SICY GOLDWYN ARMANIE, HOCANF109383845
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    FERME YVON SICARD, GHYSLAIN DEMERS, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  2. R-M ATWOOD BRENDA, HOUSAF74560430
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  3. PLOEGSWAY SID RACY, HOCANF11993081
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  4. GLEN ISLAY UNIX FROZEN, HOCANF12031385
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERGUS, ON

PRODUCTION CLASS +60,000 kgs milk

LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE
1st place Production Cow
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2021
PIERRE BOULET

  1. LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE, HOCANF7789060
    BEST UDDER
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  2. CITYVIEW BRAXTON LOIS, HOCANF11467424
    BBC HOLSTEINS, LORALANS HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WESWIN HOLSTEINS, RUTHVEN, ON
  3. PIERSTEIN GOLDWYN MAKERIGHT, HOCANF108359790
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC

BREEDERS HERD

  1. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  2. Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. PIERRE BOULET
    MONTMAGNY, QC
  2. QUALITY HOLSTEINS
    VAUGHAN, ON
  3. TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS
    PETERBOROUGH, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. QUALITY HOLSTEINS (QUALITY)
    VAUGHAN, ON
  2. TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS (TRENT VALLEY)
    PETERBOROUGH, ON
  3. PIERRE BOULET (PIERSTEIN)
    MONTMAGNY, QC
  4. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  5. ANDREW DEN HAAN (GLEN ISLAY)
    FERGUS, ON

Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021

Location: Lindsay, Ontario
Date: 9:30 am 
Judge: Jeff Sales

 

REXLEA JOEL KARAUSEL
Grand Champion
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Ferme Pierre Boulet

Grand Champion: Rexlea Joel Karausel -ET (Joel), 1st 4-year-old, Ferme Pierre Boulet Inc., ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Drentex Grandious Coco (Grandious), 1st 5-year-old, Michael & Monique Bols, ON
HM Grand Champion: Avonlea Chocolate Chipit (Andreas), 1st Junior 3-year-old, Kerry Alexander & Avonlea Genetics, ON

Intermediate Champion: Avonlea Chocolate Chipit (Andreas), 1st Junior 3-year-old, Kerry Alexander & Avonlea Genetics, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Therihof Dorie’s Chocolatier (Chocolatier), 1st Junior 2-year-old, David Dyment & Micheal Heath, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Avonlea Silver CF Verona (Andreas), 1st Junior 2-year-old, Owen Elgersma, ON

Junior Champion: Golden Getaway Salty (Getaway), 1st Senior Calf, Glen & Shelia Burgess, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: VCF Kashmere’s Keepsake (VIP), 1st Summer Yearling, *Clarissa McCallum, ON
HM Junior Champion: Pleasant Nook Secretary Of Defense (Defense), 1st Junior Calf, Brian & Linda Raymer and Pleasant Nook Jerseys, * Presley Eby, ON

d

Junior Champion: Golden Getaway Salty, Glen and Sheila Burgess
Reserve Junior Champion: VCF Kashmere’s Keepsake, Clarissa McCallum

x

Female Junior Calf

Born on or after March 1st, 2021

Pleasant Nook Secretary of Defense
1st place Junior Heifer Calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Raymer and Pleasant Nook Jerseys

  1. PLEASANT NOOK SECRETARY OF DEFENSE, JECANF13639997
    BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER & PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
  2. DRENTEX JOEL SPENDID, JECANF13609635
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  3. REXLEA JOYRIDE KEISHA, JECANF13661748
    JAMES & WESLEY LOCKIE, ON
  4. DRENTEX GC PAISLEY, JECANF13609633
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  5. GLENHOLME RIVER ECSTASY, JECANF13991098
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
  6. CALIBER EUPHORIC ENGINEER, JECANF13604057
    CALIBER JERSEYS & LONDON DAIRY, ON
  7. ENNISKILLEN JOEL DI 638, JECANF13723566
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON

Female Intermediate Calf

Born December 1st, 2020 to February 28th, 2021

Leachland McQueen K
1st place Intermediate Heifer Calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Colin and Karen Leach

  1. LEACHLAND MCQUEEN K, JECANF13975164
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  2. SCOTTIERE VANESSA JORDAN, JECANF120365162
    EVAN STANLEY & GEOFF CARBERRY, ON
  3. GALAXY TEQUILA EXUBERANCE, JECANF14047775
    ALEX & ANGELA DOLSON, ROCKWOOD, ON
  4. AVONLEA CF BANSHEE, JECANF13839070
    AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, ON
  5. ENNISKILLEN VALENTINO SUZIE Q, JECANF13833464
    BOBMUR FARMS, LISTOWEL, ON
  6. RJF VIDEO MILADY, JECANF40010944
    1st 4H Heifer
    1st Junior All Ontario
    RACHEL TAMLIN, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. STRATHBURN BESLEA GM EMERALD, JECANF13941989
    BESLEA /DIANE BORBA/STACEY LEPERT/DANIEL BACON, ON
  8. MORASTAR WEBCAM SUGAR BABY, JECANF120300928
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS & ROSEWOOD JERSEYS, ON
  9. PLEASANT NOOK KEEP IT CUTE, JECANF13640004
    WHISKEY RIVER & PLEASANT NOOK, ON
  10. AFFINITY VIDEO AMY, JECANF13480269
    2nd 4H Heifer
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    ALEXANDER SWACKHAMMER, ROCKWOOD, ON

Female Senior Calf

Born September 1st, 2020 to November 30th, 2020

Golden Getaway Salty
1st place Senior Heifer Calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Glen and Sheila Burgess

  1. GOLDEN GETAWAY SALTY, JECANF13838026
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  2. ALLYKAT BLAZE KITE, JECANF13539152
    ALAN CUNNINGTON, JOEL BAGG, MIKE BOLS, ON
  3. INTENSE VIDEO SHELBY ET, JECANF111666945
    1st 4H Heifer
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  4. BESLEA STRATHBURN GEN EXHALE ET, JECANF13452136
    2nd 4H Heifer
    BESLEA AND STRATHBURN, ON
  5. PLEASANT NOOK CASINO MONTREAL, JECANF13639989
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  6. DRENTEX TEQUILA MAMISTAKE, JECANF13609616
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  7. PERENNIAL VICTORIOUS KARISMA, JECANF13816389
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  8. BESLEA KINGSDALE VIP DEMON ET, JECANF13452131
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, ON
  9. BESLEA KINGSDALE VIP DUCATI ET, JECANF13452129
    HOLLYLANE & BOER DAIRY, ON
  10. DRENTEX VALENTINO LUCILLE, JECANF13609622
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON

Female Summer Yearling

Born June 1st, 2020 to August 31st, 2020

VCF Kashmere’s Keepsake
1st place Summer Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Clarissa McCallum

  1. VCF KASHMERE’S KEEPSAKE, JECANF12564010
    1st 4H Heifer
    1st Junior All Ontario
    CLARISSA MCCALLUM, ON
  2. GLENHOLME GENTRY TEMPTATION, JECANF13527667
    CURTIS RUTA & ADRIAN FRANKEN, ON
  3. CHARLYN BLACK APPLE EXTRACT, JECANF13784624
    CLAIRE SWALE, GBR
  4. SPRUCE LAY JOYRIDE LUCY, JECANF13766075
    CALIBER JERSEYS AND GOLDEN JERSEYS, ON
  5. ALAND EDGELEA BA AMY, JECANF13539136
    ALAN & JULIE CUNNINGTON & JOEL BAGG, ON
  6. THERIHOF WHISKEY ECLIPSE 444H, JECANF13791819
    WALKERBRAE FARMS & JEFF SPEIRAN, ON
  7. DRENTEX GC GISELLE, JECANF13609611
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  8. QUALITY COLTON AMMO, JECANF13765067
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS & AGRIBER, ON
  9. HICKORY ACRES KRASH KOURSE, JECANF13633663
    HICKORY ACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON

Female Junior Yearling

Born March 1st, 2020 to May 31st, 2020

Caliber J Mini Dreams
1st place Junior Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Caliber Jerseys

  1. CALIBER J MINI DREAMS, JECANF13604009
    CALIBER JERSEYS, KEENE, ON
  2. DRENTEX APPLEJACK KEIRA, JECANF13609601
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  3. GLENHOLME RIVER TRAIL, JECANF13527653
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
  4. LOTHMANN B LAVANDER’S LADY, JECANF13527363
    MARKUS & BRENDA LOTHMANN, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  5. GOLDEN VIDEO EXCEL, JECANF120067020
    G&S BURGESS/LOOKOUT/F&D BORBA/L& B DAVIS, QC

Female Intermediate Yearling

Born December 1st, 2019 to February 29th, 2020

Payneside DBR Spruce and Pine
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Adam Clarke

  1. PAYNESIDE DBR SPRUCE AND PINE, JECANF13457113
    PAYNESIDE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  2. CEDARVILLA GENTRY CHIP, JECANF13669210
    RANDY & TARA BULLOCK, LAKEFIELD, ON
  3. MORNINGMIST REVIRESCO CLAIRE, JECANF13386964
    RACHEL TAMLIN, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. RAPID BAY GLAMOUROUS EYES ET, JECANF120297417
    DIVINA GENETICS & EMMA CALDWELL, ON

Female Senior Yearling

Born September 1st, 2019 to November 30th, 2019

Alexvale Andreas Gogoluv
1st place Senior Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Pleasant Nook Jerseys and James Alexander

  1. ALEXVALE ANDREAS GOGOLUV, JECANF13022468
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS AND JAMES ALEXANDER, ON
  2. VIEWS TEQUILA VARIETY ET -JE840F 3150219767-, JE840F3150219767
    AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS
    RUSSELL, ON
  2. AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER
    ON
  3. ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW
    ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS (DRENTEX)
    RUSSELL, ON
  2. GLENHOLME JERSEYS / CURTIS RUTA & ADRIAN FRANKEN (GLENHOLME)
    CALEDON, ON
  3. PLEASANT NOOK

Female Junior 2 Year Old

Born March 1st, 2019 to August 31st, 2019 . In milk or dry.

THERIHOF DORIE’S CHOCOLATIER
1st place Junior 2 Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
David Dyment and Mike Heath

  1. THERIHOF DORIE’S CHOCOLATIER, JECANF13389781
    Best Udder
    DAVID DYMENT & MIKE HEATH, ON
  2. AVONLEA SILVER CF VERONA, JECANF13478472
    OWEN ELGERSMA, CALEDONIA, ON
  3. RIVENDALE VIP PIPER -JE840F 3206094674-, JE840F3206094674
    BESLEA, KINGSDALE & CARP VIEW GENETICS, ON
  4. GOLDEN GENTRY POLKADOT, JECANF13272691
    Best Bred and Owned
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  5. RIVENDALE PREMIER SIBLEY ET -JE840F 3206094673-, JE840F3206094673
    EDWARD & JENNA FACER & AVONLEA GENETICS INC, ON
  6. HOLLYLANE VIP TWIRL, JECANF13184053
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  7. EDGELEA HG SHANIA, JECANF12916445
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

Female Senior 2 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2018 to February 28th, 2019 . In milk or dry.

WHISKY HOLLOW JOYRIDE COSMO
1st place Senior 2 Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Whisky Hollow Syndicate and Heritage GRD

  1. WHISKEY HOLLOW JOYRIDE COSMO, JECANF12824563
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    WHISKEY HOLLOW SYNDICATE AND HERITAGE GRD, ON
  2. ALTONA LEA VIRAL MEME, JECANF12904007
    ALTONA LEA FARMS, ON
  3. MARBRO JOYRIDE KINDLE, JECANF12240202
    MARKUS & BRENDA LOTHMANN, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON

Female Junior 3 Year Old

Born March 1st, 2018 to August 31st, 2018 . In milk or dry.

AVONLEA A CHOCOLATE CHIPIT
1st place Junior 3 Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Kerry Alexander & Avonlea Genetics Inc.

  1. AVONLEA A CHOCOLATE CHIPIT, JECANF12983175
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    KERRY ALEXANDER & AVONLEA GENETICS INC, ON
  2. SWISSBELL CHROME OZONE, JECANF13131690
    MARKUS & BRENDA LOTHMANN, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  3. GEORDAWN JOYRIDE TULIP, JECANF12628958
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON

 

Female Senior 3 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2017 to February 28th, 2018 . In milk or dry.

AVONLEA FIZZ’S KRACKLE
1st place Senior 3 Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Avonlea Genetics Inc.

  1. AVONLEA FIZZ’S KRACKLE ET, JECANF12983164
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  2. WOLFESNECK GH HOW U DOING -JE840F 3144780050-, JE840F3144780050(JEC
    Hollylane & Hidden Creek Farms, Corbyville, ON

Female 4 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2016 to August 31st, 2017 . In milk or dry.

REXLEA JOEL KARAUSEL
1st place Four Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Ferme Pierre Boulet

  1. REXLEA JOEL KARAUSEL ET, JECANF12471358
    Best Udder
    FERME PIERRE BOULET INC, MONTMAGNY, QC
  2. AVONLEA SILVER CF VIXEN ET, JECANF12619767
    Best Bred and Owned
    CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, ON
  3. BELLA ROSE SO GIGI -JEUSAF 119959091-, JEUSAF119959091(JECA
    Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC
  4. MOUNT ELM TEQUILA BABY BUTTER, JECANF12752974
    CLARK VALLEY & SANDY MCGILLVARY, ON
  5. DRENTEX COLTON TAZO, JECANF12154970
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, ON
  6. GOLDEN DRAGON EMPIRE, JECANF12579334
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  7. VANDYK-S COLTON PARTY ON {3} -JEUSAF 173435210-, JEUSAF173435210(JE84
    Hollylane Jerseys & Rick Heslinga, Corbyville, ON
  8. BRI-LIN VARIETY SLOANE, JECANF12215940
    BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON
  9. BRENBE PATRIOT FERGGIE, JECANF12695527
    HOLLYLANE, RAYVEN & BRYCE SEABORN, ON
  10. BESLEA GUNMAN EVE, JECANF12417694
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, ON

Female 5 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2015 to August 31st, 2016 . In milk or dry.

DRENTREX GRANDIOUS COCO
1st place Five Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Michael and Monique Bols

  1. DRENTEX GRANDIOUS COCO, JECANF12154951
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  2. GOLDEN DRAGON KALIKO, JECANF12579319
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  3. BRI-LIN KARBALA SPRITZER, JECANF12328383
    BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER & PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
  4. BESLEA PREMIER KINKY BOOTS, JECANF11605464
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON

Female Mature Cow

Born prior to September 1st, 2015 . In milk or dry.

GOLDEN DRAGON MOYRAH
1st place Mature Cow
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2021
Glen and Sheila Burgess

  1. GOLDEN DRAGON MOYRAH, JECANF12072667
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  2. AVONLEA CF MINISTER GENIE, JECANF12301025
    AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, ON
  3. RJF VALENTINO GLORIOUS, JECANF11370543
    ARMCREST HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS
    MILDMAY, ON
  2. MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS
    RUSSELL, ON
  3. MARKUS & BRENDA LOTHMANN
    EAST GARAFRAXA, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. AVONLEA GENETICS INC (AVONLEA)
    BRIGHTON, ON
  2. GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS (GOLDEN)
    MILDMAY, ON
  3. MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS (DRENTEX)
    RUSSELL, ON

Trois-Rivieres Holstein Show 2021

Location: Trois Rivieres, Quebec
Date: 9:30 am Heifers, 1pm Cows, Sunday, July 4th 2021
Judge: Dominic Fortier

d

 

watch video recording here

GLENVUE LUMINEER BEA
Grand Champion
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

Grand Champion: GLENVUE LUMINEER BEA, BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
Reserve Grand Champion – JACOBS AVALANCHE BRADLY- Ferme Jacobs
HM Grand Champion: SICY IMPRESSION GABE FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PIERRE BOULET, ST. PLACIDE, QC

JACOBS AVALANCHE BRADLY
Intermediate Champion
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
Ferme Jacobs

Intermediate Champion – JACOBS AVALANCHE BRADLY- Ferme Jacobs
Reserve Intermediate Champion: SICY IMPRESSION GABE FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PIERRE BOULET, ST. PLACIDE, QC 

PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC
Junior Champion
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
F&D Borba, Winright Holsteins and G. Jaquemet

PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC
Junior Champion
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
F&D Borba, Winright Holsteins and G. Jaquemet

Junior Champion: PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC, F&D Borba, Winright Holsteins and G. Jaquemet
Reserve Junior Champion: FIREBURGER MASTER MAGNIFIC, FERME MILIBRO INC, FERME MYNAVIA, FREDERIC DUBOIS, TINGWICK, QC
HM Junior Champion:  
PETITCLERC LAMBDA SWEETIE, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC

Junior Calf

Milibro Denver Roselakyme 1st place Junior Calf Expo Trois Rivieres 2021 Ferme Milibro

Née entre le 1er mars 2021 et le 31 décembre 2021

  1. MILIBRO DENVER ROSELAKYME, HOCANF120590933
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  2. MICHERET NOELA LEGEND, HOCANF120647488
    FERME MICHERET INC, ST. ZEPHIRIN, QC
  3. GAELANDE THE LUX ROSE NOIRE, HOCANF120702912
    FERME GAELANDE, PLESSISVILLE, QC
  4. PETITCLERC ALLIGATOR BULLE, HOCANF120647833
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  5. KENNEBEC IMPRESSION SPICY, HOCANF120582432
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  6. LAFORSTAR PEGGY ARTIST, HOCANF120081979
    LAFORCE HOLSTEIN INC, ST. ELPHEGE, QC
  7. MONTEN CHRISTELLE DELTA-LAMBDA, HOCANF120656460
    FERME MONGRAIN & ASSOCIES, FERME MONTEN 9088-9593 QUEBEC INC, SAINT-ANSELME, QC
  8. HARMALY HVF UNIX AMBY, HOCANF120535345
    FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, ST. SYLVERE, QC
  9. MICHERET NOTUS LEGEND, HOCANF120647487
    FERME MICHERET INC, ST. ZEPHIRIN, QC
  10. JACOBS LAMBDA MANDY, HOCANF120600839
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  11. BLONDIN MASTER EXPRESS, HOCANF120567576
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  12. BLONDIN LUXOR DAIQUIRI-RED, HOCANF120567569
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  13. GENO CHIEF NIAGARA, HOCANF120670590
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  14. ANTELIMARCK LIGCOK LAUTRUST, HOCANF120166183
    FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC, NICOLET, QC
  15. LAFORSTAR FAITH LAMBDA, HOCANF120081978
    LAFORCE HOLSTEIN INC, ST. ELPHEGE, QC

Intermediate Calf

FIREBURGER MASTER MAGNIFIC
1st place Intermediate Calf
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
Ferme Milibro, Ferme Mynavia, Frederic Dubois

  1. FIREBURGER MASTER MAGNIFIC, HOCANF120590929
    Propriété élevée
    FERME MILIBRO INC, FERME MYNAVIA, FREDERIC DUBOIS, TINGWICK, QC
  2. PETITCLERC LAMBDA SWEETIE, HOCANF120647813
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  3. HERITAGE DUMBLEDOR, 3144027966
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
  4. CERPOLAIT UNSTOPABULL FANATEC, HOCANF120441944
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  5. BLONDIN MASTER VELVET, HOCANF120567532
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  6. JACOBS UNIX BETI, HOCANF120262382
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  7. TY-D LAMBDA LUSIOUS, HOCANF120503707
    TY-D HOLSTEINS, CAP SANTE, QC
  8. JACOBS LAMBDA BRIAR, HOCANF120262396
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  9. ANTELIMARCK BARRIX UNIX, HOCANF120166178
    FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC, TY-D HOLSTEINS, NICOLET, QC
  10. LYSEM DOC ANAELLE, HOCANF120376737
    FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, ST. SEVERE, QC
  11. WINRIGHT EXCUSE ME SIDEKICK, HOCANF120452584
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  12. GAELANDE DEMPSEY ARIZONA, HOCANF120464813
    FERME GAELANDE, PLESSISVILLE, QC
  13. GENO SIDEKICK LOLA, HOCANF120494084
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  14. BLONDIN MASTER LAYLA, HOCANF120567531
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  15. MONYKA MOMENT MIKASA, HOCANF120605914
    FABIEN CONUS, FERME MONYKA INC, MAXIME MONTPLAISIR
  16. LYSEM MASTER CANDY CANE, HOCANF120376736
    FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, ST. SEVERE, QC
  17. JACOBS ASHBY LINEUP, HOCANF120262389
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  18. MONYKA BOOM OMERTA, HOCANF120605916
    FERME MONYKA INC, TROIS-RIVIERES, QC
  19. ANTELIMARCK LIANNY ADAGIO, HOCANF120166181
    FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC, NICOLET, QC

Senior Calf

PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC
1st place Senior Calf
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclearc & Fils

  1. PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC, HOCANF120422700
    Propriété élevée
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  2. ROTALY GOLDWYN MARTHA, HOCANF120300923
    FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, FERME JACOBS INC, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. JACOBS UNIX BENJO, HOCANF120249240
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  4. LAFORSTAR LEONE MASTER, HOCANF120081929
    LAFORCE HOLSTEIN INC, ST. ELPHEGE, QC
  5. RIGO BARDO SHAKIRA, HOCANF120296056
    YVON RICHARD & FILS INC, PONT ROUGE, QC
  6. MILIBRO UNIX PRINCESSE, HOCANF120298037
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  7. PETITCLERC DENVER A ROD, HOCANF120422703
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  8. CERPOLAIT KINGDOC SIENA, HOCANF120441933
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  9. JACOBS MITCHELL BICYCLE, HOCANF120262298
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  10. HODGLYNN OCTANE DOLLY, HOCANF13742710
    ELIJAH FULLINGTON, ERIC RICHARD & SHANNON FULLINGTON, HASTINGS, NY
  11. BLONDIN CRUSHTIME EMILY, HOCANF120303056
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  12. JACOBS ALLIGATOR LORELLA, HOCANF120262343
    FERME GILLETTE INC, FERME JACOBS INC, T-WAVE HOLSTEINS, EMBRUN, ON
  13. RIGO KNOX HALSEY, HOCANF120296054
    YVON RICHARD & FILS INC, PONT ROUGE, QC
  14. PETITCHENE SIDEKICK MARGUERITE, HOCANF120054439
    FERME DU PETIT CHENE, SAINT-IGNACE-DE-LOYOLA, QC
  15. MILIBRO UNIX MOUSSINETTE, HOCANF120298039
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  16. PETITCHENE DOORMAN RHAPSODIE, HOCANF120054438
    FERME DU PETIT CHENE, SAINT-IGNACE-DE-LOYOLA, QC

Summer Yearling

PETITCLERC KING DOC ALCATRAZ
1st place Summer Yearling
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclearc & Fils

  1. PETITCLERC KING DOC ALCATRAZ, HOCANF120335691
    Propriété élevée
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  2. MICHERET EUJUICE APPLECRISP RD, HOCANF120364548
    FERME MICHERET INC, ST. ZEPHIRIN, QC
  3. LAFORSTAR PAMIKA DENVER, HOCANF120081924
    LAFORCE HOLSTEIN INC, ST. ELPHEGE, QC
  4. KAROLSTEIN LIVIA ATWOOD, HOCANF110498833
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, NICOLET, QC
  5. GENO IMPRESSION BRITA, HOCANF120310277
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  6. RIGO SIDEKICK PURPLE, HOCANF120296028
    YVON RICHARD & FILS INC, PONT ROUGE, QC
  7. FIREBURGER MASTER MAMIE, HOCANF120298030
    FERME MILIBRO INC, FERME MYNAVIA, FREDERIC DUBOIS, TINGWICK, QC
  8. PETITCLERC IMPRESSION SATINE, HOCANF120335694
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  9. KENNEBEC JACOBY MISSISSIPI, HOCANF120333415
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  10. MONYKA DENVER RUTH, HOCANF120206310
    FERME MONYKA INC, TROIS-RIVIERES, QC
  11. MILIBRO KICK DE LUX BRENIE, HOCANF120298033
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  12. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM ANGIE, HOCANF120303015
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  13. PETITCLERC UNIX PANAMA, HOCANF120422696
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  14. CERPOLAIT TATOO JESLY, HOCANF111536884
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  15. PETITCHENE SIDEKICK MIGNONNE, HOCANF120054434
    FERME DU PETIT CHENE, SAINT-IGNACE-DE-LOYOLA, QC
  16. MICHERET LADISTAR HORIZON, HOCANF120364556
    FERME MICHERET INC, ST. ZEPHIRIN, QC
  17. BOAVIEW LORRETTA DOORMAN, HOCANF120019992
    GORDON BOA, LACHUTE, QC

Junior Yearling

KAROLSTEIN COCKTAIL SIDEKICK
1st place Junior Yearling
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
Ferme Kaven Grandmont

  1. KAROLSTEIN COCKTAIL SIDEKICK, HOCANF110498829
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  2. PETITCLERC DENVER APRICOT, HOCANF120335666
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  3. BLONDIN SIDEKICK ALYSSA, HOCANF120302955
    Propriété élevée
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  4. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM ALACAZAM, HOCANF120302959
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  5. PETITCHENE DOORMAN RAVIOLLI, HOCANF120054418
    FERME DU PETIT CHENE, SAINT-IGNACE-DE-LOYOLA, QC

Intermediate Yearling

Née entre le 1er décembre 2019 et le 29 février 2020

  1. LYSEM UNIX YODA, HOCANF111652238
    Propriété élevée
    FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, ST. SEVERE, QC

SENIOR YEARLING

PETITCLERC UNIX SHINY
1st place Senior Yearling
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC

Née entre le 1er septembre 2019 et le 30 novembre 2019

  1. PETITCLERC UNIX SHINY, HOCANF120058857
    Propriété élevée
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  2. FIREBURGER EMILIO VERSAILLE, HOCANF120031904
    FERME LUGA S.E.N.C, FERME MILIBRO INC, FREDERIC DUBOIS, LÉVIS, QC

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR

  1. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
    ST. BASILE, QC
  2. FERME MICHERET INC
    ST. ZEPHIRIN, QC
  3. LAFORCE HOLSTEIN INC
    ST. ELPHEGE, QC
  4. FERME JACOBS INC
    CAP SANTE, QC

JUNIOR BREEDER

  1. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC (PETITCLERC)
    ST. BASILE, QC
  2. FIREBURGER
  3. FERME BLONDIN / LALANDE, SIMON (BLONDIN)
    ST-PLACIDE, QC

Summer Junior Two

FRAELAND CHIEF LIBERTY
1st place Summer Junior Two Year Olds
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
Ferme Blondin & Blondin Sires

  1. FRAELAND CHIEF LIBERTY, HOCANF13443587
    Meilleur pis
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. SICY UNIX ANGE, HOCANF111542487
    Propriété élevée
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  3. ANTELIMARCK DAW DRIFTER, HOCANF111574944
    FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC, NICOLET, QC

Junior Two Year Olds

JACOBS BACKFLIP MILINA
1st place Junior Two Year Olds
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
Ferme Jacobs and TY-D Holsteins

  1. JACOBS BACKFLIP MILINA, HOCANF111575936
    Propriété élevée
    Meilleur pis
    1ère Junior 3R
    FERME JACOBS INC, TY-D HOLSTEINS, CAP SANTE, QC
  2. WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO, HOCANF13277927
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  3. RONBETH SIDEKICK LILLIAN, HOCANF13381606
    FERME YVON SICARD, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  4. PREMIUM APPLE CRISP LILLY, HOCANF111440422
    2e Junior 3R
    FRANCIS MORNEAU, KINGSBURY, QC
  5. PETITCLERC UNIX SABRE, HOCANF111421787
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. MILIBRO EMILIO LOUNA, HOCANF111291784
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC

Senior Two Year Olds

GARAY UNIX ADELINA
1st place Senior Two Year Olds
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
Ferme Yvon Sicard

  1. GARAY UNIX ADELINA, HOCANF111695479
    FERME YVON SICARD, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  2. JACOBS UNIX ATTACK, HOCANF110828780
    Propriété élevée
    Meilleur pis
    ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO, FERME JACOBS INC
  3. BLONDIN AVALANCHE LYNDSEY, HOCANF111263190
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  4. LAFONTAINE DOUGLAS ALEX, HOCANF111203988
    FERME YVON SICARD, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  5. TOMALYNN SIDEKICK MAW, HOCANF12750533
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  6. PROVETAZ SIDEKICK GABY, HOCANF111260581
    FERME YVON SICARD, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  7. BROOKVILLA UNIX ADJUSTABLE, HOCANF13135743
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  8. MILIBRO TATOO ROSELIANNE, HOCANF111291773
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  9. JACOBS LAUTRUST BETHEL, HOCANF110828751
    1ère Junior 3R
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC

Junior Three Year Olds

SPICY IMPRESSION GABE
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
Ferme Blondin

  1. SICY IMPRESSION GABE, HOCANF110897892
    Meilleur pis
    FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PIERRE BOULET, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL CHEERIOS, HOCANF110740629
    Propriété élevée
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. FIREBURGER LOTUS MAGALIE, HOCANF111111462
    FERME MILIBRO INC, FERME MYNAVIA, FREDERIC DUBOIS, TINGWICK, QC
  4. JACOBS GOLD CHIP ARMY, HOCANF110828666
    1ère Junior 3R
    MICHAEL LEDUC, SAINT-JULIEN, QC
  5. DONY SUZETTE ALLCLASS, HOCANF110530383
    C & F JACOBS, GESTION JEAN JACOBS INC., CAP-SANTÉ, QC
  6. MILIBRO JACOBY ROSELACIA, HOCANF111111472
    2e Junior 3R
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC

Senior Three Year Olds

JACOBS AVALANCHE BRADLY
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Expo Trois Rivieres 2021
Ferme Jacobs