Archive for August 2020

Wisconsin Summer Red & White Championship Show 2020

Date: August 29, 2020
Location: West Bend, WI
Judge: Jenny Thomas, OH

GRAND CHAMPION & BEST UDDER OF SHOW – OPEN SHOW: ANTIA ABSOLUTE JOLINE-RED (ABSOLUTE), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, MILKSOURCE & LAURIE FISCHER, KAUKAUNA, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION & CHAMPION BRED & OWNED OF SHOW – OPEN SHOW: MEAD-MANOR DEF ADELINE-RED-ET (DEFIANT), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, MEGAN MOEDE, ALGOMA, WI
HM GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MILKSOURCE ATTICA-RED (LOYOLA-P), 1ST SUMMER JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, MILKSOURCE, KAUKAUNA, WI

SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: ANTIA ABSOLUTE JOLINE-RED (ABSOLUTE), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, MILKSOURCE & LAURIE FISCHER, KAUKAUNA, WI
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MEAD-MANOR DEF ADELINE-RED-ET (DEFIANT), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, MEGAN MOEDE, ALGOMA, WI
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED-ET (REDBURST), 1ST LIFETIME PRODUCTION COW, MILKSOURCE, KAUKAUNA, WI

GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MS TREEHAYVEN SECRET-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK),4TH JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, AALIYAH BORCHERT & HANNAH HENSEL, PITTSVILLE, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: KRESS-HILL MS SUNDANCE-RED (BARBWIRE), 1ST AGED COW, OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS AND SAVANAH BARTS, NEWTON, WI
HM GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MACLAND TS JULIET A-RED-ET (ARMANI), 3RD 4-YEAR-OLD, GRADY & LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI

SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: KRESS-HILL MS SUNDANCE-RED (BARBWIRE), 1ST AGED COW, OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS AND SAVANAH BARTS, NEWTON, WI
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MACLAND TS JULIET A-RED-ET (ARMANI), 3RD 4-YEAR-OLD, GRADY & LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: SYNERGY ALCHMY LOOPHOLE-RED (ALCHEMY), 3RD LIFETIME PRODUCTION COW, MASON, CARTER & EVAN JAUQUET, PULASKI, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MILKSOURCE ATTICA-RED (LOYOLA-P), 1ST SUMMER JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, MILKSOURCE, KAUKAUNA, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: BUDJON-VAIL JORDY LOVEE-RED (JORDY), 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, RYAN LAUBER & SCOTT CULBERTSON, UNION GROVE, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: L-MAPLES DFNT CASSEY-RED-ET (DEFIANT), 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, NEWTON, W

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MS TREEHAYVEN SECRET-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK),4TH JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, AALIYAH BORCHERT & HANNAH HENSEL, PITTSVILLE, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: FOREST-RIDGE MIAMI-RED-ET (ADDICTION-P), 3RD SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, HARBAUGH & LOEHR, MARION, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MILKSOURCE ABT TESSA-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, GRADY & LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION: CLAQUATO D APPLESAUCE-RED-ET (DEVOUR), 1ST FALL CALF, MAPLE-LEIGH FUTURES, ABE LIGHT & DANIEL VANDEPOL, DELEVAN, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: COW-PALACE WARRIOR ARIA-RED (WARRIOR), 1ST WINTER CALF, SAN-RON HOLSTEINS, SHEBOYGAN, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE THUNDER-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), 1ST FALL YEARLING, MAPLE-LEIGH FUTURES & DANIEL VANDEPOL, DELAVAN, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: BELLA-RIDGE WAR MARBLE-RED (WARRIOR), 2ND WINTER CALF, J., L., M. HARBAUGH AND A. & A. LOEHR, MARION, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MAUK-E-WAY JRDY KNOX-RED-ET (JORDY), 2ND FALL YEARLING, N., B., & J. MAUK AND A., C. & ROYCE BOOTH, PLYMOUTH, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: HILROSE ALTITUDE AERO-RED-ET (ALTITUDE), 1ST SPRING CALF, BENTLEY, BLAKE, BRODIE & KYLIE BRANTMEIER, SHERWOOD, WI

SPRING HEIFER CALF 10 & UNDER (13)
1. (1ST JR) HILROSE ALTITUDE AERO-RED-ET (ALTITUDE) BENTLEY, BLAKE, BRODIE & KYLIE BRANTMEIER, SHERWOOD, WI
2. (2ND JR) BOOTH-HAVEN FIRST LADY-RED (JORDY), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, PLYMOUTH, WI
3. HILROSE ALTITUDE AUDI-RED-ET (ALTITUDE), BENTLEY, BLAKE, BRODIE & KYLIE BRANTMEIER, SHERWOOD, WI
4. MS TREEHAYVN RVUP DAISY-RED (REV-ME-UP), AALIYAH BORCHERT & GRACE JOHNSRUD, AUBURNDALE, WI
5. BHHD ITS A SECRET-RED (UNSTOPABULL), BALLWEG HICKORY HILLS DAIRY, DANE, WI
6. L&L-GENETICS ADITUDE-RED-ET (JORDY), LAUREN & LUCAS JONES, PRAIRIE DU SAC, WI
7. ZIEMS MY FAVORITE MUDD-RED (JORDY), TIMOTHY & LEAH ZIEMBA, CAMBRIDGE, WI
8. CRESCENTMEAD DROP DEAD-RED (AWESOME), GRADY, LANE & LANDON WENDORF, IXONIA, WI
9. KRESS-HILL SILK-RED (ALTITUDE), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS AND SAVANNAH BARTS, NEWTON, WI
10. SABOFARM FOLK RUBY-RED (WARRIOR), HAYLEY SLEIK, PICKETT, WI

SPRING HEIFER CALF (21)
1. (B&O, 1ST JR) HILROSE ALTITUDE AERO-RED-ET (ALTITUDE) BENTLEY, BLAKE, BRODIE & KYLIE BRANTMEIER, SHERWOOD, WI
2. (2ND JR) KINGS-VUE WAR ASPIRE-RED-ET (WARRIOR), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS AND SAVANNAH BARTS, NEWTON, WI
3. ST-YLE-SA CORONATIME-RED (WARRIOR), STEPHANIE AVES, BELMONT, WI
4. BOOTH-HAVEN FIRST LADY-RED (JORDY), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, PLYMOUTH, WI
5. 2ND-LOOK WAR POPPY-RED (WARRIOR), KALISTA, KAIANNE & KAYDENCE HODORFF, EDEN, WI
6. CRESCENTMEAD ARENDALLE-RED (JORDY), LEXI HENDERSON, LOMIRA, WI
7. SYNERGY STELLA-RED-ET (UNSTOPABULL), EVAN JAUQUET AND EVAN & ALEXA BREY, PULASKI, WI
8. KAMPY WAR LIMITLESS-RED-ET (WARRIOR), CATHRYN & CHRISTOPHER GUNST, PINE RIVER, WI
9. HILROSE JORDY ARROW-RED-ET (JORDY), MYRANDA MANKE, VALDERS, WI
10. RIEDEL-RIDGE HIGH-CLASS-RED (ALTITUDE), TAYLOR & KELSEY RIEDEL, PARDEEVILLE, WI

WINTER HEIFER CALF (24)
1. (B&O) COW-PALACE WARRIOR ARIA-RED (WARRIOR), SAN-RON HOLSTEINS, SHEBOYGAN, WI
2. (1ST JR) BELLA-RIDGE WAR MARBLE-RED (WARRIOR), J., L., M. HARBAUGH AND A. & A. LOEHR, MARION, WI
3. MS CRAVE JRDY LOVELY-RED-ET (JORDY), CRAVE BROTHERS FARM LLC, WATERLOO, WI
4. (2ND JR) NOBLAND ADDISON DIXIE-RED (ADDISON), AINSLEY NOBLE, LANCASTER, WI
5. HERITAGE LICORICE-RED-ET (WARRIOR), MADISON & MELANIE SARBACKER, WHITEWATER, WI
6. LUCK-E DICE AWESTRUCK-RED (DICE), KATIE REINEKING, PLYMOUTH, WI
7. KAMPS-RX APPLB ALIVU-RED-ET (AMMO-P), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS, DARLINGTON, WI
8. LYN-VALE RAINDROP-RED-ET (RAINY), WILLIAM SCHULTZ III, WALDO, WI
9. MS COOKS KINDA WANT ME-RED (JACOT), REANNA & RAINA COOK, BARRON, WI
10. ZIEMS-DRSN WAR ANNA-RED-ET (WARRIOR), TIMOTHY & LEAH ZIEMBA, CAMBRIDGE, WI

FALL HEIFER CALF (18)
1. CLAQUATO D APPLESAUCE-RED-ET (DEVOUR), MAPLE-LEIGH FUTURES, LIGHT & VANDEPOL, DELEVAN, WI
2. (B&O, 1ST JR) HAHNCREST JORDY NEMO-RED (JORDY), KELBY FOSSUM & SAWYER HAHN, LODI, WI
3. KAMPS-RX APPLB AMITY-RED-ET (WARRIOR), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS, DARLINGTON, WI
4. (2ND JR) KRESS-HILL SCARLET-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS AND SAVANAH BARTS, NEWTON, WI
5. CRESCENTMEAD DEALBREAKR-RED (JORDY), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI
6. CRESCENTMEAD WONDERGIRL-RED (JORDY), LAUREN JONES, PRAIRIE DU SAC, WI
7. SYNERGY SRIRACHA-RED-ET (JORDY), KENNI LEA BORES, AUBURNDALE, WI
8. TRAV-ANNAH FANTASY-RED-ET (JORDY), TRAVIS & SAVANNAH KROHLOW AND WILLIAM SCHULTZ III, BLACK CREEK, WI
9. DUCKETT ALTITUD FAME-RED-TW (ALTITUDE), JENNA & NICOLE BROEGE, JANESVILLE, WI
10. BETLEY ALTITUDE BELOVED-RED (ALTITUDE), JACOB & CLAIRE BETLEY, PULASKI, WI

SUMMER YEARLING (11)
1. (B&O) ZEHRVIEW D-BACK SAPPHIRE (DIAMONDBACK), DANIEL ZEHR & AUSTIN KOPECKY, CLINTON, WI
2. (1ST JR) SYNERGY SPIKES SEQUEL-RED (ALTITUDE), EVAN JAUQUET AND EVAN & ALEXA BREY, PULASKI, WI
3. MILKSOURCE J TREASURE-RED (JORDY), MILKSOURCE, KAUKAUNA, WI
4. (2ND JR) GAEDTKE AROMATIC EUCLID-RED (AROMATIC), H., A., K., & A. GAEDTKE AND M. & J. KROLL, LUXEMBURG, WI
5. CRESCENTMEAD SHENANIGAN-RED (ALTITUDE), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI
6. KRESS-HILL UNSBULL SOUL-RED (UNSTOPABULL), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS AND SAVANAH BARTS, NEWTON, WI
7. SIEMERS GREAT 31589-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), J., L., & M. HARBAUGH AND D. & C. RYAN, MARION, WI
8. MD-HILLBROOK FUDGIE-RED-ET (UNSTOPABULL), AUSTEN SCHMIDT & BRAD LAACK, CASCADE, WI
9. ZIEMS-DRSN ALT ADA-RED-ET (ALTITUDE), T. & B. ZIEMBA, S. NELSON & D. REED, CAMBRIDGE, WI
10. ZIEMS-DRSN A ADELLE-RED-ET (ALTITUDE), T. & B. ZIEMBA, S. NELSON & D. REED, CAMBRIDGE, WI

SPRING YEARLING (9)
1. OAKLAND-VIEW JOR LEGEND-RED (JORDY), MAPLE-LEIGH FUTURES, A. LIGHT & D. VAN DEPOL, DELAVAN, WI
2. (B&O) DJPUREPRIDE ICONIC-RED (HYPNOTIC), PURE PRIDE SHOW CATTLE, MENOMONIE, WI
3. HEATHERSTONE WHITNEY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES, INC., BARABOO, WI
4. (1ST JR) CRESCENTMEAD ROCKN IN-RED (DIAMONDBACK), SYDNEY MILLER, IXONIA, WI
5. RIEDEL-RIDGE O HONEY-RED (O KALIF), TAYLOR & KELSEY RIEDEL, PARDEEVILLE, WI
6. (2ND JR) INSPIRED MISSME MIRACLE-RED (RADER), HANNAH NELSON, ELLSWORTH, WI
7. QUAD-R ADDICTN-P MERLOT-RED (ADDICTION-P), DEREK & IAN SCHWARTZLOW, MONTICELLO, WI
8. HUP-BRO S MARGARITA-RED (SALVATORE), AMBREA KJOS, RIVER FALLS, WI
9. TAG AWESOME JOANIE-RED (AWESOME), SHANE GEARHART, COLEMAN, WI

WINTER YEARLING (7)
1. (B&O) COW-PALACE DIAMOND ASIA-RED (DIAMONDBACK), SAN-RON HOLSTEINS, SHEBOYGAN, WI
2. MILKSOURCE TANTRUM-RED-ET (UNSTOPABULL), TRISTEN OSTROM, KAUKAUNA, WI
3. (1ST JR) OCD AVA RHIANNA-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI
4. KAMPS-RX APB ANNALIE-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS, DARLINGTON, WI
5. (2ND JR) CROSS-TOWN AWESOME LUNA-RED (AWESOME), HANNAH & GRACE HENSEL, PITTSVILLE, WI
6. INSPIRACRES ABS JORDAN-RED (ABSOLUTE), EMMA PAULSON, MAYVILLE, WI
7. MS ROLLNVIEW JUMP4FUN-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH, MARION, WI

FALL YEARLING (7)
1. MILKSOURCE THUNDER-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), MAPLE-LEIGH FUTURES & DANIEL VANDEPOL, DELAVAN, WI
2. (B&O, 1ST JR) MAUK-E-WAY JRDY KNOX-RED-ET (JORDY), N., B., & J. MAUK AND A., C. & ROYCE BOOTH, PLYMOUTH, WI
3. KAMPS-RX DMAN AMAZING-RED (DOORMAN), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS, DARLINGTON, WI

4. (2ND JR) OCD JO LIONKING-RED-ET (JORDY), CLAIRE BETLEY, PULASKI, WI
5. LIBERTY-GEN FIRECRACKER-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), AUSTEN SCHMIDT & BRAD LAACK, CASCADE, WI
6. NEHLS-VALLEY LOVEALL-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), MATTHEW & ELIZABETH GUNST, HARTFORD, WI
7. GAEDTKE JORDY EDITH-RED-ET (JORDY), H., A., K., & A. GAEDTKE AND M. & J. KROLL, LUXEMBURG, WI

JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES
1. MILKSOURCE
2. KAMPS-RX
3. SYNERGY
4. CRESCENTMEAD
5. HILLROSE

MILKING YEARLING (2)
1. (BU) HILROSE AVALNCH ADDY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), MILKSOURCE, LEGENDHOLM & GRANT VOSTERS, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. UNLIMITIED AWE LYDIA-RED-ET (AWESOME), TRAVIS & SAVANNAH KROHLOW AND SKYLER BUMAN, DANE, WI

SUMMER JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (2)
1. (BU, B&O) MILKSOURCE ATTICA-RED (LOYOLA-P), MILKSOURCE, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. SCENIC-EDGE JORDAN-RED (JORDY), JACEY & HADLEY ROSS, DELAVAN, WI

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (11)
1. (BU) BUDJON-VAIL JORDY LOVEE-RED (JORDY), RYAN LAUBER & SCOTT CULBERTSON, UNION GROVE, WI
2. LEAWOOD SASSY GIRL-RED (JORDY), HAMMERTIME & BALLWEG HICKORY HILLS DAIRY, POYNETTE, WI
3. NEHLS-VALLEY RADIOACTIV-RED (ABSOLUTE), RANSOM-RAIL FARMS & GRANT VOSTERS, FREEDOM, WI
4. (1ST JR) OPSAL DFT AMAZING IN-RED-ET (DEFIANT), JEREMY SCHLIES, DENMARK, WI
5. (B&O) SIEMERS JY GODIVA 29205-RED (JORDY), JACOB, CONNOR & LAUREN SIEMERS, NEWTON, WI
6. (2ND JR) KRESS-HILL SUNLOVE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS AND SAVANAH BARTS, NEWTON, WI
7. TRIPLE-HH DIAMOND FAWN-RED (DIAMONDBACK), BROOKE HAMMANN, BARRON, WI
8. MILKSOURCE RENAISSANCE-RED (JORDY), ALEK & BROOKE KRUEGER, HAZEL GREEN, WI
9. ST-YLE-SA PARTYGIRL-RED (JORDY), STEPHANIE AVES, BELMONT, WI
10. MRSPRECH D LUCI LU-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), MELISSA SPRECHER & AUSTIN RIDER, SAUK CITY, WI

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (4)
1. MS DIAMONDB DORY-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), TAYLOR & MIRANDA RIEDEL, PARDEEVILLE, WI
2. KCCK JORDY ANNISE-RED-ET (JORDY), SOURETH HOLSTEINS, OXFORD, WI
3. (B&O, 1ST JR) FOREST-RIDGE MIAMI-RED-ET (ADDICTION-P), HARBAUGH & LOEHR, MARION, WI
4. (2ND JR) MS KRESS-HIL SAPHIRE-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS AND SAVANAH BARTS, NEWTON, WI

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (6)
1. (BU) L-MAPLES DFNT CASSEY-RED-ET (DEFIANT), SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, NEWTON, WI
2. APPLE-PTS RB ANNORA-RED-ET (REDBURST), MICHAEL MAIER, STITZER, WI
3. CLAQUATO APPLE BRANDY-RED (AWESOME), MAPLE-LEIGH FUTURES, ABE LIGHT & DANIEL VANDEPOL, DELAVAN, WI
4. (B&O, 1ST JR) MS TREEHAYVEN SECRET-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), AALIYAH BORCHERT & HANNAH HENSEL, PITTSVILLE, WI
5. (2ND JR) CRESCENTMEAD ROKSTAR-RED-ET (LEVERAGE), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI
6. MAKERS ADDICTION KIKI-RED (ADDICTION-P), WIDE OPEN HOLSTEINS, ALMA CENTER, WI

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (3)
1. (BU, 1ST JR) MILKSOURCE ABT TESSA-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI
2. (2ND JR) MYSTIK-KREEK DE HALA-RED-ET (DEFIANT), SAMANTHA PITTERLE, WATERTOWN, WI
3. MILKSOURCE BR AUSSIE-RED-ET (BORIS), MAR-LINDA-K HOLSTEINS LLC, JOHNSON CREEK, WI

4-YEAR-OLD (5)
1. (BU, B&O) MEAD-MANOR DEF ADELINE-RED-ET (DEFIANT), MEGAN MOEDE, ALGOMA, WI
2. SELLCREST D CHEETO-RED (DUNKIN), COLTAN BROWN, STRUM, WI
3. (1ST JR) MACLAND TS JULIET A-RED-ET (ARMANI), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI
4. DL-VAN ARMANI ALLIE-RED-ET (ARMANI), TRAVIS SMITH, WATERTOWN, WI
5. (2ND JR) ARB-FLO-SPR DRG HELOISE-RED (DURANGO), IAN & DEREK SCHWARTZLOW AND EVA VAN DYK, MONTICELLO, WI

5-YEAR-OLD (4)
1. (BU) ANTIA ABSOLUTE JOLINE-RED (ABSOLUTE), MILKSOURCE & LAURIE FISCHER, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. MS BARB ACT BEAUTY-RED-ET (ACTION), MAPLE-LEIGH FUTURES, SCHMIDT, BERRY AND T&L CATTLE, DELAVAN, WI
3. BLONDIN ARMAN STELLA ARTO-RED (ARMANI), BALLWEG HICKORY HILLS DAIRY, DANE, WI
4. (1ST JR) LUCK-E MALONE ATOSHI-RED-ET (MALONE), LAUREN & LUCAS JONES, PRAIRIE DU SAC, WI

AGED COW (2)
1. (BU, B&O, 1ST JR) KRESS-HILL MS SUNDANCE-RED (BARBWIRE), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS AND SAVANAH BARTS, NEWTON, WI
2. ROBIN-HOOD PRETTY-IN-RED (ACTION), REGAN DEMMER, LOMIRA, WI

PRODUCTION COW (3)
1. (BU) MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED-ET (REDBURST), MILKSOURCE, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. (B&O) JEFFREY-WAY RB TYBURST-RED (REDBURST), JEFFREY & KATE HENDRICKSON, BELLEVILLE, WI
3. (1ST JR) SYNERGY ALCHMY LOOPHOLE-RED (ALCHEMY), MASON, CARTER & EVAN JAUQUET, PULASKI, WI

PRODUCE OF DAM (4)
1. KRESS-HILL HOLSTEINS, NEWTON, WI
2. HILROSE HOLSTEINS-1, SHERWOOD, WI
3. HILROSE HOLSTEINS-2, SHERWOOD, WI
4. KATIE REINEKING, PLYMOUTH, WI

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR
MILKSOURCE, KAUKANA, WI

Wisconsin Summer Championship Show 2020

Date: August 26th, 2020
Location: West Bend, WI
Judge: David Crack, QC

Grand Champion of the Open Show: Ms Milksource Rl Krystal-ET exhibited by Tristen Hans Ostrom, Kaukauna, WI
Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show: Gamblin Armani Glade exhibited by Rosedale Genetics Ltd & Daniel Hovden, Oxford, WI
Honorable Mention: Ms Sid Blexy-ET exhibited by Budjon, Vail, Binversie, Risner, & Woodmansee, Lomira, WI


MS MILKSOURCE RI KRYSTAL-ET (ARCHRIVAL)
Senior Champion
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
TRISTEN OSTROM

Senior Champion of the Open Show: Ms Milksource Rl Krystal-ET exhibited by Tristen Hans Ostrom, Kaukauna, WI
Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show: Gamblin Armani Glade exhibited by Rosedale Genetics Ltd & Daniel Hovden, Oxford, WI
Honorable Mention: K-Land Kilo Black Diamond exhibited by Majestic View, G Lintvedt, R Shore, R Connery & P Probert, Delavan, WI 

Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone
Grand Champion of the Junior Show
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone exhibited by Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI
Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET exhibited by Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah, WI
Honorable Mention: Budjon-Vail A Cover Girl-ET exhibited by Logan Brass, Howards Grove, WI

Senior Champion of Junior Show: Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone exhibited by Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI
Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Rotesown Doorman Katniss exhibited by Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron, WI
Honorable Mention: Moorclose Avalanche Whine exhibited by Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City, WI

Intermediate Champion of the Open Show: Ms Sid Blexy-ET exhibited by Budjon, Vail, Binversie, Risner, & Woodmansee, Lomira, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Open Show: Jacobs Control Brisk-ET exhibited by Milk Source, Ransom Rail & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna, WI
Honorable Mention: Milksource Attica-Red exhibited by Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET exhibited by Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail A Cover Girl-ET exhibited by Logan Brass, Howards Grove, WI
Honorable Mention: Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine exhibited by Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI 

Milksource Tstorm Chrome
1st Place Junior Champion
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Milk Source, LLC​, MilkSource Genetics LLC​

JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW: MILKSOURCE TSTORM CHROME-ET (STORM), 1ST FALL CALF, MILK SOURCE LLC
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW: BLEXYS CRUSH BUDWEISER-ET (CRUSH), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, JOHN CUNNINGHAM & ROSS RISNER
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW: RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT (DENVER), 1ST SPRING CALF, DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN

Ryan-Vu Denver Restrict
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Dylan & Cameron Ryan B, Fond Du Lac, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW: RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT (DENVER), 1ST SPRING CALF, DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW: VANDOSKES CRBUL CAMERON-ET (CRUSHABULL), 2ND SPRING CALF, BRIANNE, BROOKLYN & REID VANDOSKE
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW: GVGOLDENVIEW LADYLIBERTY (GOLD CHIP), 1ST FALL YEARLING, BENJAMIN & SARA KRONBERG

SPRING CALF – EXHIBITORS 10 & UNDER (14)

RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT
SPRING CALF – EXHIBITORS 10 & UNDER (14)
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show 
DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN

1. RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT (DENVER), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN
2. MISS ARTIST CHEDDAR (ARTIST), CASEY OLSON, JOSH RYNES AND JAMES & ANDY MUELLER
3. HILROSE ALTITUDE AERO-RED-ET (ALTITUDE-RED), BENTLEY, BLAKE, BRODIE & KYLE BRANTMEIER
4. HERITAGE BLACK LICORICE-ET (DOORMAN), MADISON & MELANIE SARBACKER
5. A-B-ROYAL CRWNROYL GUAPA-ET (CROWN ROYAL), E, I & E STAUDINGER AND L & L KUESTER
6. QUIETCOVE AVALNCHE FAITH-ET (AVALANCHE), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH
7. BOOTH-HAVEN FIRST LADY-RED (JORDY), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH
8. IN-STYLE LIVING ON THE EDGE (GOLD CHIP), VIVIAN & WINSTON LICHTY
9. MAUK-E-WAY ALTITD KAYLEE-ET (ALTITUDE), NATALIE MAE MAUK
10. HOBBY-HILL ANGLER GIDDY-UP (ANGLER), GRACIN & CHESNEY SPEICH

SPRING CALF (22)

RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT
1st Place SPRING CALF
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN

1. RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT (DENVER), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN (1ST JR) 
2. VANDOSKES CRBUL CAMERON-ET (CRUSHABULL), BRIANNE, BROOKLYN & REID VANDOSKE (2ND JR) 
3. MISS ARTIST CHEDDAR (ARTIST), CASEY OLSON, JOSH RYNES AND JAMES & ANDY MUELLER
4. CRAVE CRUSHABULL GABE 12868 (CRUSHABULL), ROSEANNE CRAVE
5. CHEERS AVALANCHE CHARLEY-ET (AVALANCHE), ROCCO CUNNINGHAM
6. BUDJON-VAIL UPGRADE ADELLE (UPGRADE), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS
7. LANECREEKS UNSTPBUL MI AMOR (UNSTOPABULL), AARON J. BERG
8. NK-STEF DEFNT ADORE-ME-RED (DEFIANT), NIKI & KELSI STEFFENHAGEN
9. SONNENBROOK DENVER KIRBY-ET (DENVER), RYAN K. SONNENBURG
10. HAMMERTIME AVLANCH POLLY-ET (AVALANCHE), HAMMERTIME HOLSTEINS

WINTER CALF (40)

GOLDMIST ALTITUDE JULIET-ET
1st Place WINTER CALF
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
NICOLE & AARON BREUNIG

1. GOLDMIST ALTITUDE JULIET-ET (ALTITUDE-RED), NICOLE & AARON BREUNIG,
2. COW-PALACE WARRIOR ARIA-RED (WARRIOR), SAN-RON HOLSTEINS
3. (1ST JR) NOBLAND ADDISON DIXIE-RED (ADDISON), AINSLEY NOBLE
4. (2ND JR) BELLA-RIDGE WAR MARBLE-RED (WARRIOR), J., L. & M. HARBAUGH AND A. & A. LOEHR
5. ELMLO UNDENIED SPOTLIGHT (UNDENIED), AUSTIN SCHMIDT
6. REDCARPET DOORMN DAYTONA-ET (DOORMAN), J., L. & M. HARBAUGH & D. & C. RYAN
7. TREE-HAYVEN WIPEOUT ALIANA (WIPE OUT), AALIYAH T. BORCHERT
8. HERITAGE LICORICE-RED-ET (WARRIOR), MADISON & MELANIE SARBACKER
9. OLSON-ARE JORDY CINDY (JORDY), LUKE J. OLSON
10. BOOTH-HAVEN PRETTY LADY-ET (ALTITUDE), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH

FALL CALF (40)

Milksource Tstorm Chrome
1st Place FALL CALF
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

1. MILKSOURCE TSTORM CHROME-ET (THUNDER STORM), MILK SOURCE LLC
2. T-TRIPLE-T PALM BAY (DOORMAN), TRENT STYCYZNSKI & LAURA LESHER
3. SIEMERS AVL GREAT 32053-ET (AVALANCHE), SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, INC.
4. VANDOSKES CRUSHBLL CASEY-ET (CRUSHABULL), BRIANNE, BROOKLYN & REID VANDOSKE (1ST JR)
5.  REDLINE TATOO IDEAL (TATOO), JACOB MAIER (2ND JR)
6. MILKSOURCE UNIX CHASSUP-ET (UNIX), JACOB & LOGAN HARBAUGH & JACOB VIERGUTZ
7. HIGHLIFE-LP JACKPOT ADDISON (JACKPOT), HIGHLIFE-LP FARMS
8. MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN RETRO-ET (GOLDWYN), MILK SOURCE LLC
9. HAHNCREST JORDY NEMO-RED (JORDY), KELBY FOSSUM & SAWYER HAHN
10. BEE-BOW TATOO HEIDI (TATOO), NICHOLAS I. SCHUSTER

SUMMER YEARLING (33)

STONE-FRONT DOC AMBERLY-ET
1st Place SUMMER YEARLING
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
CHRISTINA BUTTLES


1. STONE-FRONT DOC AMBERLY-ET (KING DOC), CHRISTINA BUTTLES (1ST JR) 
2. RYAN-VU CASPER PUNCH (CASPER), B. & M. ZILLGES, M. ZILLGES AND D. & C. RYAN
3. OCEAN-VIEW SHES ALL THAT-ET (DIAMONDBACK), DAKOTA BROWN (2ND JR) 
4. BUDJON-VAIL AVALNC EEVIE-ET (AVALANCHE), PETER & LYN VAIL AND BUDJON FARMS
5. MS RAPTOR KRYPTONITE (RAPTOR), EDGAR & MANDIE BUE AND JOEL KIETZMAN
6. DUCKETT IMPRESSION BECKY-ET (IMPRESSION), RYAN K. SONNENBURG
7. BOOTH-HAVEN ALTITUDE LUCKY (ALTITUDE), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH
8. BORDERVIEW RAPTOR EMMA-ET (RAPTOR), BUDJON FARMS
9. JEFFREY-WAY DENVER BLISS (DENVER), EMMA, KATE & AVA HENDRICKSON
10. BOHNVIEW KING DOC LYZA (KING DOC), EMILY STUMPF

SPRING YEARLING (23)

Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler
1st Place SPRING YEARLING
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Mauk & Booth, Plymouth, WI


1.  MAUK-E-WAY AMMO KYLER-ET (AMMO), N., B. & J. MAUK & A., C. & ROYCE BOOTH (1ST JR)
2. MS HILLPINE RAINY KING (RAINY), RYAN D. LAUBER
3. ELMLO BACKFLIP THELMA (BACKFLIP) AUSTEN SCHMIDT
4. HAMMERTIME ADDICTN RUBY JR (ADDICTION-P), HAMMERTIME HOLSTEINS
5. LADYROSE WELL DEFINED-ET (UNIX), ROSEDALE GENETICS AND F. & D. BORBA
6. WILDPFAFFS GC LA-DEE-DA-ET (GOLD CHIP), KOLE & BEAU TRAPP & OLIVIA PFAFF
7. BUDJON-VAIL ELLEN POMPEO-ET (SOLOMON), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS
8. BELLA-RIDGE SO DRAMATIC (SOLOMON), J., L. & M. HARBAUGH & A. & A. LOEHR
9. APPLE-PTS ALIKNA-ET (BLAKE), DARLINGTON RIDGE FARMS
10. BUDJON-VAIL DRMAN ANNIE-ET (DOORMAN), COLE MAHLKUCH (2ND JR) 

WINTER YEARLING (17)

Blexys Crush Budweiser
1st Place Winter Yearling
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
John Cunningham & Ross Risner, Lomira, WI

1. BLEXYS CRUSH BUDWEISER-ET (CRUSH), JOHN CUNNINGHAM & ROSS RISNER
2. COW-PALACE DIAMOND ASIA-RED (DIAMONDBACK), SAN-RON HOLSTEINS
3. MS ROLLNVIEW JUMP4FUN-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH
4. NK-STEF DBACK ABIT SASSY (DIAMONDBACK), NIKI & KELSI STEFFFENHAGEN
5. OCEAN-VIEW EYE CANDIE-ET (DIAMONDBACK), DAKOTA BROWN (1ST JR) 
6.  REDLINE KATIA (CORVETTE), ALISSA M. MAIER (2ND JR)
7. HAMMERTIME ALLTWAY RILEY-ET (ALLTHEWAY), HAMMERTIME HOLSTEINS
8. LYN-VALE VOGUE IZZY-TW (VOGUE), WILLIAM A. SCHULTZ III
9. MS EXQUISITE SLICK KICK RAE (SIDEKICK), BROOKS HENDRICKSON & MICHAEL MAIER
10. RYAN-VU CINDERDOOR ROUND-UP (CINDERDOOR), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN

FALL YEARLING (12)

Gvgoldenview Ladyliberty
1st Place Fall Yearling
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Benjamin T & Sara A Kronberg, Milton, WI

1. GVGOLDENVIEW LADYLIBERTY (GOLD CHIP), BENJAMIN & SARA KRONBERG (1ST JR) 
2.  MAUK-E-WAY JRDY KOX-RED-ET (JORDY), N., B. & J. MAUK AND A., C. & ROYCE BOOTH (2ND JR)
3. BUDJON-VAIL AV ELISABETH-ET (AVALANCHE), PETER & LYN VAIL AND BUDJON FARMS
4. OCEAN-VIEW BORN TO SHINE-ET (DIAMONDBACK), DAKOTA BROWN
5. KAMPS-RX DMAN AMAZING-RED (DOORMAN), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS
6. MILKSOURCE TRINITY-ET (AVALANCHE), JACOB R. & LAUREN J. SIEMERS
7. KAMPS-RX APPLEB AMARETTO-ET (UNDENIED), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS
8. OPSAL AMMO PARIS-TW (AMMO), LILY JENSON
9. BUDJON-VAIL STRAWBERRY-ET (RAPTOR), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS
10. WILDPFAFFS G LEADINGEDGE-ET (GOLD CHIP), KOLE & BEAU TRAPP & OLIVIA PFAFF

JUNIOR BEST THREE (5)

1. RYAN-VU HOLSTEINS
2. MAUK-E-WAY HOLSTEINS
3. ELMLO HOLSTEINS

 

MILKING YEARLING (9)

Crystal-Star Avlnch Cali
1st Place Milking Yearling
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Cali Partnership, Delavan, WI

1.  CRYSTAL-STAR AVLNCH CALI-ET (AVALANCHE), THE CALI PARTNERSHIP (BU)
2. HERITAGE JORDY LIPLINER-ET (JORDY), NICHOLAS & JESSICA SARBACKER  (B&O)
3. ROCKLAN UNIX JAZZY-ET (UNIX), BONNIE VAN DYK
4. BUDJON-VAIL WILD CHILD-ET (KING DOC), PETER & LYN VAIL AND BUDJON FARMS
5. MS ZIEMS JACOBY KICKAPOO-ET (JACOBY), TIMOTHY, LEAH & BARBARA ZIEMBA AND JEFFERY COLE
6. WACK-E-VIEW SOL ECLIPSE (SOLOMON), JOHN & KATIE WACKERHAUSER
7. ELMLO DOORMAN TITLETOWN-ET (DOORMAN), JAMES & AUSTEN SCHMIDT
8.  MS BVBLONDIN DENVER LADY-ET (DENVER), BRIANNE, BROOKLYN & REID VANDOSKE (1ST JR)
9. WALK-ERA BYWAY AURILLA-ET (BYWAY), YVONNE PREDER & WILLIAM A. SCHULTZ III

SUMMER JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (8)

Milksource Attica-Red
1st Place Summer Junior Two Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

1. MILKSOURCE ATTICA-RED (LOYOLA-P), MILK SOURCE LLC (BU, B&O)
2. MISS BRUINS BE MY CRUSH (CRUSH), MAJESTIC VIEW GENETICS & R. SHORE & R. CONNERY
3. ELMLO DOORMAN TOPSIDE-ET (DOORMAN), ERIC ENRIGHT
4. 2ND-LOOK UNDENIED 14437 (UNDENIED), KALISTA, KAIANNE & KAYDENCE HODORFF (1ST JR)
5. FLOYDHOLM GOLD CHIP EVIE-ET (UNDENIED), ASHLYN & COLE SARBACKER (2ND JR)
6. OAKFIELD SLATER TALON-ET (SLATER), EMMA M. PAULSON
7. WIDE-OPEN DRIVE LORI (DRIVE), CHARLES & KATIE BUE
8. MEAD-MANOR SOL ADORATION (SOLOMON), MEGAN MOEDE

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (17)

Budjon-Vail Jordy Lovee-Red
1st Place Spring Junior Two Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Ryan Lauber & Scott Culbertson, Union Grove, WI

1. BUDJON-VAIL JORDY LOVEE-RED (JORDY), RYAN LAUBER & SCOTT CULBERTSON(BU) 
2. CRISDHOME DEF DANCINGQUEEN (DEFIANT), JAKE KRUSCHKE (B&O) 
3. LEAWOOD SASSY GIRL-RED (JORDY), HAMMERTIME & BALLWEG HICKORY HILLS DAIRY
4. SIEMERS JBY GLAUCO 29173-ET (JACOBY), SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, INC.
5. BUDJON-VAIL A COVER GIRL-ET (AVALANCHE), LOGAN BRASS (1ST JR) 
6. BUDJON-VAIL CRUSH FOXY LADY (CRUSH), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS
7. RED-BRAE DOORMAN THERESA-ET (DOORMAN), ELISE & BRADY BLECK (2ND JR) 
8. MRSPRECH ROZWELL PHOENIX (ROZWELL), MELISSA SPRECHER
9. BUDJON-VAIL DRMN HARVEST-ET (DOORMAN), BRIAN MCCULLOUGH
10. JO-WAL-LANGS DANDY NAVY (JODANDY), IRIS, MILES & PARKER WALDVOGEL

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (7)

Mikelholm Jacoby Melania
1st Place Senior Two Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Jenna Langer & Jamie Black, DeFrost, WI

1. MIKELHOLM JACOBY MELANIA (JACOBY), JENNA LANGER & JAMIE BLACK (BU) 
2. BUDJON-VAIL ATOMIC BOMB-ET (ADDICTION-P), ELISE & BRADY BLECK  (1ST JR)
3. R-JOHN PRESTIGE CHAMPION-ET (DOORMAN), ROCCO CUNNINGHAM (B&O) 
4. SIEMERS KR HANKER 28512-ET (KING ROYAL), SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, INC.
5. HOW-LAW DEFENDER RAINDROP (DEFENDER), DANA JOHNSON (2ND JR) 
6. STRAUSSDALE MY DIAMOND 2065 (DIAMONDBACK), C., E. & E. STRAUSS & C. & A. BRANDEL
7. FRISLE-VUE ADDCTION JUSTICE (ADDICTION-P), JUSTYNE & REGINA FRISLE

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (12)

Ms Sid Blexy-ET
1st Place Junior Three Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Budjon, Vail, Binversie, Risner, & Woodmansee, Lomira, WI

1. MS SID BLEXY-ET (SID), BUDJON, VAIL, BINVERSIE, RISNER & WOODMANSEE  (BU, B&O)
2. JACOBS CONTROL BRISK-ET (CONTROL), MILK SOURCE, RANSOM RAIL & LAURIE FISCHER
3. L-MAPLES DFNT CASSEY-RED-ET (DEFIANT), SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, INC.
4. HILROSE DOORMAN ELEANOR (DOORMAN), ASHLEY & ANDREW BRANTMEIER
5. ZIEMS JACOBY LOS ANGELES-ET (JACOBY), TIMOTHY & LEAH ZIEMBA
6. BELLA-RIDGE BEAUTY QUEEN (DOORMAN), J., L., & M. HARBAUGH & A. & A. LOEHR (1ST JR)
7. SMILAIRE TEAL (SANCHEZ), SCOTT & PAULETTE DITTER
8. HONEY-PINE DOORMAN TRIN (DOORMAN), PAT LEDDEN
9. BLACK-SATIN DIAMOND GEM-ET (DIAMONDBACK), YVONNE E. PREDER
10. ROSEDALE MB LUCKY LADY (AVALANCHE), ROSEDALE GENETICS & F. & D. BORBA

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (12)

Jeffrey-Way Db Tamborae
1st Place Senior Three Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Jeffrey A. & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville, WI

1. JEFFREY-WAY DB TAMBORAE-ET (DIAMONDBACK), JEFFREY & KATE HENDRICKSON (BU, B&O) 
2. LANGER DEMPSEY LORETTA (DEMPSEY), JENNA LANGER & JAMIE BLACK
3. MAR-LINDA-K SWEET SENSATION (AIRLIFT), MAR-LINDA-K HOLSTEINS LLC
4. GLENN-ANN BRYANT PHAYEDRA (BRYANT), GLENN-ANN HOLSTEINS
5.  SABOFARM BEEMER JASMINE (BEEMER), TESSA & STELLA SCHMOCKER (1ST JR)
6. ELMLO AUGUSTAS DIAMOND (DIAMONDBACK), AUSTEN SCHMIDT
7. MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN CAPRI-ET (GOLDWYN), MILK SOURCE LLC
8.  JEFFREY-WAY NEW ROMANCE (MARIO), EMMA KATE HENDRICKSON (2ND JR)
9. MOORCLOSE AVALANCHE SAGE (AVALANCHE), MADISON, MCKENZIE & PAYTON CALVERT
10. BUDJON-ABBOTT ALEXANDRA-ET (DOORMAN), KAELYN, KENADEE & KEEGAN WEIGEL

4-YEAR-OLD (9)

MS MILKSOURCE RI KRYSTAL-ET (ARCHRIVAL)
1st place Four Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
TRISTEN HANS OSTROM

1. MS MILKSOURCE RI KRYSTAL-ET (ARCHRIVAL), TRISTEN OSTROM (BU, B&O)
2. BERRYRIDGE BRADNICK JAIME (BRADNICK), BUDJON FARMS
3. ROTESOWN DOORMAN KATNISS (DOORMAN), BROOKE & SUMMER HAMMANN (1ST JR)
4. S&S CREST AVLCH SAYLOR (AVALANCHE), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH & RANDY SPEARS
5. MOORCLOSE AVALANCHE WHINE (AVALANCHE), MADISON, MCKENZIE & PAYTON CALVERT (2ND JR)
6. SMILAIRE JILL (GOLD CHIP), ZOE M. ERTEL
7. OUR-FAVORITE RECKONING-ET (SOLOMON), MARTIN KINYON
8. MS TORA-RANWAY WHITEROSE-ET (GOLD CHIP), ALEK & BROOKE KRUEGER
9. WISCIT DEFIANT MAYA (DEFIANT), UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-PLATTEVILLE

FIVE YEAR OLD

Antia Absolute Joline-Red
1st place Five Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Milk Source LLC & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna, WI

1 ANTIA ABSOLUTE JOLINE-RED, MILK SOURCE LLC & LAURIE FISCHER, KAUKAUNA, WI
2 SIEMERS PURE KI-ANNA, JACOB, CONNOR & LAUREN SIEMERS, NEWTON, WI
3 ARETHUSA DARYL SIENNA, MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
4 UNIQUE DEMPSEY CHEERS, BUDJON, VAIL, ABBOTT, BLONDIN, & WOODMANSEE, LOMIRA, WI
5 TEAM O KALIBER MALLORIE, RYAN LAUBER,TEAM HOLSTEINS & BEN WALLACE, UNION GROVE, WI
6 DL-VAN MCCUTCHEN ALIVIA-ET, TIMOTHY J & LEAH V ZIEMBA, CAMBRIDGE, WI
7 SYNERGY ANAHIEM MAGNOLIA-ET, MASON, CARTER & EVAN JAUQUE, PULASKI, WI

AGED COWS

Gamblin Armani Glade
1st place Aged Cows
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Rosedale Genetics Ltd & Daniel Hovden, Oxford, WI

1 GAMBLIN ARMANI GLADE, ROSEDALE GENETICS LTD & DANIEL HOVDEN, OXFORD, WI
2 K-LAND KILO BLACK DIAMOND, MAJESTIC VIEW, G LINTVEDT, R SHORE, R CONNERY & P PROBERT, DELAVAN, WI
3 GO-SHO LIKE A ROLLING STONE, TESSA & STELLA SCHMOCKER, WHITEWATER, WI
4 WEBB VIEW BETSY SANCHEZm\, BRENNAN WOKER, DELAVAN, WI
5 MUSTHAVEN GOLDWYN JAELYN P, ROCCO CUNNINGHAM, LOMIRA, WI
6 TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN-ET, MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
7 CARN-QUEST BRADNICK GYPSY, ASHLEY CARNS, FENNIMORE, WI

150,000 LBS COW (3)

TK-Plain-View Ripley
1st place 150,000 lbs Cows
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

1 TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY, MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
2 BLONDIN GOLDWYN SUBLIMINAL-ETS, PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARM, LOMIRA, WI
3 CO-VALE DEMPSY DINA 4270-ET, MILK SOURCE LLC & RANSOM RAIL FARMS INC, FREEDOM, WI

PREMIER BREEDER: BUDJON
PREMIER EXHIBITOR: MILKSOURCE

DAM & DAUGHTER: DANA JOHNSON

PRODUCE OF DAM: BUDJON

BEST THREE FEMALES:SEIMERS HOLSTEINS

Summer Invitational 2020

Date: August 21st 2020
Location: Lindsey Ontario
Judge: Brent Walker



Grand Champion: Erbacres: Snapple Shakira-ET (Snapple), 1st 5-year-old, C & F Jacobs, Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Kilian Theraulaz, Ty-D Holsteins, QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), 1st Production Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC
HM Grand Champion: Jacobs High Octane Babe (High Octane), 1st Senior 3-year-old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Senior Champion: Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET (Snapple), 1st 5-year-old, C & F Jacobs, Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Kilian Theraulaz, Ty-D Holsteins, QC
Reserve Senior Champion: Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), 1st Production Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC
HM Senior Champion: Harthaven K B Niche Stanleycup (Stanleycup), 2nd Production Cow, Harthaven Farms Inc., ONR&W Senior Champion: Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 3rd Junior 3-year-old, Alyson Philips, Ferme Blondin & Kurt Wolf, ON
Reserve R&W Senior Champion: Apple-PTS Aysha-Red-ET (Redburst), 3rd Senior 3-year-old, Kingsway Farms, ON
HM R&W Senior Champion: Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow (Mr Burns), 3rd Production Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC

Intermediate Champion: Jacobs High Octane Babe (High Octane), 1st Senior 3-year-old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Vogue LMF Love Actually (Light My Fire),1st Junior 3-year-old, David R. Dyment, Justin Hogge & Wadeland Dairy, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Blondin T&L Avalanche Angela (Avalanche), 1st Spring Junior 2-year-old, Blondin Sires & Ferme Blondin, QC
Junior Champion: JM Valley Crushabul Hot Date (Crushabull), 1st Summer Yearling, Brian Joseph Enright, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: SF-Shadylane Adran-ET (Monterey), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Kingsway Farms & Millen Farms, ON
HM Junior Champion: Winright Solomon Espresso (Solomon), 1st Junior Yearling, Blondin Sires & Ferme Blondin, QCR&W Junior Champion: Duckett Warrior Jig-Red (Warrior), Claire Swale & Diane Borba, ON
R&W Reserve Junior Champion: Luck-E-I Dice Autumn Red (Dice), Waybru Holsteins, ON
HM R&W Junior Champion: Kingsway Jordy Apricot-P (Jordy), Kingsway Farms, ON 

Junior Calf

Born on or after March 1st, 2020

  1. BLONDIN SIDEKICK ALYSSA, HOCANF120302955
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. KINGSWAY DENVER MAEVE, HOCANF13694317
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, CARP, ON
  3. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM ALACAZAM, HOCANF120302959
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. WINRIGHT UNIX CRAYOLA, HOCANF13733055
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, HILMAR, CA
  5. ALEAH SK LOVE IN AN ELEVATOR, HOCANF13427149
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS
  6. KAROLSTEIN COCKTAIL SIDEKICK, HOCANF110498829
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  7. WINRIGHT DOORMAN EMERSON, HOCANF13733047
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. CREST-LEIGH ALICIA P-RED-ET, HO840F3150219770
    First Red & White
    Jess Wales Keesje Poldervaart, Lansdowne, ON
  9. WINRIGHT DOORMAN BIKINI, HOCANF13575198
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  10. DRENTEX JORDY RED BLUSH, HOCANF13609602
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  11. RIVERDOWN UNIX HORIZON, HOCANF13422798
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  12. AVANT-GARDE DIAMOND SHEEN, HOCANF13760040
    ROBERT GOODWILL, DUNDAS, ON
  13. SPERO VALIANT DRMN HITTHELOTTO, HOCANF13427055
    ARMCREST HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, EMBRO, ON
  14. BOBASYL ACE OF DIAMONDS, HOCANF13757640
    BOBASYL FARM, WINCHESTER, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born December 1st, 2019 to February 29th, 2020

  1. BLONDIN SIDEKICK DIVA, HOCANF111671382
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. BLONDIN KEEP IT UP WISDOM, HOCANF111671399
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. HARMALY CRUSHABULL LIANA, HOCANF120190298
    FERME ROULEAU FARM ENR, ST. CHRYSOSTOME, QC
  4. RIVERDOWN PRINCESS DI, HOCANF13422774
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, JR MCDONALD, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. BLONDIN DENVER SVALANTINI, HOCANF111671380
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  6. BVA TANGO TAINTED APPLE, HOCANF13447399
    JAQUEMET
  7. DOLAFTON MIAMI DAYTONA, HOCANF13651386
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  8. BARRVALLEY DIAMONBACK MACAROON, HOCANF13342053
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, DOUGLAS, ON
  9. HODGLYNN LAUTRUST BELLE, HOCANF13273835
    HODGLYNN, FRANK & DIANE BORBA & LITTLE STAR, KINCARDINE, ON
  10. RALANES SAGERBRAE AVAL ATTACK, HOCANF13543818
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, UXBRIDGE, ON
  11. JAYLIN HOLME CRUSHABUL REJOICE, HOCANF12875913
    DONOVAN MARTIN, JASON MARTIN, ELMIRA, ON
  12. Duckett Gold Sammie-TW-ET, HO840F3209843180
    BRIAN ARMSTRONG, MILLBROOK, ON
  13. CLAIRCREST EXPANDER ROLO, HOCANF13287381
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  14. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JESS, HOCANF13279794
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS
  15. AVANT-GARDE LAUTRUST SAFFRON, HOCANF13684554
    STEVE SOMMERS, DUNDAS, ON
  16. WINRIGHT UNIX GENESIS, HOCANF13575185
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  17. KENTVILLE DOORMAN LUSCIOUS, HOCANF13502696
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, VERN LANGE & BILL GIBSON, MELANCTHON, ON
  18. LIBERTY-GEN JORDY CINDERELLA, HOCANF13569495
    LIBERTY GENETICS, MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON

Senior Calf

Born September 1st, 2019 to November 30th, 2019