Archive for July 2019

Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019

Date: July 28, 2019
Location: Columbus, OH
Judge: Yan Jacobs

v

SPRINGHILL-OH WIND JADA-ET (WINDBROOK)
Grand Champion
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
Kevin Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen and Springhill Holsteins and Guernseys

GRAND CHAMPION: SPRINGHILL-OH WIND JADA-ET (WINDBROOK), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, Kevin Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen and Springhill Holsteins and Guernseys
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: LINDALE DOORMAN FELINA (DOORMAN), 2ND SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, JAY ACKLEY & PAT CONROY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
HM GRAND CHAMPION: T-TRIPLE-T PLAY IT AGAIN-ET (FEVER), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH

T-TRIPLE-T PLAY IT AGAIN-ET (FEVER)
Senior Champion
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION: T-TRIPLE-T PLAY IT AGAIN-ET (FEVER), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: BROOKVIEW ABSOLUTE SNICKER (ABSOLUTE), GARRETT HAVENS, FREMONT, OH
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: RUPP-VUE SEAVER MELISSA (SEAVER), RUPP-VUE, CRESTON, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: SPRINGHILL-OH WIND JADA-ET (WINDBROOK), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, Kevin Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen and Springhill Holsteins and Guernseys
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LINDALE DOORMAN FELINA (DOORMAN), 2ND SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, JAY ACKLEY & PAT CONROY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED), SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS TRIPLE-T PINNACLE-ET (AVALANCHE), 1ST FALL CALF, TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: HAWVER-BROOK APPLESAUCE (CRUSH), 1ST WINTER CALF, NOAH SPRENG, SHREVE, OH
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: REN-BOW CORVETTE PENNY (CORVETTE), 1ST SPRING CALF, REN-BOW FARMS, ROCKFORD, OH

62ND NATIONAL HOLSTEIN FUTURITY
1. (BU, B&O) MS T-TRIPLE-T POKERFACE-ET (GOLD CHIP), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. LOVHILL SOLOMON HEARSAY (SOLOMON), PHILLIP & CARRIE TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
3. MILEY LIGHTENING R GIN-RED (LIGHTENING-RED), CURTIS BICKEL, WILMINGTON, OH
4. QUIETCOVE FOXYS AVOCADO-ET (DOORMAN), QUIETCOVE FARMS, WAPAKONETA, OH
5. OAKFIELD BRADY THELMA-ET (BRADY), PHILLIP & CARRIE TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
6. (1ST JR) G-LANE CARSON TIA-RED (CARSON-RED), MARIAH TROUTWINE, GREENVILLE, OH
7. EXPRESS-SMD DILLON ATHENA (DILLON), ANDREW BAUMANN, BLANCHESTER, OH
8. BROOKVIEW AK LIKEABLE-TW, WHITE LIGHT HOLSTEINS, MCCLURE, OH
9. EXPRESS-SMD NIKITA-P-RED (ADDICTION-P-RED), STAN MAR DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
10. STAN-MAR-DALE DILLON VESPA (DILLON), RILEY DORIA, URBANA, OH

SPRING CALF (15)
1. REN-BOW CORVETTE PENNY (CORVETTE), REN-BOW FARMS, ROCKFORD, OH
2. J-KIKO HIGH OCTANE ERIN (HIGH OCTANE), JAMES KIKO, PARIS, OH
3. MSMC WILLIAM DEMP LADY (DEMPSEY), TRIPLE-T & MICHAEL HEATH, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
4. TOPPGLEN MCC MOOSHINE (MCCUTCHEN), LOGAN TOPP, WEST SALEM, OH
5. EXPRESS-SMD CARMA (UNDENIED), STAN MAR DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH

WINTER CALF (28)
1. HAWVER-BROOK APPLESAUCE (CRUSH), NOAH SPRENG, SHREVE, OH
2. JENNEIL DIAMONDBACK GRACIA (DIAMONDBACK), VICTORIA DEAM, SUGARCREEK, OH
3. TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WINTER (DEFIANT), TOPPGLEN HOLSTEINS, WEST SALEM, OH
4. ETGEN-WAY DOC HONEYMOON (KING DOC), TAYLOR KLOPFENSTEIN, WAPAKONETA, OH
5. PETITCLERC SOLOMON SUBLIME (SOLOMON), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX

FALL CALF (25)
1. MS TRIPLE-T PINNACLE-ET (AVALANCHE), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. TRI-OHIO DOORMAN AMBER (DOORMAN), CHARLIE HENRY, VERSAILLES, OH
3. SILVER-MIST MY LADY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), QUIETCOVE FARMS, WAPAKONETA, OH
4. KIKO DOORMAN MYLIA (DOORMAN), RUDY KIKO, SALEM, OH
5. TOPPGLEN JACOBY WOOKA-ET (JACOBY), LOGAN TOPP, WEST SALEM, OH

SUMMER YEARLING (15)
1. MS TRIPLE-T GLAMOUROUS-ET (AVALANCHE), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. J-KIKO DIAMONDBACK MAC (DIAMONDBACK), JAMES KIKO, PARIS, OH
3. MS TRIPLE-T GORGEOUS-ET (AVALANCHE), PEYTON HENRY, WEST LIBERTY, OH
4. STU-FELT DOORMAN DEBBIE-ET (DOORMAN), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS & MICHAEL HEATH, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
5. KIKO DIAMONDBACK MITZI (DIAMONDBACK), RUDY KIKO, SALEM, OH

SPRING YEARLING (15)
1. ACK-LEE DOORMAN LUCKY LADY (DOORMAN), JAY ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
2. ROCKLAN CRUSH CRYSTAL (CRUSH), KRISTOPHER ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
3. SIEMERS UNDENIED HAYA (UNDENIED), CADY MAGEEHEE, ASHVILLE, OH
4. PETITCLERC AVALANCHE SLOCU (AVALANCHE), TIM CUMMINGS, SIDNEY, OH
5. K-HURST DOORMAN PEAKABO (DOORMAN), SILVERMIST HOLSTEINS, HULLCREST & DUSTIN SCHIRM, ASHVILLE, OH

WINTER YEARLING (8)
1. REN-BOW CORVETTE LOLLIPOP (CORVETTE), PRISCILLA POWERS, PLAIN CITY, OH
2. GENO DOORMAN TESLA (DOORMAN), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX
3. TRI-OHIO CRUSH ALIVIA-ET (CRUSH), CHARLIE HENRY, VERSAILLES, OH
4. BUCKS-PRIDE SLATER MARIA (SLATER), BUCKS PRIDE, BLOOMVILLE, OH
5. BEARDSLY HI OCTANE BIJOU (HIGH OCTANE), LUNDVIEW & ASSOCIATES, NORWALK, OH

FALL YEARLING (8)
1. BROOK-CORNER DOOR WAKEUP (DOORMAN), GRACE GUNKELMAN, BURBANK, OH
2. BORDERVIEW BYWAY SOPHIA-ET (BYWAY), OLIVIA FINKE, LONDON, OH
3. BROOKVIEW SOLO EXCLAIM (SOLOMON), WAKEFIELD FARMS, ST. MARYS, OH
4. T-TRIPLE-T BLAKE PEWTER (BLAKE), KRISTOPHER ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
5. RAY-JO WILSON HANKY PANK (WILSON), MAGGIE MATHEWS, NEW VIENNA, OH

JUNIOR BEST THREE (5)
1. TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. TOPPGLEN FARM, WEST SALEM, OH
3. RUDY KIKO, SALEM, OH
4. COLE POND, WOODSTOCK, OH
5. PLAINFIELD FARMS, BELMONT, OH

DRY COW (4)
1. EXPRESS-SMD NAYNAY-P-RED-ET (ADDICTION-P), STAN MAR DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
2. MS MORSAN PICOL TSUNAMI-RED (PICOLO), COLE HAGER, CAMDEN, OH
3. TWINING INTEGRAL SPECKS (INTEGRAL), TWINING FARMS, ROCHESTER, OH
4. MISS REVENGE TIANA-RED (REVENGE-RED), TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONTEA, OH

MILKING YEARLING (4)

OPPORTUNITY GOLD PHOENIX-ET (GOLDWYN)
1st place Milking Yearling
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS & JAMIE BLACK, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH

1. OPPORTUNITY GOLD PHOENIX-ET (GOLDWYN), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS & JAMIE BLACK, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. MILEY AVALANCHE GENESSE (AVALANCHE), DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
3. PINE-TREE AVA GOLD 7693 (GOLDWYN), DAMION BERTKE, MARIA STEIN, OH
4. VALE-O-SKEEN GOLDWYN KAYLA (GOLDWYN), KRISTOPHER ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (9)

WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE)
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX

1. WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX
2. RUPP-VUE DOORMAN FRECKLE (DOORMAN), MADICYN RUPP, CRESTON, OH
3. RUANN SOLOMON JEAN 7243 (DOORMAN), LUNDVIEW, LAMBERT, AND SCHIRM, ASHVILLE, OH
4. TOPP-VIEW DEFIANT ENERGY (DEFIANT), MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
5. SOUTHERN-HILLS DEFNT LEGEND (DEFIANT), SOUTHERN-HILLS, BETHEL, OH

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (11)

MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED)
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH

1. MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED), SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
2. BERTSCHLAND DOR JUMP-AROUND (DOORMAN), TYLER MEYER, MOUNT VICTORY, OH
3. BULLDOG MCCUTCH JADE (MCCUTCHEN), EVAN KIKO, PARIS, OH
4. HODGONS CLARK PEARL (CLARK), TOPP-VIEW HOLSTEINS, WAPAKONETA, OH
5. RICHMAN BEEMER LAYCIE (BEEMER), RICHMAN FARMS, LODI, OH

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (7)

J-KIKO GOLD CHIP FROSTY
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
JAMES KIKO, SALEM, OH

1. J-KIKO GOLD CHIP FROSTY (GOLD CHIP), JAMES KIKO, SALEM, OH
2. KIKO ATWOOD DIANE (ATWOOD), RUDY KIKO, SALEM, OH
3. QUIETCOVE FOXYS LOLLIPOP (ARCHRIVAL), WAPAKONETA, OH
4. MAPLE-TREE MOGUL DELANI (MOGUL), WAPAKONETA, OH
5. BUCKS-PRIDE ARCHRIVAL AMY (ARCHRIVAL), BLOOMVILLE, OH

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (11)

SPRINGHILL-OH WIND JADA-ET (WINDBROOK)
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
Kevin Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen and Springhill Holsteins and Guernseys

1. SPRINGHILL-OH WIND JADA-ET (WINDBROOK), Kevin Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen and Springhill Holsteins and Guernseys
2. LINDALE DOORMAN FELINA (DOORMAN), JAY ACKLEY & PAT CONROY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
3. T-TRIPLE-T GOLDEN POLISH-ET (GOLD CHIP), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
4. TOPPGLEN AWESOME WILDFLOWER (AWESOME-RED), TOPPGLEN, WEST SALEM, OH
5. TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WOWWEE (DEFIANT), TOPPGLEN, WEST SALEM, OH

4-YEAR-OLD (9)

BROOKVIEW ABSOLUTE SNICKER
1st place Four Year Old
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
GARRETT HAVENS, FREMONT, OH

1. BROOKVIEW ABSOLUTE SNICKER (ABSOLUTE), GARRETT HAVENS, FREMONT, OH
2. EXPRESS-SMD MYSTIQUE-RED (APOLLO), STAN MAR DALE/ EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
3. VALE-O-SKENE LAUTHORITY KITTY (LAUTHORITY), KRISTOPHER ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
4. STUNNING CORVETTE GOOGLE-ET (CORVETTE), LUNDVIEW & ASSOCIATES, NORWALK, OH
5. COMESTAR HOPE GOLDWYN-ET (GOLDWYN), STAN MAR DALE/ EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH

5-YEAR-OLD (7)

T-TRIPLE-T PLAY IT AGAIN-ET (FEVER)
1st place Five Year Old
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH

1. T-TRIPLE-T PLAY IT AGAIN-ET (FEVER), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. TOPP-VIEW ATTITUDE RACEY (ATTITUDE-RED), TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH
3. QUIETCOVE WINDBROOK FINE (WINDBROOK), QUIETCOVE FARMS, WAPAKONETA, OH
4. T-TRIPLE-T PRIMROSE POLISH-ET (GOLDWYN), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
5. FUTURAMA ATWOOD LYNELL-ET (ATWOOD), AUBREE TOPP, BOTKINS, OH

AGED COW (3)

RUPP-VUE SEAVER MELISSA
1st place Aged Cow
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
RUPP-VUE, CRESTON, OH

1. RUPP-VUE SEAVER MELISSA (SEAVER), RUPP-VUE, CRESTON, OH
2. HARVUE WINDHAMMER FRANKI-ET (WINDHAMMER), PLAINFIELD FARMS, BELMONT, OH
3. BALMORAL MAYFIELD AURCHID (MAYFIELD), KEITH RICHARDSON, WAPAKONETA, OH

150,000 LB COW (2)

KY-BLUE ALLEN RACHEL
1st place 150,000 lbs Cow
Mid-East Summer National Holstein Show 2019
TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH

1. KY-BLUE ALLEN RACHEL (ALLEN), TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH
2. WAKEFIELD ATLANTIC ALANA (ATLANTIC), WAKEFIELD & QUIETCOVE, ST. MARYS, OH

BEST THREE FEMALES (3)
1. TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH
3. STAN MAR DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH

DAM & DAUGHTER (1)
1. TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH

PRODUCE OF DAM (4)
1. TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH

DAIRY HERD (2)
1. TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH
2. STAN MAR DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH

Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019

Date: July 28, 2019
Location: Columbus, OH
Judge: Chip Savage

v

WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE)
Grand Champion
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX

GRAND CHAMPION: WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE), 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
HM GRAND CHAMPION: MACS-ACRES DY 523-RED (DESTRY), 1ST 125,000 LB COW, YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION: MACS-ACRES DY 523-RED (DESTRY), 1ST 125,000 LB COW, YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: EXPRESS-SMD MYSTIQUE-RED (APOLLO), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, STAN MAR DALE/ EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH

 

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE), 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH

Silver Mist Miley Red
Junior Champion
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Lily Elsass

JUNIOR CHAMPION: SILVER-MIST MY LADY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), QUIETCOVE FARMS, WAPAKONETA, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: JACHER REDHOT ROSE-RED (REDHOT-RED), KOREY OESCSLE, VAN WERT, OH
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS MACS-BHF DIAMOND-RED (DIAMONDBACK), YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR
YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

SPRING CALF (6)

TAG AWESOME JOANIE-RED
1st place Spring Heifer Calf
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Tim Gunkelman

1. TAG AWESOME JOANIE-RED (AWESOME-RED), TIM GUNKELMAN, BURBANK, OH
2. SHADE LINE AN HYP LYDIA-RED (HYPNOTIC), CHARLES GLEISNER, GREENWICH, OH
3. MACS-BHF DISORDERLY-RED (AWESOME-RED), YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH
4. JACHER ROSEDALE-J LOVIE-RED (JACOT-RED), KOREY OECHSLE, VAN WERT, OH
5.TOPP-VIEW OW ANNABELL-RED (OVERWING), TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH

WINTER CALF (7)

BUCKS-PRIDE DEFIANT SUZ-R
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Bucks Prides

1. BUCKS-PRIDE DEFIANT SUZ-RED (DEFIANT) BUCKS-PRIDE, BLOOMVILLE, OH
2. MILEY UNSTOPABULL GRADEN-RED (UNSTOPABULL), ADAM NEIDER, CARROLLTON, OH
3. CALL-DEL BORIS ROBIN-RED (BORIS-RED), CALL-DEL FARMS, SOUTH CHARLESTON, OH
4. TOPP-VIEW AWESOME FIRE-RED (AWESOME-RED), LILLIAN FINKE, LONDON, OH
5. LAH-DALE AC SCARLET-RED (APPLE-CRISP), CHRIS & ELIZABETH LAHMERS, MARYSVILLE, OH

FALL CALF (7)

Silver Mist Miley Red
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Lily Elsass

1. SILVER-MIST MY LADY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), QUIETCOVE FARMS, WAPAKONETA, OH
2. JACHER REDHOT ROSE-RED (REDHOT-RED), KOREY OESCSLE, VAN WERT, OH
3. MS HOTSTUFF HELEN-RED(JORDY-RED), NOAH SPRENG, SHREVE, OH
4. RICHMAN CA MAEMA TY (CALIFORNIA-RED), GAGE WORKMAN, BELMONT, OH
5. RICHLIN-J DBACK CLUE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH

SUMMER YEARLING (2)

Bucks Pride Diamondback Boo
1st place Summer Yearling
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Bucks Pride

1. BUCKS-PRIDE DBACK BOO-RED (DIAMONDBACK), BUCKS PRIDE, BLOOMVILLE, OH
2. FUTURE MANOR HURRICANE-RED (ADDICTION-P-RED), COLE HEGER, CAMDEN, OH

SPRING YEARLING (4)

Ms Macs BHF Diamond Red
1st place Spring Yearling
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Yoder & McMahan, West Salem, OH

1. MS MACS-BHF DIAMOND-RED (DIAMONDBACK), YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH
2. TOPP-VIEW ADDICTION ARIEL-RED (ADDICTION-P-RED), TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH
3. MS WABASHWAY DBCK MAE (DIAMONDBACK), CHRIS & ELIZABETH LAHMERS, MARYSVILLE, OH
4. MARS-RUST AD STRAWBERRY-RED (ADDICTION-P-RED), ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH

WINTER YEARLING (7)

RICHLIN-J JORDY STELLA-RED
1st place Winter Yearling
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH

1. RICHLIN-J JORDY STELLA-RED (JORDY-RED), ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH
2. BLONDIN JORDY DORAL-RED (JORDY-RED), CLAY, CORA & CURTIS GUNKELMAN, MEDINA, OH
3. WABASH-WAY DBACK TREVA-RED (DIAMONDBACK), WABASH-WAY, NEW WESTON, OH
4. BEARDSLEY DB GINGER-RED (DIAMONDBACK), JIM BEARDSLEY, SALEM, OH
5. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLISA-RED (DEVOUR), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX

FALL YEARLING (1)
1. IRON-GATE TEMPE 3372-RED (DIAMONDBACK), LINDSAY LAMOREAUX, LOUISVILLE, OH

JUNIOR BEST THREE (1)
1. TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH

DRY COW (3)
1. MS MORSAN PICOL TSUNAMI-RED (PICOLO), COLE HAGER, CAMDEN, OH
2. MISS REVENGE TIANA-RED (REVENGE-RED), TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONTEA, OH

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (2)

WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE)
1st Place Junior Two Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX

1. WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX
2. CALL-DEL AWESOME GAMEDAY (AWESOME-RED), CALL-DEL FARMS, SOUTH CHARLESTON, OH

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (4)

MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED)
1st Place Senior Two Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH

1. MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED), SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
2. SHORESBROOK P-BUTTER-RED (ADDICTION-P-RED), CATES, ZEH, MORRILL, LOMEO & SCHIRM, ASHVILLE, OH
3. VELVET-VIEW DEF REPEAT-RED (DEFIANT), WYATT SCHLAUCH, BIG PRAIRIE, OH
4. GAR-LYN CAPT R BRANDY-P-RED (CAPTAIN-RED), SARAH QUALLEN, WILMINGTON, OH

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (3)

MILEY LIGHTENING R GIN-RED (LIGHTENING-RED)
1st Place Junior Three Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
CURTIS BICKEL, WILMINGTON, OH

1. MILEY LIGHTENING R GIN-RED (LIGHTENING-RED), CURTIS BICKEL, WILMINGTON, OH
2. MACS-BHF CT DIANNA-RED (CONTENDER-RED), YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH
3. G-LANE CARSON TIA-RED (CARSON-RED), MARIAH TROUTWINE, GREENVILLE, OH

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (2)

VELVET-VIEW RETURN-RED (AWESOME-RED)
1st Place Senior Three Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
TRIPLE-T, T&L CATTLE, AND GARY JONES, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH

1. VELVET-VIEW RETURN-RED (AWESOME-RED), TRIPLE-T, T&L CATTLE, AND GARY JONES, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. C-SKIDMORE ABS RENEGADE (ABSOLUTE-RED), CHELSEA SKIDMORE, UNION CITY, OH

4-YEAR-OLD (2)

EXPRESS-SMD MYSTIQUE-RED (APOLLO)
1st Place Four Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
STAN MAR DALE/ EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH

1. EXPRESS-SMD MYSTIQUE-RED (APOLLO), STAN MAR DALE/ EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
2. BLONDIN SEISME A-RED (REDMAN-RED), MARIAH TROUTWINE, GREENVILLE, OH

5-YEAR-OLD (1)

FUTURE MANOR CINNAMEN-RED (DEFRONT)
1st Place Five Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
COLE HEGER, CAMDEN, OH

1. FUTURE MANOR CINNAMEN-RED (DEFRONT), COLE HEGER, CAMDEN, OH

125,000 LB COW (1)

MACS-ACRES DY 523-RED (DESTRY)
1st Place 125,000 lbs cow
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

1. MACS-ACRES DY 523-RED (DESTRY), YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

PRODUCE OF DAM (1)
1. ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH

Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019

Judge: Blair Weeks

d

OAKFIELD GC DARBY
Grand Champion
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Jason Mell, T&L Cattle, Frank and Diane Borba & Trent Valley

Grand Champion: Oakfield GC Darby-ET (Goldchip), 1st 5-Year-Old, Jason David Mell, T&L Cattle Co., Trent Valley Holsteins, ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Jacobs Jordan Carmel (Jordan), Ferme Blondin, QC
HM Grand Champion: Budjon-Vail Atw Stylish-ET (Atwood), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Ferme Blondin, QC

Champion Bred & Owned: Hendercroft Windbrook Gummybear (Windbrook), 2nd 4-Year-Old, Herbert Henderson, ON

Champion Bred & Owned: Hendercroft Windbrook Gummybear (Windbrook), 2nd 4-Year-Old, Herbert Henderson, ON

Intermediate Champions – Ontario Summer Show

Intermediate Champion: Budjon-Vail Atw Stylish-ET (Atwood), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Ferme Blondin, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Baste Aftershock Marilou (Aftershock), 2nd Senior 3-Year-Old, Ferme Blondin & Ferme Rubis Enrg, QC
HM Intermediate Champion: MS PG PV Doorman Adele-ET (Doorman), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Ferme Blondin, QC

WINDCROFT DRMAN IRREPLACEABLE
Junior Champion
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Windercroft Farm

Junior Champion: Windcroft Drman Irreplaceable (Doorman), 1st Summer Yearling, Windcroft Farm, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Blondin Sidekick Charabia (Sidekick), 1st Senior Calf, Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
HM Junior Champion: Dappleholm Denver Jone ( Denver), 1st Junior Calf, Michael & Jessica Phoenix, ON

FEMALE JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

Born after March 1st, 2019

Dappleholm Denver Jones
1st place Junior Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Michael & Jessica Phoenix

  1. DAPPLEHOLM DENVER JONES, HOCANF13153267
    MICHAEL & JESSICA PHOENIX, GREENBANK, ON
  2. BLONDIN CAPTURE DELIMA, HOCANF111263254
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. RIVERDOWN AV THATS SNAZZY, HOCANF13104256
    1st 4-H
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  4. OCD SOLOMON CALYPSO, HO840F3134445381
    2nd 4-H
    JAELYNNPHOENIX, SIERRA EMPEY, UXBRIDGE, ON
  5. KAROLSTEIN FUNNY IMPRESSION, HOCANF110498805
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  6. CLAIRCREST SIDEKICK BELLINI, HOCANF13287358
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  7. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ALLSET, HOCANF13386898
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. PHOENIXHOLM UNSTOPABULL BOBBIE, HOCANF13452949
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  9. WINRIGHT DIAMONDBACK EBONY, HOCANF13277928
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. BESLEA SOLOMON SIZZLE, HOCANF13452076
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  11. CEDARVILLA UNSTOP PICKELS, HOCANF13282964
    AIDAN BULLOCK, CEDARVILLA HOLSTEINS, LIAM BULLOCK, LILY BULLOCK, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, LAKEFIELD, ON
  12. BESLEA DOORMAN CAMARO, HOCANF13452082
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, RICK ALLYN, YARKER, ON
  13. RONBETH SOLOMON NIFTY, HOCANF13381604
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  14. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION IGGY, HOCANF13132111
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  15. LOKA NAUGHTYS ANGEL, HOCANF13215455
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  16. WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO, HOCANF13277927
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  17. TRENT VALLEY DEMPSEY BEAUTY, HOCANF12717650
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  18. VALE-O-SKENE ATWOOD MAPLE, HOCANF13132113
    MURRAY MCGONIGLE, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, BADEN, ON
  19. FARROW ARMY MOJITO, HOCANF13195937
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, PLATINUM BLONDE HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  20. OCONNORS LUSTER LOVE, HOCANF40012241
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, AJAX, ON
  21. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD ABRIDGET, HOCANF13104257
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  22. INGHOLM JORDY FAITHFUL, HOCANF13430756
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  23. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY HEAVEN, HOCANF12716269
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  24. MOUNT ELM DOORMAN ZUMBA DANCE, HOCANF13284387
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  25. MARKAY JACOBY LIVIE, HOCANF12240204
    ALLAN MILLER, MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  26. EMBRDALE JUNIE CRUSHTIME, HOCANF13223105
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  27. FARROW ARMY JJ, HOCANF13195936
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  28. OAKFIELD APP AVA RASCAL-ET, HO840F3134445418
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  29. RONBETH SIDEKICK SIZZLE, HOCANF13381603
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  30. RYLA DOORMAN CAELIN, HOCANF12393159
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  31. WALKHAVERN JACOBY JASMINE, HOCANF13268106
    LEWSIDE HOLSTEINS, WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, BARRIE, ON
  32. SANEXA UNIX DANDELION, HOCANF111128043
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, DUHAMEL-OUEST, QC
  33. FRICOSONS DEMPSEY LABLANCHE, HOCANF12930763
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  34. FAIRMONT UNIX LIZA-ET, HO840F3203988120
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  35. BEAVERBROCK SID LOVELY, HOCANF12899505
    BEAVERBROCK FARMS, CANNINGTON, ON
  36. BESLEA LYTE IT UP, HOCANF13452083
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  37. PHOENIXHOLM WILSON EXTREME, HOCANF13452947
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  38. LEACHLAND DIAMOND MINE, HOCANF13233066
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  39. GREENPINE KAYMANOR ATMOSPHERE, HOCANF13006262
    SCOTT J. WILSON, PORT PERRY, ON

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Born December 2018, January or February 2019

WINRIGHT GOLDCHIP EMOJI
1st place Intermediate Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Brian & Joseph Enright, Frank and Diane Borba

  1. WINRIGHT GOLDCHIP EMOJI, HOCANF13188650
    Best Bred and Owned
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS*FRANK & DIANE BORBA, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. BLONDIN AVALANCHE LYNLEY, HOCANF111263192
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME JENDRO INC, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. CROVALLEY ACROBAT ALLSTAR, HOCANF13386878
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. FRICOSONS AVALANCHE ADORE, HOCANF12930753
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, GOLDDREAM GENETICS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  5. Duckett A Crisp Gala-Red, 3204333337
    ADAM CLARK & LDF
  6. FRICOSONS AVALANCHE ADORN, HOCANF12930754
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, GOLDDREAM GENETICS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  7. MS DIAMOND OF ADEEN-RED, HO840F3150219756
    Terry Beckett, Sunderland, ON
  8. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLADY, HOCANF111226806
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, STE. BRIGITTE DES SAULTS, QC
  9. RONBETH DOORMAN SULTINA, HOCANF13173861
    PRYME FARMS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  10. KW-BHL GLDWYN BLACKBERRY-ET, 8403204329045
    BECKHOLM
  11. ALTONA LEA UNIX HERMINIE, HOCANF12904005
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  12. FRAELAND UNIX BUTTERTART, HOCANF13114491
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, KESWICK, ON
  13. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD ABROOKLY, HOCANF13104240
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  14. AIJA UNIX ROX, HOCANF13188654
    KEATON PHOENIX, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  15. CEDARPATCH DOORMAN CHICK, HOCANF13272685
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  16. MISS OCD UNDENY GEORGIE-ET, HO840F3134445371
    KEATON PHOENIX, JAY S ROBERTSON & DYLAN BRANTNER
  17. HANALEE IMPRESS CABANA, HOCANF13335949
    1st Jr All Ontario
    SIERRA EMPEY, DORCHESTER, ON
  18. SMITHDEN CAPITAL GAIN ELLIE, HOCANF13234839
    2nd Jr All Ontario
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  19. INTENSE EXPANDER JULIANNE, HOCANF111226802
    ELMHEIGHTS FARM, STEVENLEA HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON
  20. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER JAY, HOCANF13132105
    GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  21. BLAYJOY DEVOUR CAJUN, HOCANF13230183
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, THORNBURY, ON
  22. RONBETH IMPRESSION BEYONCE, HOCANF13381598
    CAROLYN GEER, WOODVILLE, ON
  23. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZOFIA, HOCANF13268094
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  24. BRADWOOD DENVER ELEANOR, HOCANF12804723
    BRADWOOD HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON
  25. SPRUCETONE DOORMAN MARILLA, HOCANF13277139
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  26. FARROW ARMY ADELE, HOCANF13195926
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  27. ALTONA LEA UNSTOPPABLE GAMORA, HOCANF12904000
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  28. ALTONA LEA SOLOMON TRICKY, HOCANF13403980
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  29. HARVDALE UNIX PRECIOUS, HOCANF13392768
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  30. SPRUCETONE LINEMAN BREE, HOCANF13277137
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  31. TRENT VALLEY SANDSTORM JACHE, HOCANF12717644
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  32. PHILLHAVEN AMMO AMY, HOCANF13209217
    PHILLHAVEN HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  33. HARVDALE JACOBY BRIGHT, HOCANF13100114
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  34. BEAVERBROCK DOORMAN ROSEBUD, HOCANF12899497
    BEAVERBROCK FARMS, CANNINGTON, ON
  35. BESLEA SOLOMON CYBER, HOCANF12417759
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  36. BESLEA DOORMAN ENTOURAGE, HOCANF12417760
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, RICK ALLYN, YARKER, ON

FEMALE SENIOR HEIFER CALF

Born September, October or November 2018

BLONDIN SIDEKICK CHARABIA
1st place Senior Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Agriber, Beckridge & Quality Holsteins

  1. BLONDIN SIDEKICK CHARABIA, HOCANF111263137
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELISE, HOCANF12679635
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  3. DUCKETT DBACK GYPSY-RED, HO840F3204333326
    1st 4-H
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  4. GENDARRA WINDBROOK PUMPKIN, HOCANF13262090
    Best Bred and Owned
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  5. WINRIGHT JACOBY ERUPTION, HOCANF13188638
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. BLONDIN UNDENIED TIA MARIA, HOCANF111263161
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  7. BLONDIN SIDEKICK WYOMING, HOCANF111263149
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  8. BLONDIN SIDEKICK HOOLA, HOCANF13132101
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  9. HANALEE D CHERRY CARBON, HOCANF13335931
    1st Jr All Ontario
    SIERRA EMPEY, DORCHESTER, ON
  10. PETITCLERC EMILIO ADENE, HOCANF111421748
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ST. BASILE, QC
  11. KAROLSTEIN LACTOSE BEEMER, HOCANF110498792
    DANDYLAND FARM, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  12. CROVALLEY SOLOMON AMAZON, HOCANF13258829
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  13. MS CAUGHT A GLIMPSE-ET, HO840F3200362911
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  14. NORWIND JACOT MISS MOLLY, HOCANF12907550
    ANGELA MARCHIONNE-FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  15. HICKORYACRES METALLICA, HOCANF13087994
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  16. KNONAUDALE JORDY GRAPEJUICE, HOCANF13005091
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, UXBRIDGE, ON
  17. RONBETH DOORMAN NETTLE, HOCANF13173851
    PRYME FARMS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  18. PLOEGSWAY UNIX POKE A DOT, HOCANF13076134
    JOHN VANDERPLOEG, KEENE, ON
  19. ALTONA LEA CINDERDOOR ANNIE, HOCANF12903995
    2nd 4-H
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  20. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN A TWINKLE, HOCANF12867542
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  21. RIVERDOWN SOLOMON ARTICAT, HOCANF13104211
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  22. STANWOOD IMPRESSION CORONA, HOCANF12628145
    2nd Jr All Ontario
    EVAN STANLEY, STANWOOD FARMS, NORWOOD, ON
  23. KINGSWAY DOUGLAS GLOW, HOCANF12867555
    KINGSWAY FARMS, STRAITSIDE HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  24. RONBETH JACOBY NUTMEG, HOCANF13173849
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  25. TRANDY AFTERSHOCK ELLY, HOCANF12899487
    TRANDY FARMS, CANNINGTON, ON
  26. CLEMAR CHRISTY LAUTRUST, HOCANF109307688
    JAY ROBERSTON, ST. ANSELME, QC
  27. EXTRAMILE INTENSE DOORMAN, HOCANF13240907
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  28. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SKY, HOCANF12679637
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  29. CLARKVALLEY KINGBOY DANCER, HOCANF13245872
    AMANDA SHIER, ELMHEIGHTS FARM, CANNINGTON, ON
  30. VC-LANGELANDS IMPRESS ELENOR, HOCANF12564131
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  31. PETITCLERC UNIX ADENE, HOCANF111421749
    CONNER PARISH, LINDSAY, ON

FEMALE SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER

Born June, July or August 2018

WINDCROFT DRMAN IRREPLACEABLE
1st place Summer Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Windercroft Farm

  1. WINDCROFT DRMAN IRREPLACEABLE, HOCANF12887378
    Best Bred and Owned
    WINDCROFT FARM, GANANOQUE, ON
  2. ENGLIDALE LAUTRUST IGGY, HOCANF12661058
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  3. BLONDIN KING DOC CHEWY, HOCANF110740645
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL CHEERS, HOCANF110740631
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  5. PIERSTEIN AVALANCHE GIPSY, HOCANF110980282
    PIERRE BOULET, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, MONTMAGNY, QC
  6. AROLENE GOLD CHIP LORNA, HOCANF111116602
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  7. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE LEGACY, HOCANF12867509
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. KINGSWAY JACOBY A TEAGUON, HOCANF12867506
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  9. DESLACS AVALANCHE ASHTILIA RED, HOCANF111240820
    PRYME FARMS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  10. RONBETH SOLOMON NIBBLES, HOCANF13173841
    BROWNSONLEA FARM, MARMORA, ON
  11. MELLWOOD SOLOMON ALANNA, HOUSAF3143703080
    SYDNI C, SAMUEL & BLAKE J MELL, WAUNAKEE WI
  12. ASPIRATION LY-GC ALLIE MAGICAE, HOCANF12431135
    1st 4-H
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, GUELPH, ON
  13. VC-LANGELANDS JACOBY MOJITO, HOCANF12564126
    2nd 4-H
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  14. ALTONA LEA CALLEN JADE, HOCANF12903981
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  15. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ARISSA, HOCANF12986042
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  16. CLAIRCREST DOORMAN TWISTER, HOCANF12679622
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  17. WINTERBAY GOLDCHIP GALAXY, HOCANF13065065
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, MT. STEWART, PE
  18. ALTONA LEA SOLOMON JASMINE, HOCANF12903979
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  19. CAMFLAT DOORMAN BUDWEISER, HOCANF12848210
    1st Jr All Ontario
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, KYLE CAMPSALL, WOODVILLE, ON
  20. VC-LANGELANDS RC SOMERSBY, HOCANF12564127
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  21. RONBETH DOORMAN EMILY, HOCANF13173837
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  22. RIVERDOWN DENVER ADVENTURA, HOCANF13104202
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON

FEMALE JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Born March, April or May 2018

GLEANN GRACIE A (Avalanche)
1st place Junior Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Beckholm Holsteins

  1. GLEANN GRACIE A, HOCANF13117495
    1st 4-H
    CHAMPION 4-H CALF
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  2. BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELA, HOCANF110740586
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. SUN-MADE LARIONS CRAYON, HO840F3130101480
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, LIBERTY GENETICS, HILMAR, CA
  4. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGAJOYRIDE, HOCANF13104174
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  5. KAMPS-RX APPLES ATBEST-ET, HO840F3147705274
    GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, UNIQUE HOLSTEINS
  6. PAULROE JACOBY GOLD, HOCANF12350986
    2nd 4-H
    1st Jr All Ontario
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. COMESTAR LAMAGOLDY GOLDWYN, HOCANF110840255
    2nd Jr All Ontario
    3rd 4-H
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  8. KINGSWAY CRUSH A TYCOON, HOCANF12867471
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  9. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN DANCER, HOCANF12900970
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  10. HANALEE CINDER HOPE, HOCANF13067710
    SIERRA EMPEY, DORCHESTER, ON
  11. CROVALLEY DOORMAN AULYSS, HOCANF12986030
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  12. CROVALLEY DOORMAN AUGUST, HOCANF12986034
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  13. ROCKLAN JORDY AKITA-ET, HOUSAF144521085
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  14. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY BITS, HOCANF12945928
    BENBO FARM, JOEL STILLMAN, LOKA HOLSTEINS, SKYLINE HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  15. STANWOOD SOLOMON ASHLEY, HOCANF12628140
    EVAN STANLEY, STANWOOD FARMS, NORWOOD, ON
  16. ROCKABERRY ROYAL RIOT, HOCANF12815378
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  17. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION SPICY, HOCANF12960417
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  18. FARROW CALLEN TEQUILA ROSE, HOCANF12904178
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, PLATINUM BLONDE HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  19. EARINCLIFFE DEWPSEY ABIGAIL, HOCANF12716240
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, MATT LANGE, FERGUS, ON
  20. TRENT VALLEY SOLOMON ALLIN, HOCANF12717635
    JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  21. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZABRINA, HOCANF12986718
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  22. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SENSATION, HOCANF12679612
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  23. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SEDUCTION, HOCANF12679614
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  24. MS ROLLINVIEW AVA KRISTLE-ET, HO840F3140280309
    MARK MORELAND , FOXWARREN FARMS, NUNDA, NY
  25. DIALED-IN DOORM GRATEFUL-ET, HO840F3134445255
    BURNETTHILL HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON

FEMALE WINTER YEARLING HEIFER

Born December 2017, January or February 2018

OCONCREST DEMPSEY SENORITA
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Beckholm Holstens

  1. OCONCREST DEMPSEY SENORITA, HOCANF12743142
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  2. SUN-MADE CRAVE DRN DIANE-ET, HO840F3145375495
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, JR MCDONALD, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. TIMCON DIABLO CONTROL, HOCANF12824909
    Best Bred and Owned
    TIMCON HOLSTEINS, CARLETON PLACE, ON
  4. MISS OCD CALLEN GEORGIA-ET, HO840F3134445098
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  5. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI, HOCANF110767943
    1st Jr All Ontario
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  6. KINGSWAY SOLOMON ATTRACTIVE, HOCANF12867452
    BENSONCREST FARMS, KINGSWAY FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  7. RONBETH HIGH OCTANE LAVEENA, HOCANF13055528
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. BEAVERBROCK DOORMAN ROSANNA, HOCANF12899464
    2nd Jr All Ontario
    BEAVERBROCK FARMS, CANNINGTON, ON
  9. OCD BLAKE FINDLAY-ET, 8403134445102
    JOSEPH & AMANDA NASH & OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY

FEMALE SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Born September, October or November 2017

ALL-GLO O KOOL TULLY
1st place Senior Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Clarkvalley and London Dairy

  1. ALL-GLO O KOOL TULLY, HO840F3145860669
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. MARSFIELD SOLOMON RAVEN, HOCANF12864703
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, TRISTAN RAE, VOGUE CATTLE CO., MILDMAY, ON
  3. BLAYJOY CALLEN MARBLE, HOCANF12786670
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  4. ASPIRATION SLATER LUX, HOCANF12431140
    Best Bred and Owned
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  5. RONBETH HIGH OCTANE PERIWINKLE, HOCANF12826828
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. HOLYWELL EXPANDER SPLATTER, HOCANF12163093
    1st Jr All Ontario
    AMANDA SHIER, CANNINGTON, ON

JUNIOR HERD

3 animals all bred by the exhibitor, at least one owned by the exhibitor

  1. FERME BLONDIN, Saint-Placide, QC
  2. Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, ON
  3. John Crowley, Hastings, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. FERME BLONDIN
    ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS
    SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS
    METCALFE, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. BLONDIN
  2. WINRIGHT
  3. SUN-MADE

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ANTHEM
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Brian Joseph Enright

  1. WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ENTHEM, HOCANF12765539
    Best Bred and Owned
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. BENOAKS DOORMAN RIKI, HOCANF12724398
    Best Udder
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. KINGSWAY SID JACK KNIFE, HOCANF12392533
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. KINGSWAY DOORMAN TINGLE, HOCANF12867420
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BUBBLY, HOCANF12765551
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, DIAMOND HILL FARMS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. QUALITY ATWOOD RUBY, HOCANF12570655
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  7. BLONDIN JACOBY TANYA, HOCANF110317050
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  8. BECKHOLM CONTROL JOYFUL, HOCANF12796984
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  9. SAHARA BEEMER RIOT, HOCANF12704255
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  10. ALTONA LEA CINDERDOOR GRAYZER, HOCANF12145075
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  11. CROVALLEY BROKAW AMIGO, HOCANF12762869
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  12. TRENT VALLEY SID JADE, HOCANF11954930
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

MS PG PV DOORMAN ADELE
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Ferme Blondin

  1. MS PG PV DOORMAN ADELE-ET, HOUSAF144046557
    Best Udder
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION, HOCANF12620125
    Best Bred and Owned
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD MARMELADE, HOCANF12679582
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  4. ARCADIA GOLDWYN SHELL, HOCANF12583263
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, MATT FORESTELL, KINCARDINE, ON
  5. BESLEA BEEMER DREAMER, HOCANF12417677
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  6. HAELZLE DENIM LAVA, HOCANF12584705
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  7. KENTVILLE HIGH CELEBRATION, HOCANF12743366
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  8. NALO ATWOOD ALPHA, HOCANF109880478
    ALLSTAR GEN, FERME GERALD BERNARD & FILS INC, PRINCEVILLE, QC
  9. FLEURY DELTA ELODIE, HOCANF110151024
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  10. RONBETH MILLENIUM EVA, HOCANF12659015
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  11. JACOBS SID GOLDEN TICKET, HOCANF12526143
    JIM & JOEL PHOENIX, LINDSAY, ON
  12. HARVDALE MERIDIAN CHERISH, HOCANF12720467
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  13. SMITHDEN MCCUTCHEN LAINEY, HOCANF12585939
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, VOGUE CATTLE CO., JERSEYVILLE, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

JARCREST TONKA NARCISSA
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Quality Holsteins

  1. JACREST TONKA NARCISSA, HOCANF12343285
    Best Udder
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. KINGSWAY SOLOMON ARKUS, HOCANF12392454
    Best Bred and Owned
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. CROVALLEY SID SHELLEY, HOCANF12465804
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. WINRIGHT DOORMAN RECKLESS, HOCANF12433367
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, VICKI FLETCHER PHOTOGRAPHY, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. KINGSWAY BYWAY ESMERALDA, HOCANF12392459
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. CAVANALECK WINDBROOK SOLEY, HOCANF12503011
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  7. HARMONY VIEW ELISHA, HOCANF12192208
    BREEZE HILL HOLSTEINS, HARMONY VIEW FARMS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, SALABERRY-DE-VALLEYFIELD, QC
  8. CROVALLEY SID AWAKENING, HOCANF12465797
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  9. RONBETH SOLOMON DASHER, HOCANF12534536
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

d

BUDJON-VAIL ATW STYLISH
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Ferme Blondin

  1. BUDJON-VAIL ATW STYLISH-ET, HO840F3130641679
    Best Udder
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. BASTE AFTERSHOCK MARILOU, HOCANF109186289
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME RUBIS ENRG, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. WEBB VIEW LICORICE DOORMAN, HOCANF12288864
    Best Bred and Owned
    WEBB VIEW FARMS, ROSENEATH, ON
  4. TOMALYNN AFTERSHOCK DANDY, HOCANF12165793
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  5. BLONDIN DOORMAN ADORABLE, HOCANF12341532
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, GOLDDREAM GENETICS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  6. TRENT VALLEY ABSOLUTE BLAST, HOCANF12288860
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  7. CAVANALECK HIGH OCTANE OSMIC, HOCANF12367472
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  8. CAVANALECK HIGH OCTANE BLAST, HOCANF12367476
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  9. GEN-COM HEZTRY LYNLEY, HOCANF106566176
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  10. WESTCOAST CROWN ASPARAGUS P, HOCANF12503037
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  11. HENDERCROFT GOLD CHIP GOOEY, HOCANF12436925
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  12. QUALITY SOLOMON LOVELY, HOCANF12384712
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  13. HOWARD-VIEW LAMADONAS LACE, HOCANF12327747
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  14. PLOEGSWAY MCCUTCHEN NUTTHIS, HOCANF12324159
    CHRIS HILL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MOUNT AIRY, MD
  15. EMBRDALE FIZZLE MILLENIUM, HOCANF12377624
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON

4 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

ALFINCH ZELGODIS TACI
1st place Four Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Trent Valley Holsteins

  1. ALFINCH ZELGODIS TACI, HOCANF12242774
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  2. HENDERCROFT WINBROK GUMMYBEAR, HOCANF12080448
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  3. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN RIDDLER, HOCANF11904816
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. WEBB VIEW LISTERINE SEAVER, HOCANF12085288
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  5. KAWARTHA ARMANI MEMORY, HOCANF12232587
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, RICHMOND, QC
  6. MOUNT ELM GOLDCHIP JUICEBOX, HOCANF12263767
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  7. GENDARRA DEMPSEY HOPSCOTCH, HOCANF12231900
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  8. BLONDIN EPIC CALAMARI, HOCANF109045996
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  9. CARLETON CUTTING EDGE, HOCANF11974755
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  10. EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY, HOCANF11950006
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  11. QUALITY FORMOST MISSFIT, HOCANF12029838
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  12. ANTELIMARCK DAISY DOORMAN, HOCANF108231509
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  13. WEBB VIEW BISON SID, HOCANF12085285
    WEBB VIEW FARMS, ROSENEATH, ON

5 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

OAKFIELD GC DARBY
1st place Five Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Jason Mell, T&L Cattle, Frank and Diane Borba & Trent Valley

  1. OAKFIELD GC DARBY-ET, HO840F3013464327
    Best Udder
    JASON DAVID MELL, T & L CATTLE LTD, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, MERRILL, WI
  2. STONYWAY GOLDWYN VEE, HOCANF108370567
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  3. PLOEGSWAY SID RACY, HOCANF11993081
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  4. CROVALLEY AFTERSHOCK REINA, HOCANF11875503
    Best Bred and Owned
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. HENDERCROFT ATWOOD BIG LEAGUE, HOCANF11805565
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  6. RONBETH AFTERSHOCK NAT, HOCANF11972771
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. TOMALYNN AFTERSHOCK DENVER, HOCANF11396233
    GENDARRA FARM, TOMALYNN FARMS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  8. QUALITY DOORMAN FLANSO, HOCANF11842666
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  9. CAVANALECK GOLDCHIP GRAZIA, HOCANF11886995
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON

MATURE COW

Born before September 1st, 2013

JACOBS JORDAN CARMEL
1st place Mature Cow
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Ferme Blondin

  1. JACOBS JORDAN CARMEL, HOCANF107591111
    Best Udder
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. RONBETH WINDBROOK SAGE, HOCANF11827745
    Best Bred and Owned
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE PURE GOLD ABIGAIL, HOCANF9911526
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  4. HARVDALE LAUTHORITY PEANUT, HOCANF11558684
    1st Jr All Ontario
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  5. ELMCROFT ATTIC KANSAS, HOCANF11310445
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  6. KINGSWAY DEMPSEY RUTHANN, HOCANF11432144
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON

PRODUCTION CLASS +60,000 kgs milk

KINGSWAY SANCHEZ ARMADILLO
1st place Production Cow
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2019
Kingsway Farms

 

  1. KINGSWAY SANCHEZ ARMADILLO, HOCANF11087165
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. WINTERBAY FEVER LEGACY, HOCANF11298373
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. RONBETH WINDBROOK ELISHA, HOCANF11281216
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

Breeders Herd (6)

1. Kingsway, ON
2. Ian & Christina Pettey, ON
3. Herbert Henderson,ON
4. Cavanaleck Farms Ltd.,ON
5. John Crowley, ON
6. Ronbeth Holsteins, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. FERME BLONDIN
    ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. KINGSWAY FARMS
    HASTINGS, ON
  3. TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS
    PETERBOROUGH, ON
  4. RONBETH HOLSTEINS
    HASTINGS, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. KINGSWAY
  2. BLONDIN
  3. WINRIGHT

Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019

Judge: Callum Mckinven

d

d

GOLDEN GATEWAY EXOTICA
Grand Champion
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
Glen and Sheila Burgess

Grand Champion: Golden Getaway Exotica (Getaway), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Huronia Action Jane 2A (Action),1st Mature Cow,  Laurent Lambert, John Weaver & Hodglynn Holsteins Ltd., ON
HM Grand Champion: Edgelea Gentry Sharon (Gentry), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Quality Holstein & Joel Bagg, ON

Intermediate Champions – Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019

Intermediate Champion: Golden Getaway Exotica (Getaway), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Edgelea Gentry Sharon (Gentry), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Quality Holstein & Joel Bagg, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Kilgus Valentino Mya (Valentino), 2nd Senior 3-Year-Old, Avonlea Genetics, Cybil Fisher, Tom Breakell & Patty Jones, ON

GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA
Junior Champion
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
Glenn and Shelia Burgess

Junior Champion: Golden Joyride Louisa (Joyride), 1st Senior Calf, Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Bridon Coaltrain Roxie (Coaltrain), 1st Intermediate Calf,  Bridon Farms Inc., ON
HM Junior Champion: Bridon B Apple Scream (Black Apple), 1st Summer Yearling, Denise Sayles., ON

4-H Junior Champion: Bridon B Apple Scream (Black Apple), Denise Sayles., ON
Reserve 4-H Junior Champion: Air America Lollipops Lucinda-ET (Vaden), Laura De Klein, ON
HM 4-H Junior Champion: Avonlea V Keep Your Distance (Vitality), Taylor Van Meylen., ON

Junior All-Ontario: Fairvista Joel Toast (Joel), Rachel Tamlin, ON
Reserve Junior All-Ontario: Miracle Casino Suzabelle (Casino), Rachel Tamlin, ON

Female Junior Calf

Born on or after March 1st, 2019

MCINTOSH ANDREAS SILKY (ANDREAS)
1st place Junior Calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
LAURENT LAMBERT & JONNY WEAVER

  1. MCINTOSH ANDREAS SILKY, JECANF13454900
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC
  2. PRYME HERE KITTY KITTY, JECANF13155718
    Best Bred and Owned
    1st 4H Heifer
    PRYME FARM INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  3. DRENTEX COLTON MAMIEC, JECANF12944039
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  4. Rivendale VIP Piper, 3206094674
    Brianne Brown, Yarker, ON
  5. LEACHLAND CADBURY CREME EGG K, JECANF13233070
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  6. MIRACLE CASINO SUZABELLE, JECANF13252489
    Junior All Ontario
    RACHEL TAMLIN, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. MAKER TEQUILA SHOTS, JECANF13425831
    MAKER JERSEYS & FRANK ROBINSON, ON

Female Intermediate Calf

Born December 1st, 2018 to February 28th, 2019

BRIDON COALTRAIN ROXIE
1st place Intermediate Calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
BRIDON FARMS INC., ON

  1. BRIDON COALTRAIN ROXIE, JECANF13088606
    Best Bred and Owned
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  2. MAKER VIP PEPPERMINT, JECANF13169529
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  3. DRENTEX GENTRY GAZOO ET, JECANF12944035
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  4. RJF PREMIER CINDERELLA, JECANF40000818
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  5. LORIVALE TEQUILA HYDRO, JECANF13260151
    Junior All Ontario
    1st 4H Heifer
    MICHAEL & TESSA & ADDISON DWYRE, ON
  6. FAIRVISTA JOEL TOAST, JECANF12958929
    2nd 4H Heifer
    RACHEL TAMLIN, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. MAKER CHRISTMAS CRACK, JECANF13169531
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  8. MARLAU FIZZ MARGUERITA ET, JECANF110152412
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC
  9. SPATZ JOEL LILY -JE840F 3150999283-, JE840F3150999283
    Christie Prins, Brighton, ON
  10. GLENHOLME GENTRY ANIKA, JECANF12667162
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON

Female Senior Calf

Born September 1st, 2018 to November 30th, 2018

GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA
1st place Senior Calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
Glenn and Shelia Burgess

  1. GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA, JECANF13272682
    Best Bred and Owned
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  2. Underground n mamie Neala et, 840003150754935
    Underground Genetics Joe and Amanda Nash, Pitcher, NY
  3. AVONLEA V KEEP YOUR DISTANCE, JECANF13208812
    1st 4H Heifer
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  4. SOUTH MOUNTAIN VIRAL REPSECT ET -JE840F 3150322420, JE840F3150322420
    Maker Farms Inc, Kerry Alexander Alexander, Rockwood, ON
  5. DRENTEX COLTON TAZ, JECANF12944027
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  6. GLENHOLME TEQUILA CHASE, JECANF12667144
    2nd 4H Heifer
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
  7. HOLLYLANE JUNO CHARITY ET, JECANF13184043
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  8. MARLAU ANDREAS RACHEL, JECANF110152411
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC
  9. HOLLYLANE RENAISSANCE NIKITA, JECANF13184042
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  10. MAKER IMPRESSION GODESS, JECANF13169516
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON

Female Summer Yearling

Born June 1st, 2018 to August 31st, 2018

BRIDON B APPLE CREAM (Black Apple)
1st place Summer Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
Bridon Farms

  1. BRIDON B APPLE SCREAM, JECANF13088562
    Best Bred and Owned
    1st 4H Heifer
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  2. HOLLYLANE RENAISSANCE CIARA ET, JECANF13184040
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  3. GLENHOLME GUN EXPIRY, JECANF12667140
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
  4. RJF VIRAL LOLLIPOP, JECANF40000784
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  5. RJF VIRAL LICORICE, JECANF40000785
    2nd 4H Heifer
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  6. MISS SHOWDOWN HONEY -JEUSAF 173436976-, JEUSAF173436976(JE84
    Sheldon Shane, Lyn, ON
  7. RJF VIP SERENITY, JECANF40000792
    MICHAEL & TESSA DWYRE, ELGIN, ON

Female Junior Yearling

Born March 1st, 2018 to May 31st, 2018

AIR AMERICA LOLLIPOPS LUCINDA (Vaden)
1st place Junior Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
Laumar and Tarten Inn (Laura Daklein)

  1. AIR AMERICA LOLLIPOPS LUCINDA ET -JE840F 333812730, JE840F3338127308
    1st 4H Heifer
    4-H Grand Champion – Reserve
    LAURA DEKLEIN & GEOFF INNES, ON
  2. Underground Natasha Mamie Naughty, JEUSAF150754911
    Best Bred and Owned
    Underground Genetics London Dairy Clark Valley, Pitcher, NY
  3. WILLOW CREEK JOEL SIA, JECANF12594102
    CLARK VALLEY HOLSTEINS & PIERRE BOULET, ON
  4. GOLDEN VIC DORA, JECANF12968223
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  5. DRENTEX GENTRY BABYBO, JECANF12944017
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  6. RIVENDALE ENGINEER FARRAH -JE840F 3150458421-, JE840F3150458421
    PATTY JONES & CYBIL FISHER, ON
  7. ENNISKILLEN ENGINEER SUZETTE II ET, JECANF12853730
    2nd 4H Heifer
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  8. AVONLEA KEEPER AT BURNTWOOD, JECANF12983174
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC & EDWARD FACER, ON
  9. MAKER BLACK APPLE GREENBEAN, JECANF13169508
    MAKER JERSEYS & LORNE ELLA, ON
  10. HICKORY ACRES FINESSE ENGINEER, JECANF13087983
    JAMES E. ABRAMS, GANANOQUE, ON

Female Intermediate Yearling

Born December 1st, 2017 to February 28th, 2018

RJF PREMIER INSANE
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
Robert Jarrell

  1. RJF PREMIER INSANE, JECANF40000761
    Best Bred and Owned
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  2. RJF VIP KUPCAKE, JECANF40000763
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON

Female Senior Yearling

Born September 1st, 2017 to November 30th, 2017

EDGELEA GENTRY SUZI
1st place Senior Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
Joel Bagg

  1. Edgelea Gentry Suzi, JECANF12916434
    Best Bred and Owned
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

Junior Herd

A group of 3 animals – bred 3 own 1

  1. Michael & Monique BOLS, Russell, ON
  2. Glen and Sheila Burgess, Mildmay, ON
  3. Hollylane Jerseys, Corbyville, ON
  4. Maker Farms Inc, Kerry Alexander Alexander, Rockwood, ON
  5. Brianne Brown, Yarker, ON
  6. ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  7. Laurent Lambert John Weaver, Louiseville, QC
  8. Robert Jarrell, Corbyville, ON
 

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. ROBERT JARRELL
    CORBYVILLE, ON
  2. MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS
    RUSSELL, ON
  3. BRIDON FARMS INC
    PARIS, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. ROBERT JARRELL (RJF)
    CORBYVILLE, ON
  2. MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS (DRENTEX)
    RUSSELL, ON
  3. MAKER FARMS INC (MAKER)
    ROCKWOOD, ON
  4. BRIDON FARMS INC (BRIDON)
    PARIS, ON

Milking Senior Yearling

Born September 1, 2017 to November 30, 2017

SLEEGERHOLM BLACKSTONE SAMMY
1st place Milking Senior Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
Jeffrey T Van Patten

  1. Sleegerholm blackstone Sammy et, JECANF12751016
    JEFFREY T VAN PATTEN, NY, USA
  2. RAYVEN ALABAMA SLAMMER, JECANF12774469
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    COURTNEY RAY, ON
  3. MONCHOIX TEQUILA ALANA, JECANF110809076
    LAURENT LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER/HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS LTD, QC

Female Junior 2 Year Old

Born March 1st, 2017 to August 31st, 2017 . In milk or dry.

MAKER GUNMAN SASSAMODE
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2019
Marker Farms