Archive for September 2016

No Slapping at World Dairy Expo

Not since Sydney Poitier was slapped “In the Heat of the Night” has there been a more controversial slap as the ones that are given at most cattle shows around the world.

Back in 1967, when the much-heralded crime drama In The Heat Of The Night debuted, Sydney Poitier was breaking down numerous doors for black actors in Hollywood. The movie came out at the height of the Civil Rights Movement, lending tons of topical subtext to the film’s white cop/black cop plot.

Poitier played the black cop, obviously, a hard-nosed lawman who didn’t take guff from anyone. And especially not from the pasty old cracker in this ground-breaking scene, in which Poitier reacts to the white guy’s facial slap with a rather pimp-like backhand to the other guy’s grill. Widely regarded as the first time a black person ever fought back against a white man in film history, it’s an important moment that’s both awesomely badass and socially pertinent.

Just like the controversy generated back in 1967 when cattle are slapped in the naming of the champions there has been much debate about the merits of it.  While some “in the know” would say it is harmless and simply a way of showing off their passion and enthusiasm for showing great cows, there are certainly those, even amongst exhibitors, that feel the practice needs to come to an end.  And at this year’s World Dairy Expo it will.   In fact, this year’s judges have agreed to not slapping any animals in the naming of their champions.

Having had the opportunity to photograph cattle shows around the world, I can attest to how exciting the naming of a champion can be and, in most countries, this is done by slapping the champion.  Having said that, the slap itself is handled differently in different regions.  In Europe they love to do a full blown run-up and, often, you will find the lead person jumping high in the air.  In South America, they are more like North America, and they do an enthusiastic slap.  And in Australia, they are a little more reserved and do a soft slap, depending on the origins of the judge.

One thing is very certain and that is that the pictures of cows being slapped can generate a wide range of emotion.  Take this picture of 2013 World Dairy Expo Holstein Grand Champion Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn.

As someone in the dairy business, I see a judge excited to name his champion and an exhibitor excited to win their first Grand Champion honor at World Dairy Expo.  I see passion at a level that few can understand.  This picture may be one of my favorite of all time and is certainly one of my most popular. I love these moments.  I even spent hours and thousands of dollars on equipment to capture these moments. And other photographers have tried to copies this as the popularity of these moments has greatly increased since this. But to a consumer, it may look like two guys about to beat on a helpless cow.  And this is among the milder images.  Take a look at this image of last years’ grand champion at the Royal Winter Fair.

While I see Air Heath taking flight to name his champion, others would see a guy in a suit jumping to hit a cow and the person leading the cow so afraid that he does not know what to do.  So the big issue is the context the image is taken in.  There is also the risk to the animals themselves as well as the leads people in the ring.   However, last year during a show a cow reacted so much that it almost ran over another lead person who was pregnant at the time.  These issues bring to light the need for change.

In fact, this could be true for many things that happen in the dairy industry.  How many times have we seen PETA and other videos surface that have taken typical farm practices and framed them in an entirely different context to exploit the issue?  The same is true here. To those at these events they understand that is passion and enthusiasm. Those not present in the moment don’t understand.

Over the past year, I have had conversations with many breeders and exhibitors about this and have found them to be all over the board on the issue.  There are those who are of the mindset that “I am not going to let PETA and the like dictate to me how I show my enthusiasm.” And then there are those to whom these animals are like family to them and slapping them is like slapping their mother, wife, sister or daughter.  There are even those who, depending on who the judge is, get afraid at the thought of them slapping their animal and then they carry resentment for how they did it for years after the show.

Ultimately, as with most things, the time has come to look at another way to show our enthusiasm.  In trying to think of a solution, I thought about how is it done in other circumstances.  One of the first areas I thought of was the Westminster Dog Show which is one of the highest achievements in the pedigree canine world.  At that show the judge has a mike and does commentary while he hands out the ribbons to first the Reserve Champion (best in show) and then to the overall winner.  This is followed by shaking the hand of the winner.  Another possibility is they way winners are named in beauty contests, where the judge submits the results to the officials, and an announcer does it over the PA system.  Both methods have their merits.  Personally, I find the simple handshake of the lead person just as dramatic as the slap of the cow.  Though this may limit some of the leads people from jumping for joy, it also allows the judge to embrace the lead person of the animal and allow for the emotion of the moment to be on display without causing issues with animal rights groups and some exhibitors.

The Bottom Line

Dairy cattle shows need to be about the animals and treating them like the beauties they are.  While enthusiasm and passion are great and that helps drive our industry, the time has come to display those emotions differently than with a big old slap.  A great big handshake can be just as effective and just as rewarding.  So this year when you are sitting on the edge of your seating watch the champion classes at World Dairy Expo, remember you won’t see a slap, but there’s nothing stopping you from cheering and clapping as loud as you can!

Fantasy Exhibitor© – World Dairy Expo 2016

Fantasy Exhibitor© is back and better than ever. Let’s face it everyone thinks they could be the next World Dairy Expo judge or be the next premiere exhibitor if they had the money, well Fantasy Exhibitor© separates the talkers from those that are the real deal. It shows who is talking smack and who has the talent to pick the winners and do it on a budget.  Stop being a pretender and get your team in and back up all the talk you have been spreading.

Contest Details

You have $1,250,000 dollars to spend and can pick an animal from each of our seven milking Holstein classes. The animals in each class have been given dollar values based on their past performance and their momentum heading into the 201+ World Dairy Expo. (Please note this is not an actual estimated sale price value, as this fantasy value is purely based on predicted ability to win the show in relation to others in the class). (There will be a bonus for those who spend under $1,000,000 of 10 points). Points are awarded according to the following system:

  • 1st place – 20 points
  • 2nd place – 15 points
  • 3rd place – 10 points
  • 4th place – 9 points
  • 5th place – 8 points
  • 6th place – 7 points
  • 7th place – 6 points
  • 8th place – 5 points
  • 9th place – 4 points
  • 10th place – 3 points

There will also be bonus points as follows:

  • Intermediate Champion – 10 points
  • Reserve Intermediate Champion – 8 points
  • Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion – 6 points
  • Senior Champion – 10 Points
  • Reserve Senior Champion – 8 points
  • Honorable Mention Senior Champion – 6 points
  • Grand Champion – 10 points
  • Reserve Grand Champion – 8 points
  • Honorable Mention Grand Champion – 6 points

Cattle Selection

Yes we know there are cows we will miss. And yes we know there are cows on the list that may not be at the show. We here at the Bullvine have done our best in trying to handicap each class. Does that mean all animals on the list will be exhibited, No, because we want to separate the pretenders from those that really know the bottom line we have intentionally left some animals on that may not be attending. If you feel that we have underscored a cow (meaning too low a dollar value in relation to the other cows in the class), that is all the more reason to have this “great buy” in your string. Remember that you have a limited number of dollars to spend, so you are as much looking for the cows that offer the greatest value as you are trying to predict who will win the class.

The Deadline

The entry deadline will be midnight Thursday October 6th. There will also be a 4 point bonus for each day you submit your entries prior to that. For example, if you submitted your “string” on September 27th you would receive a 36 point bonus. Also make sure that you don’t spend more than $1,250,000 as any exhibitor string that spends more than $1,250,000 will be removed from the competition. Winners will be announced on Monday October 10th, 2016.

The Reward

The grand prize winner receives a one-of- a-kind Bullvine Fantasy Exhibitor Champion Jacket. All ties will be broken by date of entry. If submitted on the same day, ties will be broken by total dollars spent.

The Bullvine Bottom Line

We here at the Bullvine appreciate your support and enjoy bringing you fun competitions such as this. This is your chance to show the world your ability to pick the winners and to do it on a budget. Anyone can pick out a favorite in each class and then say that they are the best judge of cattle, but can they pick a great show string? And do it on a budget? As many in the past, putting it all together is a lot harder than you think. Best of luck and good picking!

 

The Results

The results are in and the winner of the World Dairy Expo 2016 Fantasy Exhibitor contest is Jim Adams.  His team consisted of  CANCO DOORMAN MAIMA, HIILLPINE B ANYA, COMESTAR LAMADONA DOORMAN, WINTERBAY DUDE GUINNESS, TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY, WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY and LOVHILL GOLDWYN KATRYSHA.  Jim achieved 105 points out of a max possible of 116.

 

The ultimate team that would have been, CANCO DOORMAN MAXIMA, LEACHLAND ATWOOD MEGABYTE, COMESTAR LAMADONA DOORMAN, WINTERBAY DUDE GUINNESS, BU TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLE, WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY and TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA.

 

The top competitors was as follows:

  1. Jim Adams
  2. Matt Baillon
  3. Grace Stroud
  4. Arin Douglas
  5. Michael Davis
  6. Jack Lomeo Jr
  7. Cyril Landreau
  8. Vanessa Reathenmud
  9. Amalie Bouvier
  10. Catlin Christman

Congratulations to all the winners and thanks to those who participated.

Eastern States National Ayrshire Show 2016

Judge: Robert Fitzsimmons

HARDY FARM RIO VERIFY Senior Champion Ryan & Marjorie Rida

HARDY FARM RIO VERIFY
Senior Champion
Ryan & Marjorie Rida

HARDY FARM RIO VERIFY Senior Champion Ryan & Marjorie Rida

HARDY FARM RIO VERIFY
Senior Champion
Ryan & Marjorie Rida

SCAPELAND DB SICILY Grand Champion of the Junior Show Lacey Anechiarico

SCAPELAND DB SICILY
Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Lacey Anechiarico

KNOTTY-OAK SETHS JASMINE Senior Champion of the Junior Show Samantha Goodfield

KNOTTY-OAK SETHS JASMINE
Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Samantha Goodfield

SCAPELAND DB SICILY Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show Lacey Anechiarico

SCAPELAND DB SICILY
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show & Open Show
Lacey Anechiarico

VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR GOLD Junior Champion F, V & Bianca Foley

VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR GOLD
Junior Champion
F, V & Bianca Foley

TOLL GATE POKER SEBRINA Junior Champion of the Junior Show Megan Davenport

TOLL GATE POKER SEBRINA
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Megan Davenport

ayshire-show-sponsors

TOLL GATE DOUALEWHAMMY SPICE 1st Place Spring Heifer Calf Megan Davenport

TOLL GATE DOUALEWHAMMY SPICE
1st Place Spring Heifer Calf
Megan Davenport

Spring Heifer Calf

  1. TOLL GATE DOUBLEWHAMMY SPICE, Megan Davenport, 1st JR
  2.  BLUE-SPRUCE PREDATOR STAR-ET, Blue Spruce Farm
  3. SLCC BURDETTE TABATHA, Chandler Stevens
  4.  HARDY FARM DIXON VIDALIA, Colleen Schofield
  5. JOMILL DREAMER KALLMEMAYBE-ET, Taylor Heeter
TOLL GATE DOUALEWHAMMY SPICE 1st Place Winter Heifer Calf Vickey Foley & Bianca Foley

VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR GOLD
1st Place Winter Heifer Calf
F, V & B Foley

Winter Heifer Calf

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR GOLD, F,V & B Foley
  2. WOODMAN FARM LOCHINVAR ADELE, Stephen Woodman
  3. FAMILY-AF-AYR LUCKY MARTHA, Megan Caruso
  4. HARDY FARM LOCHINVAR VENICE, Henry & Marjorie Hardy
  5. WOODMAN FARM SWEET CAROLINE, Tyler Woodman
LIL-ES BURDETTES LACY 1st Place Fall Heifer Calf Chantz Boleski

LIL-ES BURDETTES LACY
1st Place Fall Heifer Calf
Chantz Boleski

Fall Heifer Calf

  1. LIL-ES BURDETTES LACY, Chantz Boleski
  2. CYN LORR JELISSA-ET, Steve & Mary Woodis, Cynthia Daoust
  3.  JACKSON-HILL OUTLAW JUKEBOX, William Kelly III
  4.  YELLOW BRIAR DEVILS PHOENIX, Carl Foland
  5. HARDY FARM PRIME ZOE, Ashlie Hardy
BLUE-SPRUCE PRIME LITTLE B-ET 1st Place Summer Yearling Blue Spruce Farm

BLUE-SPRUCE PRIME LITTLE B-ET
1st Place Summer Yearling
Blue Spruce Farm

Summer Yearling

  1. BLUE-SPRUCE PRIME LITTLE B-ET, Blue Spruce Farm
  2. BLIND-BUCK VALLEY TSB VALOR, J, J & A Jablonski
  3. VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR APPLE, F, V & B Foley
  4. RIVER VALLEY BURDETTE BAY, Tyler Woodman
  5. BLUE-SPRUCE NEMO 13220-ET, Blue Spruce Farm
KELLY-VIEW PRIME HEART 1st Place Spring Yearling Heifer William Kelly

KELLY-VIEW PRIME HEART
1st Place Spring Yearling Heifer
William Kelly

Spring Yearling

  1. KELLY-VIEW PRIME HEART, William Kelly III
  2. MARTIN-PLACE BURDETTE KARMIN, Megan Caruso
  3. RIVER-VALLEY COWBOY BETHANY, Keenan Thygesen
  4. WOODMAN FARM B VICTORIA SECRET, Tyler Woodman
  5. MYLINE B OH SO FINE-ET, Dave & Jill Kopfer
TOLL GATE POKER SEBRINA 1st Place Winter Yearling Heifer Megan Davenport

TOLL GATE POKER SEBRINA
1st Place Winter Yearling Heifer
Megan Davenport

Winter Yearling

  1. TOLL GATE POKER SEBRINA, Megan Davenport
  2. HARDY FARM PRIME KRINGLE, Colleen Schofield
  3. GLEN FARM PERFECT MAIZE, Glen Farm
  4. TOLL-GATE HANNIBAL TRUDY, Scott Davenport
  5. HARDY FARM DREAMER ELIZA, Johnathon Clark
dsc00569

LILLYS LANE FRANCIS JUPITER
1st Place Fall Yearling Heifer
Karl Hartshorn & Danielle Lawton

Fall Yearling

  1. Lillys Lane Francis Jupiter, Karl Hartshorn & Danielle Lawton
  2. LIL-ES CAPTAIN LIQUOR, Ed Bradt
  3. STANS-AYR ALLIS ABBY, Jack Brown
  4. SCAPELAND DREW CARRIE, Tyler Woodman
  5. HARDY-FARM PRIME KAYLEE, Mackensie Schofield

Dry Cow

  1. LEGACY LANE LARO BLUE, Steve & Mary Woodis
  2. SWEET-PEPPER HARRY SHANI-ET, Craig & Bonnie Hawksley & Beverly Donovan
  3. GLEN FARM BALTIMORE NINES, Glen Farm
Vieux Village BK Jewel, 1st Place Fall Yearling in Milk F, V, & B Foley

Vieux Village BK Jewel,
1st Place Fall Yearling in Milk
F, V, & B Foley

Fall Yearling in Milk

  1. Vieux Village BK Jewel, F, B, & V Foley
WATCH-HILL DUNCAN RITA 1st Place Two Year Old Futurity Scott Davenport, Alan Shearer

RIDALE NEMO SERENITY
1st Place Two Year Old Futurity
Ridale Genetics, Agawam Farm

Two Year Old Futurity

  1. RIDALE NEMO SERENITY-ET, Ryan & Marjorie Rida
  2. BLUE-SPRUCE WINGNUT 11991- ET, Blue Spruce Farm
  3. SWEET PEPPER BLK FRANCESCA-ETN, Beverly Donovan
  4. MEADOW BROOK MAGNUM JUNO, Samantha Goodfield
  5.  HARDY FARM DREAMER VERLENA, Hardy Farm
RIDALE NEMO SERENITY 1st Place Junior Two Year Old Ridale Genetics, Agawam Farm

RIDALE NEMO SERENITY
1st Place Junior Two Year Old
Ridale Genetics, Agawam Farm

Junior Two Year Old

  1. RIDALE NEMO SERENITY-ET, Ryan & Marjorie Rida
  2. YELLOW BRIAR PINTO 2, Ryan & Marjorie Rida & Paragon Acres
  3. SWEET PEPPER BLK FRANCESCA-ETN, Beverly Donovan
  4. SCAPELAND K JASMINE, William Kelly III
  5. BLUE-SPRUCE HELLO KITTY, Cassandra Clark
BLUE-SPRUCE DREAM SNOWQUEEN 1st Place Senior Two Year Old Blue-Spruce Farm

BLUE-SPRUCE DREAM SNOWQUEEN
1st Place Senior Two Year Old
Blue-Spruce Farm

Senior Two Year Old

  1. BLUE-SPRUCE WINGNUT 11991-ET, Blue Spruce Farm
  2. VIEUX VILLAGE CHARLY STAR, F, V & B Foley
  3. DIAMOND-RIDGE HOMERUN HEINEKIN, William Kelly III
  4. TRINKLE FARMS BJACK EMILY, Bridey Nolan
  5. HARDY FARM DREAMER VERLENA, Colleen Schofield
SCAPELAND DB SICILY 1st Place Junior Three Year Old Lacey Anechiarico

SCAPELAND DB SICILY
1st Place Junior Three Year Old
Lacey Anechiarico

Junior Three Year Old

  1. SCAPELAND DB SICILY, Dacey Anechiarico
  2. LOCUST-SPRING BILLICK BRITTLE, Brandon Perna & Stanley Korona Jr
  3. HARDY FARM BERKELY EMERY, Mackensie Schofield
VIEUX VILLAGE C GEM 1st Place Senior Three Year Old Megan Caruso

VIEUX VILLAGE C GEM
1st Place Senior Three Year Old
Megan Caruso

SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE C GEM, Megan Caruso
  2. VIEUX VILLAGE C LACEY, F, V & B Foley
  3. KELLCREST ASTROID-ET, Ridale Genetics & Henri Hofer
  4. CR FARM JULIOS CHEERIO, CR Farm
  5. DIAMOND RIDGE H HELEN, William Kelly III
VIEUX VILLAGE C PINK 1st Place Four Year Old Bianca Foley, Vicky Foley, F Foley

VIEUX VILLAGE C PINK
1st Place Four Year Old
Bianca Foley, Vicky Foley, F Foley

Four Year Old

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE C PINK, F, V & B Foley
  2. BLUE-SPRUCE SHOWSTAR 10819, Blue Spruce Farm
  3. ALLEGRO BURDETTE STARSHIP, Blue Spruce Farm & Lone Birch Farm
  4. FAUCHER OAXANNA-ET, Dave & Jill Kopfer
  5. DEER HILL HANNIBAL BIANCA, Beverly Donovan
LONE BIRCH D WHAM DALLAS 1st place Five Year Old Lone Birch Ayrshires, Blue-Spruce Farm & Alex McCaig

LONE BIRCH D WHAM DALLAS
1st place Five Year Old
Lone Birch Ayrshires, Blue-Spruce Farm & Alex McCaig

FIVE YEAR OLD

  1. LONE BIRCH D WHAM DALLAS, Lone Birch Ayrshires, Blue-Spruce Farm & Alex McCaig
  2. AGAWAM OUTBACK DOMINO, Rachel Before & Agawam Farm
HARDY FARM RIO VERIFY, 1st place Aged Cow Ryan & Marjorie Rida

HARDY FARM RIO VERIFY,
1st place Aged Cow
Ryan & Marjorie Rida

Six Year Old & Older

  1. HARDY FARM RIO VERIFY, Ryan & Marjorie Rida
  2. COTTRELLS HANIBAL MIDNITEMOON, Aubrey Andrews & Susanna Camacho
  3. VIEUX VILLAGE C DIAMOND, F, V & B FOLEY
  4. DEER HILL HANNIBAL PREMIUMROSE, Beverly Donovan
  5. VIEUX VILLAGE C CALIE, F, V & B FOLEY
LEGACY LANE SAMS BLOOM 1st place Production Cow Beverly Donovan

LEGACY LANE SAMS BLOOM
1st place Production Cow
Beverly Donovan

100,000 lb Cow

  1. LEGACY LANE SAMS BLOOM, Beverly Donovan

2016 Eastern States Jersey Show

Sponsored by New England Jersey Breeders Association

ARETHUSA HG SVANA Grand Champion Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA HG SVANA
Grand Champion
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Grand Champion: Arethusa HG Svana (Hired Gun), Arethusa Farm, CT
Reserve Grand Champion: Knappway BRC Bang A Gong (Comerica), Joe Knapp, CT
Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Arethusa Impression Sunshine (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT

KNAPPWAY BRC BANG A GONG Senior Champion Joe Knapp

KNAPPWAY BRC BANG A GONG
Senior Champion & Reserve Grand
Joe Knapp

Senior Champion: Knappway BRC Bang A Gong (Comerica), Joe Knapp, CT
Reserve Senior Champion: Page-Crest Karlie (Excitation), Arethusa Farm, CT
Honorable Mention Senior Champion: Homeridge C Beaconess (Contender), Michaela Davis, ME
CHESTNUT-HYLL LYNDSEY Grand Champion of the Junior Show Zachary Tarryk

CHESTNUT-HYLL LYNDSEY
Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Zachary Tarryk

Senior & Grand Champion: Chestnut-Hyll Lyndsey (Centurion), Zachary Tarryk, CT
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Silver Lining Verbatim Eclipse (Reponse), Davis Shaw, MA
Honorable Mention Senior & Grand Champion: Lady Raindrop (Minister), Barry Nadon III, MA

ARETHUSA HG SVANA Intermediate Champion Arethusa Farm Genetics
ARETHUSA HG SVANA
Intermediate Champion
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Intermediate Champion: Arethusa HG Svana (Hired Gun), Arethusa Farm, CT
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Arethusa Impression Sunshine (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion: Lady Raindrop Crawford, ME

ARETHUSA COLTON KENDRA Junior Champion Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA COLTON KENDRA
Junior Champion
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Junior Champion: Arethusa Colton Kendra (Colton), Arethusa, CT
Reserve Junior Champion: Cowbell Impression Miami-ET (Impression), Chase Rozler, NY
Honorable Mention Junior Champion: Hardscrabble AJ Easy (Applejack), Chris Reed/Reed Comstock, PA

MEADOW WINDS B VICTORY Junior Champion of the Junior Show Toni Ann Jacque

MEADOW WINDS B VICTORY
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Toni Ann Jacque

Junior Champion Junior Show: Meadow Winds B Victory (Boeheim), Toni Ann Jacque, MA (3rd Winter Calf Open Show)
Reserve Junior Champion: Liddleridge Veronique-ET (Showdown), Brock Liddle, NY (3rd Spring Calf Open Show)
Honorable Mention Junior Champion: Topline Chocolate Chip (Ricardo), Katelyn  Poitras, MA (4th Fall Calf Open Show)

dsc09916

ARETHUSA COLTON KENDRA 1st place Spring Heifer Calf Arethusa Farm Genetics

Spring Heifer Calf

  1. Arethusa Colton Kendra,   Arethusa Farms
  2. Arethusa Showdown Crystal,   Arethusa Farms
  3. Liddleridge Veronique,   Brock Little
  4. South-Mont Premier Krabby Patty,   Chris Schuler and Shelby Crawford
  5. Irish Hill Gold,   Grace Depew
COWBELL IMPRESSION MIAMI 1st place Winter Heifer Calf Chase Roller

COWBELL IMPRESSION MIAMI
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
Chase Roller

Winter Heifer Calf

  1. Cowbell Impression Miami,   Chase Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  2. Arethusa SDown Vidalia,   Arethusa Farms
  3. Meadow Winds B Victory,  Toni Ann Jacque, Mill Valley Jerseys
  4. Cowbell Impression Mississippi,   Kimberlie Davenport, Watch Hill Farms
  5. Silver Lining Action Haven,   Abigail Shaw, Silver Lining Jerseys
ARETHUSA VINTAGE TEQUILA 1st place Fall Heifer Calf Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA VINTAGE TEQUILA
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Fall Heifer Calf

  1. Arethusa Vintage Tequila,   Arethusa Farm
  2. Kellogg-Bay Premier Sadie,   Kennedy & Jaydn Kimball and Caroline Allen
  3. Seaboard Farm Grand Prix Gianna,   Lyle Allen
  4. Toppling Chocolate Chip,   Katelyn Poitras
  5. Longview Metalica Cristen,   Randi Everett-Korona, Stone House Farm
HARDSCRABBLE AJ EASY 1st place Summer Yearling Heifer Chris Schüler and Reed Comstock

HARDSCRABBLE AJ EASY
1st place Summer Yearling Heifer
Chris Schüler and Reed Comstock

Summer Yearling Heifer

  1. Hardscrabble AJ Easy,   Chris Schuler and Reed Comstock
  2. Cowbell Impression Rowdy,  Graham Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  3. South-Mont Voltage Kassie,   Josh Shedden and Chris Moore
  4. Cowbell Hired Gun Rio,  Chase Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  5. South-Mont Voltage Karly,  Josh Shedden and Chris Moore
COWBELL SHOES KANDY KISS 1st place Spring Yearling Heifer Christine Shelley Rozler

COWBELL SHOES KANDY KISS
1st place Spring Yearling Heifer
Christine Shelley Rozler

Spring Yearling Heifer

  1. Cowbell Shoes Kandy Kiss,   Christine Shelley Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  2. Maple line Getaway Morning Moo,   Jessica Cottrell
  3. Brownvalley Gentry Natili,   Chris Schüler and Marc Waltemeyer
  4. Lilly’s Lane Giller Lucky Lulu,   Lillys Lane Farm and Katelyn Poitras
  5. Tourneys Hired Gun Twinkle,   Davis Shaw
ROLLING SPRING TEQUILA LIME 1st place Winter Yearling Heifer Chris Schüler, Jamie Crawford

ROLLING SPRING TEQUILA LIME
1st place Winter Yearling Heifer
Chris Schüler, Jamie Crawford

Winter Yearling Heifer

  1. Rolling Spring Tequila Lime,   Chris Schuler and Jamie Crawford
  2. Cowbell Gentry Raven,   Chase Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  3. Carpsview Blackstone Bridgette,  Bethany and Seth Carpenter, CarpsView Genetics
  4. EMMA’s Getaway Miss America,   Maggie LaPrise
SUNNY MORN GENTRY SNUGGLES 1st place Fall Yearling Heifer Brittany Moon

SUNNY MORN GENTRY SNUGGLES
1st place Fall Yearling Heifer
Brittany Moon

Fall Yearling Heifer (Not in Milk)

  1. Sunny Morn Gentry Snuggles,   Brittany Moon, Sunny Morn Farm
  2. Seaboard Farm Gunman Glenda,  Brandon Perna, Korona Extra Farm
  3. Smiths Premier Zella,   Keenan Thygesen
COWBELL TEQUILA PARADISE 1st place Yearling in Milk Christine Sheesley Rozler

COWBELL TEQUILA PARADISE
1st place Yearling in Milk
Christine Sheesley Rozler

Fall Yearling Heifer in Milk

  1. Cowbell Tequila Paradise,  (BU),  Christine Sheesley Rozler, Cowbell Acres
  2. Dreamroad Tequila The Way,   Barry Nadon III, Nadons Dairy farm
ARETHUSA VESPERA 1st place Junior Two Year Old Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA VESPERA
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Junior Two Year Old Cows

  1. Arethusa Vespera,   (BU),  Arethusa Farm
  2. Arethusa Impression Veramonte,  Matt Senecal and Brad Cullen
  3. Korona Extra KP Screaming O,   Matthew Korona, Korona Extra Farm
  4. Forever Hopeful HG Special,   Brian Skarka
  5. Silver Lining Verbatim Eclipse,   Davis Shaw
ARETHUSA HG SVANA 1st place Senior Two Year Old Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA HG SVANA
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Senior Two Year Old Cow

  1. Arethusa HG Svana, (BU),   Arethusa Farm
  2. Arethusa Impression Sunshine,   Arethusa Farm
  3. Cowbell BS Shoes Charisma,   Graham Rozler,  Cowbell Acres
  4. Street Minister Sly,   James D Strout, Strout Farm
  5. Dream road Hired Gun Truffles,   Jacob Tarryk, ChestnutHyll Farm
ARETHUSA HG SVANA 1st place Senior Two Year Old Arethusa Farm Genetics

ARETHUSA HG SVANA
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Junior Three Year Old Cow

  1. Rolling Springs VR Layla,  (BU),  George Liberty and Shelby Crawford, Juniper Farms
  2. Arethusa Mini Vee,   Arethusa Farm
  3. Lady Raindrop,   Barry Nadon III, Nadons Dairy Farm
1. Forever Hopeful Teq Julia-ET 1st place Senior Three Year Old Brandon Perna, Korona Extra Farm

1. Forever Hopeful Teq Julia-ET
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Brandon Perna, Korona Extra Farm

Senior Three Year Old Cow

  1. Forever Hopeful Teq Julia-ET, (BU), Brandon Perna, Korona Extra Farm
  2. EMMAs Bold Gracie,   Maggie LaPrise
  3. PWH Bold Sparkle,   Andrew DiFormato, River Raven Farm
KNAPPWAY BRC BANG A GONG 1st place Four Year Old Joe Knapp

KNAPPWAY BRC BANG A GONG
1st place Four Year Old
Joe Knapp

Four Year Old Cow

  1. Knappway BRC Bang A Gong,  (BU),   Joe Knapp
  2. Forever Hopeful Sparklea-ET,    Brian Skarka and Michelle Reasner
  3. Elliott Voltage Simone-ET,    Brandon Perna, Korona Extra Farm
  4. Hemenway Hill Valiant Tweet,   Rebecca Everett
  5. Street Minister Sugar,   James D Strout, Strout Farm
HOMERIDGE C BEACONESS 1st place Five Year Old Michaela Davis

HOMERIDGE C BEACONESS
1st place Five Year Old
Michaela Davis

Five Year Old Cow

  1. Homeridge C Beaconess,  (BU),   Michaela Davis
  2. PWH Minister Eton,   Davis Shaw
  3. Hemenway Hill Deacon Gonzo,   Rebecca Everett
PAGE-CREST EXCITATION KARLIE 1st place Aged Cow Arethusa Farm Genetics

PAGE-CREST EXCITATION KARLIE
1st place Aged Cow
Arethusa Farm Genetics

Aged Cows

  1. Page-Crest excitation Karlie,  (BU),  Arethusa Farm
  2. Street Blackstone Sage, James D Strout
  3. Chestnut-Hyll Lyndsey, Zachary Tarryk
  4. Tourneys Shyster Sydney,  Tierney Farm
  5. Fletch Showtime Charlene, Nicole Fletcher
COUNTRY AYRE JADE MAEVE 1st place 100,000lbs Cow Tristan Phillips

COUNTRY AYRE JADE MAEVE
1st place 100,000lbs Cow
Tristan Phillips

100,000 lb Cow

  1. Country Ayre Jade Maeve,  Tristan Phillips, Crescent Farm
  2. Crescent Action Miracle, (BU), Tristan Phillips, Crescent Farm

Dry Cow

dsc00244

  1. Cowbell Spunky Justdoit,   Lillys Lane Farm
  2. Sunny Morn Iatola Sapphire,   Brittany Moon

Junior Best 3 Females
Cowbell Acres, NY
Arethusa Farm, CT
James Strout, ME
Lillys Lane Farm, MA
Nicole Fletcher, MA

Senior Best 3 Females
Arethusa Farm, CT
James Strout, ME
Lillys Lane Farm, MA

Best 5 Head
Arethusa Farm, CT
Cowbell Acres, NY
James Strout, ME
Abigail Shaw, ME

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Arethusa Farm

Reese Burdette – Unstoppable Determination leads to Amazing Inspiration

Everyone’s hero Reese Burdette is lucky to be alive, but that is not stopping her from doing some amazing things.  Yesterday she lead her favorite cow, Pantene to Reserve Grand Champion donors at the Premier National Junior Holstein Show.

Check out what Reese had to say after yesterdays amazing show.

The Bullvine caught up with Claire Burdette after the show to find out what it is that makes Reese so special.

Premier National Junior Show 2016

Location: Harriburg, PA

J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR Grand Champion Douglas Boop

J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR
Grand Champion
Douglas Boop

Grand Champion: J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR Douglas Boop Reserve Grand Champion: WINDY KNOLL PANTENE Reese Burdette

Grand Champion: J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR
Douglas Boop
Reserve Grand Champion: WINDY KNOLL PANTENE
Reese Burdette

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: J&K VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR (GOLDWYN), 1ST PRODUCTION COW, DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PANTENE (PLEY), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, REESE BURDETTE, PA
HM GRAND CHAMPION: ERNEST ANTHONY AID TRIXIE (SID), 1ST SR 3 YEAR OLD, JACOB KLINE, PA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: MOR-YET GOLDWYN FAITHFUL (GOLDWYN), CHASE & CONNOR SAVAGE & COOPER GALTON, MD
CHAMPION BRED & OWNED: PENN-GRA DOLMAN DALLAS (DOLMAN), 1ST 5 YEAR OLD, COY CAMPBELL, PA

ERNEST-ANTHONY SID TRIXIE 1st place Senior Three Year Old Jacob Kline

ERNEST-ANTHONY SID TRIXIE
Intermediate Champion: Jacob Kline

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ERNEST ANTHONY AID TRIXIE (SID), 1ST SR 3 YEAR OLD, JACOB KLINE, PA
RESERVE INTERMEDITE CHAMPION: SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LUSH (GOLDWYN), 2ND SR 3 YEAR OLD, CONNOR SAVAGE, MD
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LINDEN LOCH SD PANDORA (DESTRY), TYLER SHAW, PA

Heart&Soul Sammy Ricki Junior Champion Mathew Boop

Heart&Soul Sammy Ricki
Junior Champion
Mathew Boop

JUNIOR CHAMPION: HEART & SOUL JK DEMPSEY GLITZ (DEMPSEY), 1ST SPRING CALF, DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: BUDJON VAIL DRMN ASHLEY ET (DOORMAN), 1ST WINTER CALF, CAITLYN ABBOTT, VT
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LALA-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, CHASE SAVAGE, MD

JUNIOR CHAMPION BRED & OWNED: KIRBYVILLE LADY AMEERA-ET (WINDBROOK), ANDREW YOUNKER, 1ST FALL CALF, PA

dsc09135

Heart&Soul Goldsun Rum 1st place Spring Heifer Premier National Junior Show 2016 Douglas Boop

SPRING CALF
1. HEART & SOUL JK DEMPSEY GLITZ (DEMPSEY), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
2. KAREPATH DUNDEE HIGH ROLLER (DUNDEE), CHRISTOPHER KARASEK, NY
3. HEART & SOUL GOLDSUN RUM (GOLDUSN),KATELYN TAYLOR, PA
4. WINDY KNOLL VIEW PARDIGRAS (SID), REESE BURDETTE, PA
5. KUL WAVE DEFIANT FINELY RC (DEFIANT), ANALISE STOVER, PA

dsc09168

Budjon-Vail Drmn Ashley 1st place Winter Heifer Caitlyn Abbott​

WINTER CALF (40)
1. BUDJON VAIL DRMN ASHLEY ET (DOORMAN), CAITLYN ABBOTT, VT
2. PLUM-LINE AFTERSTOCK AQUAKE (AFTERSHOCK), PATRICK CAREY, PA
3. BUFFALO CREEK ATWOOD GIGI (ATWOOD), MICHAEL MCSWAIN, NC
4. MARFADY DOORMAN TALLY-ET (DOORMAN), ANNA RUFFANER, PA
5. MS DOORMAN EAGEL EYE ET (DOORMAN), MAXWELL KNAPP, PA

Kirbyville Lady Ameera 1st place Fall Heifer Andrew Younker

Kirbyville Lady Ameera
1st place Fall Heifer
Andrew Younker

FALL CALF
1. KIRBYVILLE LADY AMEERA (WINDBROOK), ANDREW YOUNKER, PA
2. SAVAGE-LEIGH GC LEXUS (GOLD CHIP), CONNOR SAVAGE, PA
3. ROLL-N-VIEW DEF CELINE (DEFIANT), COOPER GALTON, NY
4. HEAT & SOUL JK BRADY GEORGIA (BRADY), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
5. SAVAGE-LEIGH ABSOLUTE LUSTE (ABSOLUTE), CHASE SAVAGE, MD
6. SAVAGE-LEIGH DRMAN LUCKY ET (DOORMAN), MIRANDA IAGER, MD

 

Heart&Soul Sammy Ricki 1st place Summer Yearling Heifer Mathew Boop

Heart&Soul Sammy Ricki
1st place Summer Yearling Heifer
Mathew Boop

SUMMER YEARLING
1. HEAT & SOUL SAMMY RICKI (SAMMY), MATTHEW BOOP, PA
2. DJ PUREPRIDE ABSOL PRIME (ABSOLUTE), DANIEL KITCHEN, PA
3. MS SAVAGE BORBA LUSHY (ARMANI), ALLISON GALTON, NY
4. COUTNRY PATH ATTIC JABANG (ATTIC), JESSICA NOLT, PA
5. REEDS CREEK W BOROK CHILLY (WINDBROOK), CORTNEY HOSTETTER, PA

 

Bur-Le-Acres hvezda Hannah 1st place Spring Yearling Heifer Jonathan Beiler

Bur-Le-Acres hvezda Hannah
1st place Spring Yearling Heifer
Jonathan Beiler

SPRING YEARLINGS
1. BUR-LE-ACRES HVEZDA HANNAH (HVEZDA), JONATHAN BEILER, PA
2. SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LIFT (GOLDWYN), CONNOR SAVAGE, MD
3. KS-DIAMOND DUNDEE VALE (DUNDEE), KATELYN NEFF, PA
4. LUNCREST-RB LYANNA 1694-ET (CONTRAST), JACOBS GEISER, PA
5. OAKFIELD ARMANI LUCILLE-ET (ARMANI), DANIEL KITCHEN, PA
6. LEHIGH-VIEW LTHRTY DYNAMO (LAUTHORITY), JORDYN GRIFFIN, MD

SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LALA 1st place Winter Yearling Heifer Chase Savage

SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LALA
1st place Winter Yearling Heifer
Chase Savage

WINTER YEARLINGS
1. SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LALA-ET (GOLDWYN), CHASE SAVAGE, MD
2. HEART & SOUL WB R SECRET (WINDBROOK), MADISON WEAVER, PA
3. PLUM-LINE ATTIC KARMEN (ATTIC), BROOKE CAREY, PA
4. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW CHAMPAGNE (DUNDEE), NOLAN KUMMER, PA
5. OAKFIELD DRAMA QUEEN-ET (ATWOOD), ELIZABETH STOLTZFUS, PA
6. HO-CRAWF ATWOOD PANDORA (ATWOOD), BROOKE CALKINS, PA

 

MS DEIDRES STANLEYC DIOR 1st place FALL Yearling Heifer Kayla Umbel, Oliv Umbel

MS DEIDRES STANLEYC DIOR
1st place FALL Yearling Heifer
Kayla Umbel, Oliv Umbel

 

FALL YEARLINGS (8)
1. MS DEIDRES STANLEYC DIOR (STANLEY CUP), KAYLA UMBEL & OLIVIA FINKE, MD
2. MD-MAPLE-DELL GOLD INOLA-ET (GOLDWYN), CHASE SAVAGE, MD
3. CURR-VALE BROKAW HAZEL-ET (BROKAW), LISA SHARPE, NY
4. HC RADER SANCHEZ STARLIGHT (SANCHEZ), SHELBY RADER, PA
5. WELK-CREST ASPEN DIAMOND-ET (ASPEN), KYLE WELK, PA
6. DEN-REIN CHELIOS FANCY (CHELIOS), RANDALL REINSHAGEN, NY

DRY COWS (2)
1. HARVUE AFTERSHOCK GIDDY (AFTERSHOCK), AUSTIN VANCE, PA
2. HOOVAVTY DEMPSEY LUCK (DEMPSEY), EMILY DAVIS, PA

dsc09479

HOBBY-ACRES Rosanne (Brokaw) 1st place Yearling in Milk Cyrus Conrad

MILKING YEARLINGS (3)
1. HOBBY-ACRES ROSEANNE-ET (BROKAW), CYRUS CONARD, NY
2. DRYHOUSE-M CORVETTE LAYLA (CORVETTE), NATALIE YODER, PA
3. RISER-4 WISTERIA 7020 (FREDDY), JOSELYN RISER, PA

 

HELL-YEAH DEMPSEY BERRY 1st place Junior Two Year Old Daniel Hosking

HELL-YEAH DEMPSEY BERRY
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Daniel Hosking

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS
1. HELL-YEAH DEMPSEY BERRY (DEMPSEY), DANIEL HOSKING, NY
2. SAVAGE LEIGH ABSOLUTE LIGHT (ABSOLUTE), ALLISON GALTON, NY
3. HEART & SOUL ARMANI RACHAEL (ARMANI), HAYDEN WEAVER, PA
4. LINDEN-LOCH DOMINO (CHELIOS), EMILY SHAW, PA
5. MISTY-Z ATWOOD PETRA (ATWOOD), JORDAN ZIMMERMAN, PA
6. DREAM-ON ATWOOD CHASSITY (ATWOOD), COLIN LENTZ, PA

LINDEN LOCK SD PANDORA (DESTRY) 1st place Senior Two Year Old Tyler Shaw

LINDEN LOCK SD PANDORA (DESTRY)
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Tyler Shaw

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLDS
1. LINDEN LOCH SD PANDORA (DESTRY), TYLER SHAW, PA
2. KNOB HILL AFTERSHOCK BOBBIE-ET (AFTERSHOCK), PA
3. MASES-MANOR WB LADY LUCK (WINDBROOK), JONATHAN BEILER, PA
4. SAVAGE-LEIGH CELETES FINAL (ARMANI), CONNOR SAVAGE, MD
5. FRANKEE ENVY ACTIVE (ENVY), CLAIRE NYE, PA
6. SEVENTY-NINE ALEXANDR AMY-ET (ALEXANDER), JARED WIDERMAN, PA

DRYHOUSE-M DEMPSEY FROST 1st place Junior Three Year Old Natalie Yoder

DRYHOUSE-M DEMPSEY FROST
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Natalie Yoder

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLDS
1. DRYHOUSE-M DEMPSEY FROST (DEMPSEY), NATALIE YODER, PA
2. REEBER GOLDWYN LEONA-ET (GOLDWYN), KATELYN NOLT, PA
3. SMITH MANOR ATWD PAYTON-ET (ATWOOD), JARED HOSTETTER, PA
4. PA-WINSOME GS AGAME-ET (GOLD SUN), AUDRIE RISSER, PA
5. DREAM ON STANLEYCUP VOLVO (STANLEYCUP), RIERDAN REYAN, PA
6. COTTON SPRING SANCHEZ ICED (SANCHEZ), AUSTIN VANCE, PA

ERNEST-ANTHONY SID TRIXIE 1st place Senior Three Year Old Jacob Kline

ERNEST-ANTHONY SID TRIXIE
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Jacob Kline

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS
1. ERNEST ANTHONY AID TRIXIE (SID), JACOB KLINE, PA
2. SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LUSH (GOLDWYN), CONNOR SAVAGE, MD
3. PENNWOOD BROKAW TIANA (BROKAW), ELIZABETH STOLFZFUS, PA
4. DREAM-ON GOLD CHIP HARMLESS (GOLD CHIP), COLIN LENTZ, PA
5. EBE-TIDE LARIET HURRICANE (LARIET), DOUGLAS ROBINSON, PA
6. HILLMONT GOLDWYN LULU (GOLDWYN), KATILYN STOLTZFUS, PA

WINDY KNOLL PANTENE 1st place Four Year Old Reese Burdette

WINDY KNOLL PANTENE
1st place Four Year Old
Reese Burdette

4 YEAR OLDS
1. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PANTENE (PLEY), REESE BURDETTE, PA
2. HIGHLIGHT TITAN BEAUTY (TITAN), OLIVIA FINKE, OH
3. EASTERIVER GOLDWYN DEB-ET (GOLDWYN), MATTHEW BOOP, PA
4. HEADLINE DAMION RHINESTONE (DAMION), LACIE HEAD, NY
5. MANY SPRINGS CINDY (GOLD CHIP), CHLOE STURGEON, PA
6. WARRENTCREST MF FRISBEE (BRAXTON), JONATHAN BEILER, PA

PENN-GRA DOLMAN DALLAS 1st place Five Year Old Coy Campbell

PENN-GRA DOLMAN DALLAS
1st place Five Year Old
Coy Campbell

5 YEAR OLDS (6)
1. PENN-GRA DOLMAN DALLAS (DOLMAN), COY CAMPBELL, PA
2. WINDY BRAE HEFTY JANET (HEFTY), EMORY BEWLEY, PA
3. FIVE FORKS SHAW GW GOLDY (GOLDWYN), TYLER SHAW, PA
4. STAR-ROCK EMPHASIS 6427 (EMPHASIS), JONAH BARLEY, PA
5. WINDSOR MANOR AT ZEADDIE (ATWOOD), CORY DEBAUGH, MD
6. US-AL DAPHINIE BONJANGO (ZORO), JOSEPH HAUN, PA,

MOR-YET GOLDWYN FAITHFUL 1st place Mature Cow Chase Savage

MOR-YET GOLDWYN FAITHFUL
1st place Mature Cow
Chase Savage

AGED COWS
1. MOR-YET GOLDWYN FAITHFUL (GOLDWYN), CHASE & CONNOR SAVAGE & COOPER GALTON, MD
2. LUCK E GOLDWYN AALIYAH-ET (GOLDWYN), JESSE KLINE, PA
3. HAPPY DANNY JAY Z SUNDAY (JAY Z), COOPER GALTON, NY

J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR 1st place Production Cow Douglas Boop

J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR
1st place Production Cow
Douglas Boop

100,000 LB CLASS (1)
1. J&K VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR (GOLDWYN), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA

Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2016

Location: Eastern States Exposition, West Springfield, MA
Judge: Jamie Black, NY

WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY Senior and Grand Champion 2016 NorthEast Fall National Show Glamourview, Borba, Weeks

WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY
Senior and Grand Champion
2016 NorthEast Fall National Show
Glamourview, Borba, Weeks

dsc09078

GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY (JUDGE), 1ST 5YR OLD, GLAMOURVIEW, BORBA, WEEKS, NY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: JACOBS GOLD LIANN (GOLD CHIP), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, FERME JACOBS, QC
HM GRAND CHAMPION: JACOBS FEVER CAEL (FEVER), 1ST 4YR OLD, FERME JACOBS, QC

SENIOR CHAMPION: WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY (JUDGE), 1ST 5YR OLD, GLAMOURVIEW, BORBA, WEEKS, NY
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: JACOBS FEVER CAEL (FEVER), 1ST 4YR OLD, FERME JACOBS, QC
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA (SANCHEZ), 1ST 6YR OLD & OLDER, ROLL-N-VIEW, NY

JUNIOR SHOW SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPIONS: LIDDLEHOLME MARIAH (CONTENDER), BROCK LIDDLE, NY (5TH 5 YEAR OLD OPEN)
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: WENDYLAWN SID SIDNEY (SID), LINDSEY CLARK, NH (3RD 5 YR OLD OPEN SHOW)
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: WISBEE SID PIRMIN (SID), AMBER MACNEIL, ME (9TH 4 YR OLD OPEN SHOW)

JACOBS GOLD LIANN Intermediate Champion Ferme Jacobs

JACOBS GOLD LIANN
Intermediate Champion
Ferme Jacobs